Class Schedule - Last Updated: 2013-12-12-08:00

Fall Semester ( August 28 - December 6 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 013
1 Graphic Design and Color 3 TR 1:30-3:10 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/20    
2 ARTS 013
2 Graphic Design and Color 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 0/20    
3 ARTS 115
1 Computer Graphics 3 W 6:30-9:30 HEDCO Tech Center Crane Art 0/11    
4 ARTS 121
1 Beginning Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/20   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
5 ARTS 121
2 Beginning Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 0/20   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
6 ARTS 122
1 Intermediate Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/2   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
7 ARTS 122
2 Intermediate Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 0/2   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
8 ARTS 123
1 Advanced Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/1   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
9 ARTS 123
2 Advanced Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 0/1   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
10 ARTS 132
1 Multimedia Printmaking 3 TR 11-12:40 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/13   ARTS 134
11 ARTS 134
1 Advanced Printmaking Workshop 3 TR 11-12:40 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 0/4   ARTS 132
12 ARTS 141
1 Beginning Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 0/18   ARTS 142, ARTS 143
13 ARTS 142
1 Intermediate Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 0/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 143
14 ARTS 143
1 Advanced Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 0/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 142
15 ARTS 151
1 Calligraphy 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art 0/20    
16 ARTS 161
1 Beginning Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/14   ARTS 162, ARTS 163
17 ARTS 162
1 Intermediate Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/1   ARTS 161, ARTS 163
18 ARTS 163
1 Advanced Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/0   ARTS 161, ARTS 162
19 BIOL 001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 100 Bach Biological Science 0/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in Section 1 of BIOL 001AL (M 1:30-5:30)  
20 BIOL 001A
2 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Limm Biological Science 0/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in Section 2 of BIOL 001AL (W 1:30-5:30)  
21 BIOL 001A
3 Principles of Biological Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Monfared Biological Science 0/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in Section 3 of BIOL 001AL (T 1:30-5:30)  
22 BIOL 001AL
1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Bach Biological Science 0/24 This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001A - Section 1  
23 BIOL 001AL
2 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 King Biological Science 0/24 This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001A - Section 2  
24 BIOL 001AL
3 Principles of Biological Science Lab 0 T 1:30-5:30 Brennan 101 Monfared Biological Science 0/24 This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001A - Section 3  
25 BIOL 001B
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 109 Smith Miller-Sims Biological Science 0/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in BIOL 001BL  
26 BIOL 001BL
1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 1:30-5:30 Brennan 102 Smith Miller-Sims Biological Science 0/24 This lab is only open to students in BIOL 001B  
27 BIOL 011
1 Human Physiology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Hugenberger Biological Science 0/24    
28 BIOL 011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 104 Hugenberger Biological Science 0/24    
29 BIOL 015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Smith Biological Science 0/24    
30 BIOL 017
1 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 0/20    
31 BIOL 017L
1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science 0/20    
32 BIOL 017L
2 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 R 2:30-4:30 Brennan 102 Owen Biological Science 0/20    
33 BIOL 020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 McLaughlin Biological Science 0/24    
34 BIOL 020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-3:30 Brennan 103 McLaughlin Biological Science 0/24    
35 BIOL 111
1 Kinesiology and Biomechanics 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 111 Limm Biological Science 0/24    
36 BIOL 120
1 Natural History of California 3 F 10-12:30 HEDCO Tech Center Smith Biological Science 0/24    
37 BIOL 128
1 Integrative Biology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Handley Biological Science 0/16    
38 BIOL 128L
1 Integrative Biology Lab 2 TR 1:30-4:30 Brennan 105 Handley Biological Science 0/16    
39 BIOL 195W
1 Senior Seminar 3 M 1:30-4:00 HEDCO Tech Center Limm Biological Science 0/16    
40 BIOL 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Handley Biological Science 0/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 30th, 12:30pm-1:30pm  
41 BIOL 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Handley Biological Science 0/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 30th, 12:30pm-1:30pm  
42 BIOL 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Handley Biological Science 0/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, August 30th, 12:30pm-1:30pm  
43 BSAD 011
1 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 63 Domeier Business 0/35    
44 BSAD 011
2 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 1100-1245 Brennan 63 Domeier Business 0/35    
45 BSAD 018
1 Business Law 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Harding Business 0/30    
46 BSAD 020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business and Economics 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Rohrer Business 0/30    
47 BSAD 030
1 Principles of Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Stryker Business 0/30    
48 BSAD 105
1 Decision Analysis For Business 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 651 Rohrer Business 0/30    
49 BSAD 113W
1 Global Business 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Proboll Business 0/35    
50 BSAD 120A
1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 4 TR 130-315 Heafey 668 Xu Business 0/30    
51 BSAD 129
1 Business Finance 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 60 Xu Business 0/30    
52 BSAD 145
1 Human Resource Management 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Jorden Business 0/30    
53 BSAD 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Stryker Business 0/15   PSYC 148W
54 BSAD 151
1 Business, Government and Society 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Proboll Business 0/30    
55 BSAD 160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 61 Chen Business 0/30    
56 BSAD 161
1 Consumer Behavior 3 R 3:00-5:30 Heafey 618 Chen Business 0/30    
57 BSAD 170
1 Sports Prog Organ. & Leadership 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 100 Jones Business 0/30    
58 BSAD 195W
1 Strategic Management 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 100 Portillo Business 0/30    
59 BSAD 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Business 0/30    
60 BSAD 196
2 Internship 3 ARR Business 0/30    
61 CALP 095
1 Academic Success Strategies 3 T 3:00-5:15 Brennan 77 Lyndon Marshall Bauer Career and Life Planning 0/20    
62 CALP 097
1 Connections Project Lab 1 ARR Truxler Melrose Career and Life Planning 0/200 Hybrid course required of all First-year students, starts on September 6 at noon until 6:00PM in the Brennan Student Lounge at the Connections Project Mini-Retreat, includes weekly face-to-face meetings with Peer Mentors at a TBD location.  
