UL: Spring 2013 Class Schedule - XML File Upload Class Schedule - Last Updated: 2013-05-17-07:00

Spring Semester
January 14 – May 6

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 001
1 History of Western Art 3 TR 1100-1215 Kennedy 405 Simons Art   ARTS 101
2 ARTS 011
1 Fundamentals of Drawing 3 MW 1100-1240 Kennedy 402 Patrick Art   ARTS 111
3 ARTS 013
1 Graphic Design and Color 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 402 Simons Art    
4 ARTS 101
1 History of Western Art 3 TR 1100-1215 Kennedy 405 Simons Art   ARTS 001
5 ARTS 111
1 Fundamentals of Drawing 3 MW 1100-1240 Kennedy 402 Patrick Art   ARTS 011
6 ARTS 115
1 Computer Graphics 3 MW 630-745 HEDCO Tech Center Crane Art    
7 ARTS 117
1 Digital Imaging 3 MW 8pm-915pm HEDCO Tech Center Crane Art    
8 ARTS 121
1 Beginning Painting: Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
9 ARTS 122
1 Intermediate Painting:Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
10 ARTS 123
1 Advanced Painting: Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
11 ARTS 132
1 Multimedia Printmaking 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 134
12 ARTS 134
1 Advanced Printmaking Workshop 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art   ARTS 132
13 ARTS 141
1 Beginning Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 142, ARTS 143
14 ARTS 142
1 Intermediate Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 141, ARTS 143
15 ARTS 143
1 Advanced Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art   ARTS 141, ARTS 142
16 ARTS 181
1 Beginning Jewelry and Metal 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art   ARTS 182; ARTS 183
17 ARTS 182
1 Intermediate Jewelry and Metal 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art   ARTS 181; ARTS 183
18 ARTS 183
1 Advanced Jewelry and Metal 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art   ARTS 181; ARTS 182
19 DRAM 099
1 Drama Workshop: 3 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art    
20 DRAM 099 1
1 Drama Workshop 1 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art    
21 DRAM 099 2
1 Drama Workshop 2 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art    
22 BIOL 001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 100 Loh Biological Science : Students enrolled in this class MUST enrolled in Section 1 of BIOL 001AL (M 1:30-5:30)  
23 BIOL 001A
2 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Handley Biological Science : Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in Section 2 of BIOL 001AL (W 1:30-5:30)  
24 BIOL 001AL
1 Principles of Biological Science Lab 0 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Loh Biological Science : This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001A - Section 1  
25 BIOL 001AL
2 Principles of Biological Science Lab 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Bach Biological Science : This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001A -Section 2  
26 BIOL 001B
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 109 Smith Miller-Sims Biological Science    
27 BIOL 001BL
1 Principles of Biological Science Lab 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 102 Smith Miller-Sims Biological Science    
28 BIOL 011
1 Human Physiology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Limm Biological Science    
29 BIOL 011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 102 Limm Biological Science    
30 BIOL 015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 100 McPheron Biological Science    
31 BIOL 015
2 Human Biology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Hugenberger Biological Science    
32 BIOL 017
1 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science    
33 BIOL 017L
1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science    
34 BIOL 017L
2 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 R 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science    
35 BIOL 020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Barrett Biological Science    
36 BIOL 020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-3:30 Brennan 103 Barrett Biological Science    
37 BIOL 145
1 Medical Microbiology 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 108 McLaughlin Biological Science    
38 BIOL 145L
1 Medical Microbiology Lab 2 BIOL 145L Brennan 105 McLaughlin Biological Science : Mondays 1:30-5:30 & Wednesdays 1:30-3:30  
39 BIOL 185
1 Physiological Chem 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 108 Bach Biological Science    
40 BIOL 185L
1 Physiological Chemistry Lab 2 TR 1:30-5:30 Brennan 105 Bach Biological Science    
41 BIOL 192W
1 Biology Seminar 3 F 10-12:30 HEDCO Tech Center Smith Biological Science   BIOL 195W
42 BIOL 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Handley Biological Science : Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 18th, 12:30pm-1:20pm  
43 BIOL 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Handley Biological Science : Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 18th, 12:30pm-1:20pm  
44 BIOL 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Handley Biological Science : Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 18th, 12:30pm-1:20pm  
45 BSAD 012
1 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 75 Domeier Business    
46 BSAD 012
2 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 1100-1245 Brennan 75 Domeier Business    
47 BSAD 020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business and Economics 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 78 Saez Business    
48 BSAD 030
1 Principles of Management 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 75 Sloan Business    
49 BSAD 105
1 Decision Analysis For Business 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 663 Rohrer Business    
50 BSAD 113W
1 Survey of Global Business 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Portillo Business    
51 BSAD 113W
2 Global Business 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Portillo Business    
52 BSAD 129
1 Business Finance 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Xu Business    
53 BSAD 130
1 Business Management 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 75 Sloan Business    
54 BSAD 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Stryker Business    
55 BSAD 160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 63 Chen Business    
56 BSAD 165
1 Marketing Research 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 121 Costen Business    
57 BSAD 171
1 Sports Marketing and Public Relations 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Jones Business    
58 BSAD 195W
1 Strategic Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Stryker Business    
59 BSAD 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Stryker Business    
60 BSAD 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Stryker Business    
61 CALP 095
1 Academic Success Strategies 3 R 300-515 Heafey 663 Lyndon Career and Life Planning    
62 CALP 191
1 Leadership, Trans & Social Change I 1 R 12:30-1:20 Brennan 77 Prentiss Melrose Career and Life Planning    
63 CALP 196
1 Career Exploration: Internship 3 W 12:20-1:20 Brennan 60 Nikaido Career and Life Planning    
64 CALP 196 1
1 Career Exploration: Internship 1 W 12:20-1:20 Brennan 60 Nikaido Career and Life Planning    
65 CALP 196 2
1 Career Exploration: Internship 2 W 12:20-1:20 Brennan 60 Nikaido Career and Life Planning    
66 CHEM 001B
1 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis 5 TR 930-1045 Brennan 109 Grunbaum Chemistry    
67 CHEM 001BDis
1 General Chemistry Discussion 0 T 1:30-3:30 Brennan 108 Grunbaum Chemistry    
68 CHEM 001BL
1 General Chemistry Lab 0 R 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Grunbaum Chemistry    
69 CHEM 007
1 Introductory Chemistry for Health Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Tsang Chemistry    
70 CHEM 007L
1 Intro to Chemistry Laboratory 0 T 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Tsang Chemistry    
71 CHEM 019
1 Organic Chemistry II 4 TR 930-1045 Brennan 108 Tsang Chemistry    
72 CHEM 019L
1 Organic Chemistry II Lab 0 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 107 Tsang Chemistry    
73 COMM 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 108 Hansen Communication   ENGL 108W
74 COMM 001
1 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Jackson Communications Studies    
75 COMM 001
2 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 M 7:00-9:30 Brennan 61 Mohammed Communications Studies    
76 COMM 001
3 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 MWF 12-12:50 Heafey 652 Mohammed Communications Studies    
77 COMM 110
1 Presentation Strategies 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 111 Jackson Communications Studies    
78 COMM 122
1 Mediation and Conflict Resolution 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Prentiss Communications Studies    
79 COMM 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
80 COMM 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
81 COMM 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
82 CSCI 010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 TR 1100-1150 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems    
83 CRIM 120
1 The Criminal Justice System 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Criminology : CBL Course  
84 CRIM 196
1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Gallo Criminology    
85 CRIM 196 1
1 Academic Internship 1 ARR Gallo Criminology    
86 CRIM 196 2
1 Academic Internship 2 ARR Gallo Criminology    
87 ECON 002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Dave Economics    
88 ECON 002
2 Principles Of Economics (Micro) 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Driscoll Economics    
89 ECON 015
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Rohrer Economics    
90 EDUC 100
1 Social Foundations in Education 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Mayfield Education   EDUC 200, EDUC 400
91 EDUC 101
1 Educational Psychology 2 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Henderson Education : Meeting Dates: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, and 4/17 EDUC 201, EDUC 401
92 EDUC 102A
1 Educating Students with Special Needs 1 W 730-1030 Brennan 111 Browne Education : Meeting Dates: 1/23, 1/30, 2/20, and 3/20  
93 EDUC 102B
1 Multicultural Education 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13, 4/10, 4/24, 5/8 EDUC 202B, EDUC 402B
94 EDUC 103
1 Theories/Methods Second Language Acquisition 2 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 203
95 ENGL A
1 Writing Workshop 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 666 Hunt English    
96 ENGL 001A
1 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Hansen English    
97 ENGL 001B
1 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MWF 11-11:50 Brennan 77 Odom English    
98 ENGL 001B
2 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MWF 1230-120 Brennan 77 Odom English    
99 ENGL 001B
3 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 77 Hunt English    
100 ENGL 001B
4 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 78 Goldweber English    
101 ENGL 001B
5 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 651 Goldweber English    
102 ENGL 001B
6 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 651 Hansen English    
103 ENGL 001B
7 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Hansen English    
104 ENGL 001B
8 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 HEDCO Tech Center Hoffman English : Class meets in Heafey 653 every Tuesdays  
105 ENGL 018 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English   ESLG 18
106 ENGL 018 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English   ESLG 018 2
107 ENGL 018 3
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English   ESLG 018 3
108 ENGL 022W
1 Dramatic Literature 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 121 Chapman English   ENGL 122W
109 ENGL 107W
1 Creative Writing 3 W 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Galindo English    
110 ENGL 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 108 Hansen English   COMM 108W
111 ENGL 122 W
1 Dramatic Literature 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 121 Chapman English : Cross Listed with ENGL 022W  
112 ENGL 130
1 19th Century American Literature 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Schmidt English    
113 ENGL 151
1 Children's Literature 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Handler English    
114 ESLG 018 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 018 1
115 ESLG 018 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 018 2
116 ESLG 018 3
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language   ENGL 018 3
117 ESLG 019
1 Academic Skills II 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language    
118 ESLG 024B
1 Crit Reading/Writing for Non-Native Speakers 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 666 Hunt English as a Second Language    
119 ESLG 025
1 Techniques of Communicative Interaction 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language    
120 FREN 002
1 Elementary French II 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 667 Alderman French    
121 HIST 017B
1 US History: Survey B 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 61 Patrinos History    
122 HIST 124
1 Contemporary Europe 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 121 Haine History    
123 HIST 177
1 Latino/Hispanic Experience 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Galindo History    
124 HIST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Sawada History    
125 HIST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Sawada History    
126 HIST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Sawada History    
127 HIST 197
1 History of the Middle East & North Africa 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 663 Rasiah History    
128 ISAC 002
1 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 652 Park Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
129 ISAC 002
2 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 651 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
130 ISAC 004
1 The Contemporary World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 659 Galindo Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
131 ISAC 004
2 The Contemporary World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
132 ISAC 101
1 The Ancient World 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
133 ISAC 101
2 The Ancient World 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
134 ISAC 102
1 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 63 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
135 ISAC 103
1 The Modern World 3 W 7:00-9:30 Heafey 650 Patrick Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
136 ISAC 103
2 The Modern World 3 W 7:00-9:30 Heafey 652 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
137 ISAC 104
1 The Contemporary World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 61 Mayfield Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
138 ISAC 195W
1 Senior Colloquium: "Film Historical Injustices" 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
139 ISAC 195W
2 Senior Colloquium: "Oakland" 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Epstein Integrative Studies Across Cultures : CBL- Community Based Learning Course  
140 ISAC 195W
3 Senior Colloquium: "Spiritual Activism" 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
141 ISAC 195W
4 Senior Colloquium "Protest" 3 M 600-830 Heafey 652 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
142 ISAC 195W
5 Senior Colloquium: Memory 3 F 12:30-3:00 Brennan 75 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures    
143 LALS 115
1 Latin American Art and Music Experience 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 663 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies    
144 LALS 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies    
145 LALS 197
1 Special Topics: Travel Course to Oaxaca 2 ARR Latin American and Latino/a Studies : Meets 9 times. Connected to LALS 177 in Fall 2012 and RLST 197-2 travel course to Mexico in January; Connected to LALS 177 (Fall Semester 20120 amd PHILA/RLSTA122 (Spring Term 3)  
146 CHDT 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
147 CHDT 196 1
2 Internship 1 ARR Liberal Studies    
148 LBST 010
1 Introduction to Liberal Studies 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies   LBST 110
149 LBST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
150 LBST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
151 LBST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies    
152 LING 145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Alderman Linguistics    
153 LING 154
1 Sociolinguistics 3 M 7:00-9:30 Brennan 75 Ward-Jackson Linguistics    
154 MATH 151
1 Math for Elementary School Teachers 3 W 7:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Lakey Math   MATHA 151
155 MATH A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 61 Apak Mathematics    
156 MATH A
2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 61 Gomez Mathematics    
157 MATH C
1 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 121 Apak Mathematics    
158 MATH 001
1 Precalculus 4 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics    
159 MATH 012
1 Calculus II 4 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 111 Gomez Mathematics    
160 MATH 060
1 Probability & Statistics 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 121 Dosalmas Mathematics    
161 MUSC 001B
1 World Music 3 MWF 11-1215 Kennedy 403 Smith Music    
162 MUSC 013A
1 Renaissance to Baroque Music: Musicianship and Theory 2 MWF 11-1230 Kennedy 409 Needleman Music    
163 MUSC 013B
1 Renaissance to Baroque Music: History and Theory 2 TR 11-12:30 Kennedy 409 Hofer Music    
164 MUSC 016
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 116, MUSC 216
165 MUSC 017
1 Private Lessons/Second Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 117
166 MUSC 020B
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music   MUSC 120B
167 MUSC 022B
1 Voice Class 1 M 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 122B
168 MUSC 060
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 160
169 MUSC 061
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 161, MUSC 261
170 MUSC 062
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 162
171 MUSC 063
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 163, MUSC 263
172 MUSC 064
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 164
173 MUSC 065
1 Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 165
174 MUSC 071C
1 Perspectives in Music: History of Jazz 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music   MUSC 171C
175 MUSC 094
1 Medieval & Renaissance Music Theory & History 2 Hofer Music    
176 MUSC 102
1 Bytes&Notes:IntroComputerTechnology 1 ARR Hofer Music    
177 MUSC 105AW
1 Classical Music II: Musicianship & Theory 2 MWF 115-245 Kennedy 407 Needleman Music    
178 MUSC 105BW
1 Classical Music II: History & Theory 2 TR 115-245 Kennedy 407 Cakebread Music    
179 MUSC 108A
1 Music of the 20th and 21st Centuries:Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 115-245 VCPA 539 Horvath Music    
180 MUSC 108B
1 Music of the 20th and 21st Centuries: History and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 VCPA 539 Hofer Music    
181 MUSC 116
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 016, MUSC 216
182 MUSC 117
1 Private Lessons / Second Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 017
183 MUSC 120B
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music   MUSC 020B
184 MUSC 122B
1 Class Voice 1 M 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 122B
185 MUSC 124
1 Opera Scenes Workshop 1 T 7:00-10:30 VCPA 539 Kanouse Music    
186 MUSC 160
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 Kennedy 407 Steward Music   MUSC 060
187 MUSC 161
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 061, MUSC 261
188 MUSC 162
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 062
189 MUSC 163
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 063, MUSC 263
190 MUSC 164
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 064
191 MUSC 165
1 Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 065
192 MUSC 171C
1 Perspectives in Music: History of Jazz 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music   MUSC 071C
193 MUSC 181B
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music    
194 MUSC 190A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 290A
195 MUSC 190B
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 290B
196 NUTR 001
1 Fund of Nutrition 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 100 Peters Nutrition    
197 PHIL 040W
1 The Human Person 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy    
198 PHIL 040W
2 The Human Person 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Park Philosophy    
199 PHIL 040W
3 The Human Person 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy    
200 PHIL 140W
1 The Human Person 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy    
201 PHIL 140W
2 The Human Person 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Park Philosophy    
202 PHIL 140W
3 The Human Person 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy    
203 PHIL 156
1 Ethics at Work 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 655/656 Harrison Philosophy    
204 PHIL 180A
1 Tutorial: Theories of Knowledge 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 667 Gibson Philosophy    
205 PHED 010
1 StrnghtTrainingFitn 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education    
206 PHED 010
2 StrnghtTrainingFitn 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education    
207 PHED 010
3 StrnghtTrainingFitn 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education    
208 PHED 062
1 Intercollegiate:Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education   PHED 162
209 PHED 062
2 Intercollegiate:Basketball-Women 1 ARR Turner Physical Education   PHED 162
210 PHED 064
1 Intercol: Volleyball - Men 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 164
211 PHED 064
2 Intercol: Volleyball - Women 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 164
212 PHED 068
1 Intrcol:CrossCountry - Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 168
213 PHED 068
2 Intercol: Cross Country - Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 168
214 PHED 070
1 Intercollegiate:Golf - Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education   PHED 170
215 PHED 072
1 Intcol:Soccer Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 172
216 PHED 072
2 Intcol:Soccer Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 172
217 PHED 074
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Thuer Physical Education   PHED 174
218 PHED 075
1 Intercol Tennis- Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education    
219 PHED 076
1 Intercol Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education    
220 PHED 097
1 Special Topics: Yoga 1 TR 1:30-2:45 CA Room Lago Physical Education    
221 PHED 097
2 Special Topics: Hula 1 TR 3:00-4:15 CA Room Patrinos Physical Education    
222 PHED 110
1 Physical Education for Teachers 1 S 9-5 BW 1 Heafey 655/656 Trampleasure Physical Education Meeting Dates: 1/26, 2/9  
223 PHED 162
1 Intercollegiate:Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education   PHED 062
224 PHED 162
2 Intercollegiate:Basketball-Women 1 ARR Turner Physical Education   PHED 062
225 PHED 164
1 Intercol: Volleyball- Men 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 064
226 PHED 164
2 Intercol: Volleyball - Women 1 ARR Combs Physical Education   PHED 064
227 PHED 168
1 Intrcol: CrossCountry- Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 068
228 PHED 168
2 Intercol: Cross Country - Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education   PHED 068
229 PHED 170
1 Intercollegiate:Golf 1 ARR Stone Physical Education   PHED 070
230 PHED 172
1 Intcol:Soccer Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 072
231 PHED 172
2 Intcol:Soccer Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education   PHED 072
232 PHED 174
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Thuer Physical Education   PHED 074
233 PHED 175
1 Intercol: Tennis - Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education    
234 PHED 176
1 Intercol: Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education    
235 PHSC 015
1 Fundamentals Of Phys Science 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 109 Demirlioglu Physical Science    
236 PHYS 008B
1 General Physics II 4 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physics    
237 PHYS 008BL
1 General Physics II Laboratory 0 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physics    
238 PSCI 120
1 Dynamics Of International Relations 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 663 Patrinos Political Science    
239 PSCI 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
240 PSCI 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
241 PSCI 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Patrinos Political Science    
242 PSYC 001
1 Intro to Psychology 3 TR 11-12:30 Brennan 61 Hannon Psychology    
243 PSYC 020
1 Intro Psych Seminar:Psych Of Humor 3 TR 11-12:30 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology : CBL Course  
244 PSYC 030
1 IntroLife-SpanDvlpmt 3 MW 430-545 Heafey 652 Chin-Newman Psychology    
245 PSYC 063
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Shopshire Psychology    
246 PSYC 100W
1 Experimental Psychology 4 TR 9-10:40 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology    
247 PSYC 108W
1 Field Methods 4 MW 1100-1240 Heafey 650 Franskoviak Psychology   SOCI 108W
248 PSYC 120
1 Learning and Cognition 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Library Classroom Lampert Psychology    
249 PSYC 147
1 Gender Issues 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Patrinos Psychology    
250 PSYC 160
1 Psychology of Personality 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 659 Isaacson Psychology    
251 PSYC 195W
1 Senior Seminar 4 W 6:00-9:20 Heafey 653 Isaacson Psychology    
252 PSYC 195W
2 Senior Seminar 4 T 1100-220 Heafey 655/656 Isaacson Psychology    
253 PSYC 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Lampert Psychology    
254 PSYC 196
2 Internship 3 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
255 PSYC 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Lampert Psychology    
256 PSYC 196 1
2 Internship 1 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
257 PSYC 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Lampert Psychology    
258 PSYC 196 2
2 Internship 2 ARR Isaacson Psychology    
259 PSYC 197
1 Special Topics: Psychology of Humor 3 TR 11-12:30 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology : CBL Course; Instructor Permission Required  
260 PSYC 197 1
1 Special Topics: Psychology Conventions 1 Heafey 652 Psychology    
261 RLST 015
1 Introduction to the New Testament 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies   RLST 115
262 RLST 075
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 F 12:30-3:00 Brennan 63 Sylvester Religious Studies   RLST 175
263 RLST 115
1 Introduction to the New Testament 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies   RLST 015
264 RLST 130A
1 Spirituality and Social Justice 3 W 3:00-5:30 Brennan 75 Park Religious Studies    
265 RLST 175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 F 12:30-3:00 Brennan 63 Sylvester Religious Studies   RLST 075
266 RLST 177
1 Religion in Mexico 2 T 4:30-5:45 Brennan 60 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies : Meets 9 times. Connected to LALS 177 in Fall 2012 and LALS 197 travel course to Mexico in January.  
267 RLST 197 2
1 Special Topics: Travel Course to Mexico 2 ARR Galindo Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies : January travel to Mexico included in class; travel funds needed. Meets 9 times. Connected to LALS 177 in Fall 2012 and RLST 197 2 and LALS 197 travel course to Mexico in January  
268 SOCI 001
1 Intro to Sociology 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 63 Dukes Sociology    
269 SOCI 063
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Shopshire Sociology    
270 SOCI 102W
1 Global Perspectives 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Rasiah Sociology    
271 SOCI 105
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Shopshire Sociology    
272 SOCI 108W
1 Field Methods 4 MW 1100-1240 Heafey 650 Franskoviak Sociology   PSYC 108W
273 SOCI 147
1 Gender Issues 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Patrinos Sociology    
274 SOCI 165
1 Racial & Ethnic Issues 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Dukes Sociology    
275 SOCI 177
1 Latino/Hispanic Experience 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Galindo Sociology    
276 SOCI 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Gallo Sociology    
277 SOCI 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Gallo Sociology    
278 SOCI 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Gallo Sociology    
279 SPST 002
1 Beginning Spanish II 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 651 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies    
280 SPST 004
1 Intermediate Spanish II 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies    
281 SPST 101W
1 Advanced Spanish: Reading and Writing 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies   SPST 003
282 SPST 102
1 AdvSpan:Listen&Speak 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Berumen-Mangum Spanish Studies    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSA197
1 Special Topics: Art of Today 3 S 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 402 Simons Art Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
2 BIOLA001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Limm Biological Science    
3 BIOLA001AL
1 Principles of Biological Science Lab 0 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 101 Limm Biological Science    
4 BIOLA011
1 Human Physiology 3 T 6:00-9:30 Brennan 104 Peters Biological Science    
5 BIOLA011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 R 6:00-10:00 Brennan 104 Hugenberger Biological Science    
6 BIOLA017
1 Human Anatomy 4 T 5:30-7:30 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science    
7 BIOLA017L
1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 8:00-10:00 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science    
8 BIOLA020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 MW 6:00-7:15 Brennan 109 Barrett Biological Science    
9 BIOLA020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 MW 7:30-9:30 Brennan 103 Pirkle Biological Science    
10 BSADA011
1 Principles of Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Brennan 108 Jacobus Business Meeting Dates: 1/12, 2/2, 2/23, 3/23, 4/13, 4/20, 5/4  
11 BSADA020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business 3 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 663 Saez Business    
12 BSADA105
1 Decision Analysis for Business 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Ohwobete Business    
13 CHEMA007
1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Schwietert Chemistry    
14 CHEMA007L
1 Intro to Chemistry for Health Science Lab 0 R 6:00-10:00 Brennan 106 Schwietert Chemistry    
15 COMMA001
1 Essential Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 78 Martin Communications Studies Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
16 COMMA101
1 Organizational Communication 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 121 Martin Communications Studies Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
17 ENGLA001A
1 Critical Reading & Writing I 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 111 Hart English Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
18 ENGLA001B
1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 111 Hart English Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
19 ENGLA120
1 Fiction 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 60 Handler English Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20 ENGL 220
20 HISTA183
1 California History 3 S 1-4 BW 1 Brennan 78 Sawada History    
21 ISACA102
1 Premodern World 3 F 630-930BW1 Brennan 61 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures : Meets Bi-Weekly: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19  
22 ISACA104
1 Contemporary World 3 S 1-4 BW 1 Heafey 653 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures : Meets Bi-Weekly: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
23 ISACA195W
1 Sr. Colloquium: "Garbage" 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 653 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20  
24 LINGA145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 653 Johnson Linguistics Meeting Dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19 LING 245
25 MATHA A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 108 Andronic Mathematics    
26 MATHA A
2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 F 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Andronic Mathematics    
27 MATHA C
1 Algebra I Workshop 3 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 111 Levy Mathematics    
28 MATHA R
1 Refresher Mathematics Workshop 3 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Imara Mathematics    
29 PHILA140W
1 The Human Person 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 75 Tanner Philosophy   PHILA040W
30 PHSCA015
1 Fund Of Phys Science 3 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physical Science    
31 PSYCA001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 63 Gade Psychology : Meets Weekly  
32 PSYCA063
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Brennan 108 Shopshire Psychology : Meets Weekly  
33 PSYCA167
1 Counseling Theories 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Heafey 651 Feren Psychology : Meets Bi-Weekly  
34 SOCIA001
1 Intor to Sociology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Heafey 659 Huff Sociology : Meets Weekly  
35 SOCIA063
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Brennan 108 Shopshire Sociology : Meets Weekly  
36 SOCIA105
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Brennan 108 Shopshire Sociology : Meets Weekly  

LVN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BIOLA180
1 Epidemiology 3 T 3:00-6:00 Heafey 659 Dukes Biology    
2 NURSA001
1 The Transition to Role of RN 2 M 5:00-7:00 Heafey 653 Thomas Nursing    
3 NURSA009
1 Fundamentals of Nursing 3 M 7:00-10:00 Heafey 653 Idowu Nursing    
4 NURSA009L
1 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Idowu Nursing    
5 NURSA009L
2 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Nursing : Off Campus  
6 NURSA010
1 Care of Adults 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 650 D'Autruche Nursing    
7 NURSA010L
1 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Rajan Nursing : Off Campus  
8 NURSA010L
2 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Nursing : Off Campus  
9 NURSA010L
3 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Nursing : Off Campus  
10 NURSA011
1 Care of the Mentally Ill 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Thomas Nursing    
11 NURSA011L
1 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Berry Nursing : Off Site  
12 NURSA011L
2 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Corlito Nursing : Off Campus  
13 NURSA031
1 Health Assessment 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Brown Nursing    
14 NURSA041
1 Nursing Research 3 T 2:30-5:30 Heafey 651 Pinio Nursing    
15 NURSA120
1 Maternal Health 3 T 6:00-9:00 Heafey 659 Ronquillo Nursing    
16 NURSA120L
1 Maternal Health Clinical 3 N 7:00-7:00 Off Campus Brown-Price Nursing    
17 NURSA120L
2 Maternal Health Clinical 3 N 7:00-7:00 Off Campus Chop Nursing    
18 NURSA130
1 Care of Children 3 M 7:00-10:00 Heafey 650 Cockerham Nursing    
19 NURSA130L
1 Care of Children Clinical 3 FS 3-9 Off Campus Javier Nursing : Off Campus  
20 NURSA130L
2 Care of Children Clinical 3 FS 3-9 Off Campus Javier Nursing    
21 NURSA130L
3 Care of Children Clinical 3 FS 3-9 Off Campus Javier Nursing    
22 NURSA130L
4 Care of Children Clinical 3 FS 3-9 Off Campus Javier Nursing    
23 NURSA140
1 Care of the Elderly 3 W 6:00-9:00 Heafey 651 Prasad Nursing    
24 NURSA140L
1 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 N 7:00-7:00 Off Campus Botchey Nursing    
25 NURSA140L
2 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Jackson Nursing    
26 NURSA142L
1 Community Health Nursing Clinical 3 TF 9-3:00 Off Campus Edelstein Nursing    
27 NURSA142L
2 Family/Comm Health Nursing I Practicum 3 TF 9-3 Off Campus Edelstein Nursing    
28 NURSA142W
1 Community Health Nursing 3 R 330-630 Heafey 651 Edelstein Nursing    
29 NURSA151
1 Leardership & Management In Nursing 3 W 3:00-6:00 Heafey 659 Pinio Nursing    
30 NURSA151L
1 Leadership/Managemt Nursing Practicum 3 Off Campus Earls Nursing    
31 NURSA151L
2 Leadership/Managemt Nursing Practicum 3 Off Campus Chop Nursing    
32 NURSA161
1 Evidence Based Nursing Practice 2 M 4:00-6:00 Heafey 651 Edelstein Nursing    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 ISACN195W
1 Senior Colloq "The Search for Meaning in Modern Art and Lit" 3 W 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures Meeting Dates: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24  
2 NURSN131
1 Health Assessment 3 M 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Corpuz Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/14, 1/28, 2/11, 2/25, 3/18, 4/1, 4/15  
3 NURSN142L
1 Community Health Nursing Lab 1.5 M 6:00-9:00 Founders Studio Davis Nursing : Meeting Dates: 2/4, 3/4 & 4/22  
4 NURSN142W
1 Community Health Nursing 1.5 R 6-10 BW 1 Founders Studio Canton Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/24, 2/7, 2/21, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25, & 5/2  
5 NURSN195W
1 Senior Seminar 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Coicou Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16  
6 RLSTN175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 W 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Harrison Religious Studies Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17  
7 SOCIN105
1 Statistical Methods 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Shopshire Sociology Meeting Dates: 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23  
8 SOCIN156
1 Sociology of Health Care & Health Policy 3 R 6:00-10:00 Founders Studio Thomas Sociology Meeting Dates: 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/7, 3/21, 4/4  

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 229
1 Financial Management 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 61 Xu Business Meeting Dates: 1/12, 2/2, 2/23, 3/9, 3/23, 4/13, 4/20  
2 CPSY 208
1 Substance Abuse Assessment and Treatment 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology   CPSY 408
3 CPSY 209A
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of Victim 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology : Hybrid Course CPSY 409A
4 CPSY 209B
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of the Offender 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology : Hybrid Course CPSY 409B
5 CPSY 212
1 ForensicPsycSeminar 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Kelley Counseling Psychology   CPSY 412
6 CPSY 215
1 The Law and Professional Ethics 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Silva Counseling Psychology    
7 CPSY 226
1 Adv Issues in Correct & Comm Counseling 3 Byars Counseling Psychology : Online Course  
8 CPSY 235
1 Advanced Human Diversity Issues 2 W 5:00-6:45 Brennan 61 Smith Counseling Psychology    
9 CPSY 240A
1 Alcohol & Chemical Dependency 1 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 77 Strouzas Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates: Jan 26 and Feb 2  
10 CPSY 240B
1 Child Abuse Assessment and Reporting 1 S 9:00-4:00 Byars Counseling Psychology : Online Class  
11 CPSY 245A
1 Human Sexuality & Counseling 1 S 9:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Feren Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates: 4/27 and 5/4  
12 CPSY 245B
1 Psychopharmacology 2 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 75 Gharib Counseling Psychology : Meeting Dates: Feb 9, 16 and 23  
13 CPSY 245C
1 HIV/AIDS Assessment and Treatment 1 S 9:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Strouzas Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates: 4/13 and 4/20  
14 CPSY 260
1 Treatment of Children 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Kim Counseling Psychology    
15 CPSY 265
1 Group Psychotherapy 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology   CPSY 265 2
16 CPSY 265 2
1 Group Psychotherapy 2 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology   CPSY 265
17 CPSY 273
1 Traumatology and Demographics 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Heafey 652 Walsh Counseling Psychology : Jan. 25-26, Feb 1-2, Feb 22-23, Mar. 8-9  
18 CPSY 274
1 Neurobiology of Trauma: Risk,Resiliency &PositivePsychology 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Heafey 652 Isaacson Counseling Psychology : Meeting Dates: Jan. 18-19, Feb. 8-9, Feb. 15-16, Mar. 1-2  
19 CPSY 280 2
1 Psychological Assessment 2 R 5:00-6:45 Brennan 61 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology    
20 CPSY 285
1 Intro to Supervised Practicum/Case Seminar 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology   CPSY 485
21 CPSY 290
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology   CPSY 490
22 CPSY 290
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology   CPSY 490
23 CPSY 295
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 2 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 77 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology    
24 CPSY 297
1 Special Topics:Career Development Theories and Techniques 3 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology : Online  
25 CPSY 298
1 Integrating Seminar 3 ARR Shoemaker Counseling Psychology : Online Course  
26 EDUC 200
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Mayfield Education   EDUC 100, EDUC 400
27 EDUC 201
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Henderson Education : Meeting Dates: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, and 4/17 EDUC 101, EDUC 401
28 EDUC 202B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13, 4/10, 4/24, 5/8 EDUC 102B, EDUC 402B
29 EDUC 203
1 Theories/Methods Second Language Acquisition 3 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 103
30 EDUC 241
1 Issues in Urban Education 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education    
31 EDUC 265
1 Behavior Management 3 R 5-8 BW1 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education    
32 EDUC 266
1 Practicum in Assessment 3 R 4:30-7:30 Heafey 666 Marshall Education : Meeting Dates: 1/17, 1/31, 2/28, 3/14, 3/28, 4/11, 4/25, 5/2 EDUC 466
33 EDUC 267
1 Counseling/Collaboration Skills for Professionals 2 R 500-800BW2 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education   EDUC 467
34 EDUC 268A
1 Role of The Eductional Therapist 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 63 Marshall Education Meeting Dates: 1/TBD, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/8, 3/22 EDUC 468B
35 EDUC 271
1 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 2 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education    
36 EDUC 290
1 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 61 McCall-Perez Education Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/19, 3/19, 4/2, 4/9  
37 EDUC 292
1 Educational Evaluation 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Battle Education    
38 EDUC 293
1 Proposal Development 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 61 Education Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/19, 3/19, 4/2, 4/9; EDUC 293 2
39 EDUC 293 2
1 Proposal Development 2 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 61 Education Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/5, 2/12, 2/19, 3/19, 4/2, 4/9 EDUC 293
40 EDUC 296
1 Using Educational Research Tools 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Battle Education    
41 EDUC 297
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 1 W430-730 BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/20 ,3/6, 3/27, 4/10,5/1  
42 EDUC 297 2
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/27, 4/10, 5/1  
43 EDUC 298A
1 Culminating Scholarly Activity 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
44 EDUC 298A
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Marshall Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
45 EDUC 298A
3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Maestre Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
46 EDUC 298A
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Battle Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
47 EDUC 298A
5 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Johnson Education   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
48 EDUC 298B
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
49 EDUC 298B
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Marshall Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
50 EDUC 298B
3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Maestre Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
51 EDUC 298B
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Henderson Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
52 EDUC 298B
5 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Battle Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
53 EDUC 298B
6 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Johnson Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
54 EDUC 298C
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
55 EDUC 298C
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Marshall Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
56 EDUC 298C
3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Maestre Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
57 EDUC 298C
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Henderson Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
58 EDUC 298C
5 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Battle Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
59 EDUC 298C
6 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Johnson Education   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
60 ENGL 220
1 Fiction 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 60 Handler English Meeting Dates: 1/19, 2/2, 2/16, 3/2, 3/23, 4/6, 4/20 ENGLA120
61 LING 245
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 653 Johnson Linguistics Meeting Dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/19 LINGA145, LING 445
62 MUSC 216
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music : Requires Instructor Signature MUSC 016, MUSC 116
63 MUSC 224
1 Opera Scenes Workshop 1 T 7:00-10:30 VCPA 539 Kanouse Music    
64 MUSC 226
1 Studies in Piano Literature 2 T 10-11:50 VCPA 539 Woo Music    
65 MUSC 231
1 Grad Sem in Musical Lit 2 W 4:00-6:00 VCPA 539 Hofer Music    
66 MUSC 243B
1 Folk Music 2 TR 4:00-5:00 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
67 MUSC 244B
1 Solfege and Musicianship 2 MW 1:30-3:50 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music    
68 MUSC 247B
1 Kodaly Pedagogy 2 TR 245-345 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
69 MUSC 252
1 Advanced Piano Pedagogy 3 R 930-1230 VCPA 539 Varney Music    
70 MUSC 255
1 Advanced Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 Kennedy 407 Howe Music    
71 MUSC 261
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music   MUSC 061, MUSC 161
72 MUSC 262
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 162
73 MUSC 263
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music   MUSC 163, MUSC 063
74 MUSC 264
1 Advanced Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music   MUSC 164
75 MUSC 265
1 Advanced Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music    
76 MUSC 281B
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music    
77 MUSC 290A
1 Recital 1 ARR Howe Music   MUSC 190A
78 MUSC 290B
1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music   MUSC 190B
79 MUSC 291A
1 Master's Project 1 ARR Howe Music    
80 MUSC 296B
1 Practicum 3 TR 1:30-2:30 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music    
81 MUSC 296D
1 Practicum/Piano 2 ARR Chung Music    
82 MUSC 296F
1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Howe Music    
83 SPIR 201 4
1 Core Cs: Geo-Wisdom-Cosmol&Hum Spirit 4 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality    
84 SPIR 204
1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 404
85 SPIR 204 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 404 2
86 SPIR 211B
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 411B
87 SPIR 212
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 412
88 SPIR 213
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 413
89 SPIR 213 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 413 3
90 SPIR 225
1 Visions of the Future 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality   SPIR 425
91 SPIR 227
1 Mystics of Modern World 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality   SPIR 427
92 SPIR 265
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality   SPIR 465
93 SPIR 290B
1 Cosmology & the Human Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 490B
94 SPIR 291B
1 Spirit of Earth, Art, Spirit 6 ARR Conlon Spirituality : Weekend Program  
95 SPIR 298
1 Master's Project 3 ARR Conlon Spirituality    

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
2 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
3 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
4 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 305
1 Latino Culture 3 W430-730 BW2 Heafey 665 McCall-Perez Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17, 5/1  
2 EDUC 320A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: Single Subject 3 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Richter Education : Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16  
3 EDUC 320B
1 Student Teaching Practicum: Single Subject 1 R 430-730BW1 Hamadeh Education    
4 EDUC 320C
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 8 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education    
5 EDUC 320C 10
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 10 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education    
6 EDUC 320C 9
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 9 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education    
7 EDUC 320I
1 Internship Teaching in a Secondary School 4 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education   EDUC 320I 5
8 EDUC 320I 1
1 Internship Teaching 1 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education    
9 EDUC 320I 3
1 Internship Teaching in Secondary School 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education    
10 EDUC 320I 5
1 Internship Teaching in Secondary School 5 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Epstein Education   EDUC 320I
11 EDUC 329
1 PACT 2 Support 1 T 430-630 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/12  
12 EDUC 329
2 PACT 2 Support 1 R730-930 BW1 Brennan 77 Henderson Education : Meeting Dates: 1/24, 2/14, 3/7, TBA  
13 EDUC 330A
1 Student Teaching in the Elementary School 3 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 652 Johnson Education    
14 EDUC 330B
1 Internship Teaching: Multiple Subject 1 T 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 1/22, 2/19, 3/19, 4/16  
15 EDUC 330C
1 Student Teaching in the Elementary School 8 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 109 Johnson Education : Meeting Date: 1/31- Heafey 665  
16 EDUC 330I
1 Internship Teaching:MultipleSubject 4 T 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16, 4/30  
17 EDUC 330I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 2 T 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16, 4/30  
18 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 T 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Maestre Education Meeting Dates: 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16, 4/30  
19 EDUC 331
1 C & I Elementary School: Mathematics 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 100 Ruiz Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/27, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1  
20 EDUC 334
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Loecher Education Meeting Dates: 1/14, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/18, 4/1, 4/29 EDUC 434
21 EDUC 335
1 Curr/Instr Secondary School: Reading 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 655/656 Richter Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13, 4/10, 4/24, 5/8  
22 EDUC 340 1
1 Intro to Internship Teaching 1 Hamadeh Education    
23 EDUC 340 2
1 Intro to Internship Teaching 2 Hamadeh Education    
24 EDUC 341
1 C&I Elementary Schools for Special Educ Teachers:Mathematics 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 100 Ruiz Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/27, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24, 5/1  
25 EDUC 361
1 Field Studies Practicum, MM Disabilities 3 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 60 Parker-West Education Meeting Dates: 3/4, 4/8, 5/6  
26 EDUC 361I
1 Special Education Internship Teaching 1 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 60 Parker-West Education Meeting Dates: 3/4, 4/8, 5/6  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 408
1 Substance Abuse Assessment and Treatment 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology   CPSY 208
2 CPSY 409A
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of Victim 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology   CPSY 209A
3 CPSY 409B
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of the Offender 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology   CPSY 409B
4 CPSY 412
1 Forensic Psychology Prof. Prac Sem 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Kelley Counseling Psychology   CPSY 212
5 CPSY 426
1 Adv Issues in Correct & Community Counseling 3 Byars Counseling Psychology : Online Course  
6 CPSY 473
1 Traumatology and Demographics 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Heafey 652 Walsh Counseling Psychology Meeting Dates: Jan 25-26, Feb 1-2, Mar. 8-9  
7 CPSY 474
1 Neurobiology of Trauma: Risk,Resiliency &PositivePsychology 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Heafey 652 Counseling Psychology : Meeting Dates: Jan. 18-19, Feb. 8-9, Feb. 15-16, Mar. 1-2  
8 CPSY 485
1 Intro to Supervised Practicum/Case Seminar 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology   CPSY 285
9 CPSY 490
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology   CPSY 290
10 CPSY 490
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology   CPSY 290
11 CPSY 495
1 Supervised Practicum & Case Seminar 2 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 77 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology    
12 EDUC 400
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Mayfield Education   EDUC 100, EDUC 200
13 EDUC 401
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 4:30-7:30 Brennan 111 Henderson Education : Meeting Dates: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17 EDUC 101, 201
14 EDUC 402B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education Meeting Dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/13, 4/10, 4/24, 5/8 EDUC 102B, EDUC 202B
15 EDUC 434
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 4:30-7:30 Brennan 77 Loecher Education Meeting Dates: 1/14, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11, 2/25, 3/18, 4/1, 4/29 EDUC 334
16 EDUC 459
1 Neuropsychological Principles in Education 3 F 530-830BW1 Brennan 108 Education Meeting Dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/15, 4/5, 4/19, 5/3  
17 EDUC 460
1 Practicum for Educational Therapists 3 ARR Marshall Education    
18 EDUC 466
1 Practicum in Assessment 3 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 666 Marshall Education   EDUC 266
19 EDUC 467
1 Counseling/Collaboration Skills for Professionals 2 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education   EDUC 267
20 EDUC 468A
1 Role of the Educational Therapist 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 63 Marshall Education Meeting Dates: 1/TBD, 1/25, 2/8, 2/22, 3/8, 3/22 Cross Listed with EDUC 268A
21 EDUC 471
1 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education   EDUC 271
22 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply  
23 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply  
24 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
25 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
26 SPIR 401
1 Core Cs: Geo-Wisdom-Cosmol/Hum Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 201
27 SPIR 404
1 Core Course Weekend Component 1 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 204
28 SPIR 404 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 ARR Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 204 2
29 SPIR 411B
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 211B
30 SPIR 412
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 212
31 SPIR 413
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 213
32 SPIR 413 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 213 3
33 SPIR 425
1 Visions of the Future 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality   SPIR 225
34 SPIR 427
1 Mystics of Modern World 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality   SPIR 227
35 SPIR 465
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality   SPIR 265
36 SPIR 490B
1 Cosmology & the Human Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality   SPIR 490B
37 SPIR 491B
1 Spirit of Earth, Art & Spirit, Weekends 6 ARR Conlon Spirituality : Weekend Program  
38 SPIR 499 1
1 Independent Study: Visions 1 Conlon Spirituality    

Spring Term 3
January 14 – March 4

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010
1 Principles of Accounting 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Jacobus Business    
2 BSADA130
1 Business Management 3 ARR Stryker Business : Online Course  
3 BSADA145
1 Human Resource Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Jorden Business    
4 BSADA161
1 Consumer Behavior 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 668 Chen Business    
5 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Schmidt Communications Studies   ENGLA108W
6 ECONA001
1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 W 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Dave Economics    
7 ECONA002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Dave Economics    
8 ECONA015
1 Statistical Methods 3 MW 6:30-9:30 Heafey 667 Rohrer Economics    
9 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Schmidt English   COMMA108W
10 PSYCA131
1 Adult Development and Aging 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Franskoviak Psychology    
11 RLSTA122
1 Religion, Philiosophy, and Human Rights 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies    

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 230
1 Advanced Management: Leading Change 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Sadler Business    
2 BSAD 237
1 Investments 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Xu Business    
3 BSAD 241
1 Environmental Economics 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Saez Business    
4 BSAD 250
1 Leadership Development 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Stoneham Business    
5 BSAD 261
1 Diverse Consumer Behavior 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 668 Chen Business    
6 ENGL 203A
1 History of Composition and Rhetoric 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Chapman English    
7 SPIR 254
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality   SPIR 454
8 SPIR 297
1 Special Topics: Embodying Ecological Action and Vision 1 ARR Firpo Spirituality : 3 Day Intensive: Feb. 7, 8 & 11 SPIR 497

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 214
1 Health Promotion 3 R F S N 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Ogunlana Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 414
2 NURS 216
1 Health Economics & Organization Des 3 RFSN 1-5 Founders Studio Lalchandani Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
3 NURS 216
2 Health Economics & Organization Des 3 R F S N 1-5 Heafey 655/656 Dukes Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/10-1/13. 1/31-2/3, 2/21-2/24  
4 NURS 217A
1 Scientific Inquiry 2 RFSN 9-12 Founders Studio Canton Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
5 NURS 217A
2 Scientific Inquiry 2 RFSN 9-12 Heafey 655/656 Williams Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/10-1/13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-2/24  
6 NURS 220
1 Management & Development 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates : 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24; Hybrid Course NURS 420
7 NURS 234B
1 Managing Health Care Delivery 2 F 500-700 Heafey 650 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 434B
8 NURS 240
1 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RFS 8-1:00 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 440
9 NURS 240
2 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RFN 8-1:00 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 440
10 NURS 240L
1 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 S 8:00-1:00 Heafey 667 Kilborn Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
11 NURS 240L
2 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 S 8:00-1:00 Heafey 665 Garcia Kilborn Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
12 NURS 240L
3 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 N 8:00-1:00 Heafey 667 Kilborn Paulson Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
13 NURS 240L
4 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 N 8:00-1:00 Heafey 665 Kilborn Bird Balassone Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
14 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registation; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
15 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
16 NURS 252
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III 1 S 6:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Kilborn Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 452
17 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
18 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
19 NURS 265A
1 Clinical Faculty Practicum I 2 S 9:00-12:00 Founders Studio Canton Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 465A

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 353B
1 Using Computers in the K-12 Classroom, Level 1 1 S 9:00-5:00 HEDCO Tech Center Pachelo Education Meeting Dates: 2/23, 3/2, 3/9  
2 EDUC 359
1 Consultation and Colllaboration for Students with ASD 2 W 4:30-7:30 Waissman Education : Meeting Dates: TBA  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 414
1 Hlth Promo/Risk Reduc of Diverse Pop 3 R F S N 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing   NURS 214
2 NURS 420
1 Concept/Theor Nursing Admin/Manage 3 RFN8-1 S12-1 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 220
3 NURS 434B
1 Man Hlthcare Del/Div Pop/Comm Env I 2 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 650 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 234B
4 NURS 440
1 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RFN 8-1:00 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 240
5 NURS 440L
1 Advanced Heath Assessment Lab 1 S 8:00-1:00 Heafey 667 Kilborn Nursing Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24  
6 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply  
7 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
8 NURS 452
1 Primary Care Family through Lifespan III 1 S 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing : Meeting Dates: 1/10-13, 1/31-2/3, 2/21-24 NURS 252
9 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
10 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
11 NURS 465A
1 Clinical Faculty Practicum I 2 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 655/656 Canton Nursing   NURS 265A
12 SPIR 454
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality   SPIR 254
13 SPIR 497
1 Special Topics: Embodying Ecological Action and Vision 1 ARR Firpo Spirituality : 3 Day Intensive: Feb. 7, 8 & 11 SPIR 297

Spring Term 4
March 18 – May 11

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 094
1 Special Study: Math Methods for Business/Economics (BSAD 020 3 Saez Business    
2 BSAD 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Stryker Business    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA011
1 Principles of Accounting 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 667 Jacobus Business    
2 BSADA018
1 Business Law 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Bunter Business    
3 BSADA165
1 Marketing Research 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 651 Chen Business    
4 BSADA195W
1 Strategic Management 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Ohwobete Business    
5 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Chapman Communications Studies   ENGLA108W
6 COMMA196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
7 COMMA196 1
1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
8 COMMA196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies    
9 CSCIA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 T 630-830 Heafey 661 Bender Computer Systems    
10 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Chapman English   COMMA108W
11 ENGLA121
1 Poetry 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Goldweber English   ENGL 221
12 HISTA126
1 City:Culture, History, & Power 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 663 Haine History   SOCIA160
13 PHILA151
1 Ethics: The Problem of Friendship 3 W 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Gibson Philosophy    
14 RLSTA175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 R 6:30-9:30 CA Room Truxler Religious Studies    
15 SOCIA160
1 City:Culture, History, & Power 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 663 Haine Sociology   HISTA126

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 239
1 Financial markets and Institutions 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 665 Xu Business    
2 BSAD 243
1 Environmental Public Finance and Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Saez Business    
3 BSAD 253
1 Building Learning Organizations 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 650 Sadler Stryker Business    
4 BSAD 260
1 Marketing Management 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 121 Proboll Business    
5 BSAD 263
1 The Global Imperative: Strategic Marketing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Chen Business    
6 BSAD 265
1 Marketing Research 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 651 Chen Business    
7 BSAD 295
1 Strategy in Global Environment 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Ohwobete Business    
8 CPSY 293
1 Community Mental Health C 2 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Kim Counseling Psychology    
9 EDUC 268B
1 Role of The Eductional Therapist 1 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 111 Marshall Education Meeting Dates: 4/12, 4/26 EDUC 468B
10 ENGL 221
1 Poetry 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Goldweber English   ENGLA121
11 ENGL 298
1 Final Project 3 ARR Schmidt English    
12 SPIR 243
1 Paint. As Spont. Expression 1 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Houck Spirituality   SPIR 443
13 SPIR 262A
1 Indigenous Wisdom Anc. Stories 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Walking Tree Spirituality   SPIR 462A

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 217B
1 Capstone 2 RFSN 9-12BW2 Founders Studio Gardiner Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
2 NURS 217B
2 Capstone 2 RFSN 9-12BW2 Heafey 655/656 Williams Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-3/24, 4/11-4/14, 5/2-5/5  
3 NURS 223
1 Finance & Budgeting in Health Care 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 668 Maxworthy Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
4 NURS 224
1 Human Resource Management & Develop 3 RFN2-6 S1-5 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates : 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5 Hybrid Course, class meets online on Saturdays  
5 NURS 235
1 Prov Ldrsgip/Hlth Del/Div Pop/Comm II 4 F 1:00-5:00 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing : Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
6 NURS 241
1 Primary Care Family Thru Lifespan I 4 RFSN 1-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Nursing : Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
7 NURS 244
1 Advanced Pharmacology 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Corpuz Nursing : Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
8 NURS 251A
1 Primary Care I 0.5 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing    
9 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
10 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
11 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
12 NURS 253
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV 1 S 9-12 BW 1 Founders Studio Mangini Nursing : Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-14, 5/2-5  
13 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : Meeting Dates: 3/12-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5; Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
14 NURS 261
1 Theories Of Nursing 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 665 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
15 NURS 262
1 Teaching Strategies 3 R F S N 1-5 Heafey 665 Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
16 NURS 265B
1 Clinical Faculty Pract II 2 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 655/656 Canton Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 375
1 US: Constitution Prep 0.5 F 4:30-7:30 ARR Patrinos Education Meeting Dates: 4/26  
2 EDUC 393A
1 Health Education for Teachers 1 S 9:00-5:00 Brennan 75 Clayton Education Meeting Dates: 4/13, 5/4  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 468B
1 Role of the Educational Therapist 1 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 111 Marshall Education Meeting Dates: 4/12, 4/26  
2 NURS 423
1 Finance and Budgeting in Healthcare 3 RFSN 8-1 Heafey 668 Maxworthy Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/31-24, 4/11-4/14, 5/2-5  
3 NURS 424
1 Human Resource Manage/Develop 3 RFN2-6 S1-5 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
4 NURS 435
1 Prov Ldrship/Hlth Dev/Div Pop/Comm II 4 F 1:00-5:00 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
5 NURS 441
1 Primary Care Family Thru Lifespan I 4 RFSN 1-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
6 NURS 444
1 Advanced Pharmacology 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Corpuz Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-  
7 NURS 451A
1 Primary Care Family/life:Role Perf I 0.5 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-  
8 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply  
9 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Nursing : Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
10 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Nursing Meeting Dates : 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2- Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
11 NURS 453
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV 1 S 9:00-12:00 Founders Studio Mangini Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
12 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Nursing : This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
13 NURS 461
1 Concepts & Theories 3 RFSN 9-12 Heafey 665 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
14 NURS 462
1 Teaching Strategies 3 R F S N 1-5 Heafey 665 Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
15 NURS 465B
1 Clinical Faculty Practicum II 2 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 655/656 Canton Nursing Meeting Dates: 3/21-24, 4/11-12, 5/2-5  
16 SPIR 443
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 1 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Houck Spirituality   SPIR 243
17 SPIR 462A
1 IndigenousWisdomThruAncestralStories 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Walking Tree Spirituality   SPIR 262A