63 CALP 192A
1 Leadership, Transition and Social Change 3 T 12:20-1:20 Brennan 78 Truxler Melrose Career and Life Planning 0/30    
64 CALP 196
1 Career Exploration: Internship 3 ARR Career and Life Planning 0/4    
65 CALP 196 1
1 Career Exploration: Internship 1 ARR Career and Life Planning 0/2    
66 CALP 196 2
2 Career Exploration: Internship 2 ARR Career and Life Planning 0/2    
67 CHEM 001A
1 General Chemistry/Qualitative Analysis 5 TR 930-1045 Brennan 109 Grunbaum Chemistry 0/24    
68 CHEM 001ADis
1 General Chemistry Discussion 0 T 1:30-3:30 Brennan 108 Grunbaum Chemistry 0/24    
69 CHEM 001AL
1 General Chemistry Laboratory 0 R 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Grunbaum Chemistry 0/24    
70 CHEM 007
1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Tsang Chemistry 0/24    
71 CHEM 007L
1 Intro to Chemistry Laboratory 0 T 1:30-5:30 Brennan 106 Tsang Chemistry 0/24    
72 CHEM 018
1 Organic Chemistry I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 121 Tsang Chemistry 0/24    
73 CHEM 018L
1 Organic Chemistry I Laboratory 1 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 107 Tsang Chemistry 0/24    
74 COMM 101
1 Organizational Communication 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 77 Prentiss Communication 0/22    
75 COMM 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Hernandez Communication 0/8   ENGL 108W
76 COMM 121
1 Introduction to Multimedia/Hypermedia 3 M 4:30-7:00 HEDCO Tech Center Okolie Communication 0/13    
77 COMM 001
1 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Mohammed Communications Studies 0/22    
78 COMM 001
2 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 111 Jackson Communications Studies 0/22    
79 COMM 001
3 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 75 Prentiss Communications Studies 0/22    
80 COMM 001
4 Essentials of Interp Comm & Effective Spch - First-Year Expe 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Prentiss Communications Studies 0/22    
81 COMM 001
5 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 75 Mohammed Communications Studies 0/22    
82 COMM 001
6 Essentials of Interp Comm & Effective Speech 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Jackson Communications Studies 0/22    
83 COMM 196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
84 COMM 196 1
1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
85 COMM 196 2
1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
86 CRIM 001
1 Introduction to Criminology 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Criminology 0/30    
87 CRIM 195W
1 Criminology Senior Seminar 3 W 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Criminology 0/18 Requirement: Criminology Major with Senior Standing Only  
88 CRIM 196
1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Sarno Criminology 0/30    
89 CRIM 196
2 Academic Internship 3 ARR Gallo Criminology 0/30    
90 CRIM 196 1
1 Academic Internship 1 ARR Sarno Criminology 0/30    
91 CRIM 196 1
2 Academic Internship 1 ARR Gallo Criminology 0/30    
92 CRIM 196 2
1 Academic Internship 2 ARR Sarno Criminology 0/30    
93 CRIM 196 2
2 Academic Internship 2 ARR Gallo Criminology 0/30    
94 ECON 001
1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 655/656 Driscoll Economics 0/30    
95 ECON 001
2 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Driscoll Economics 0/30    
96 ECON 015
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Ramrattan Economics 0/24    
97 EDUC 100
1 Social Foundations in Education 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education 0/12   EDUC 200, EDUC 400
98 EDUC 101
1 Educational Psychology 2 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 653 Henderson Education 0/8   EDUC 201, EDUC 401
99 EDUC 102A
1 Educating Students with Special Needs 1 W730-1030BW2 Brennan 77 Browne Education 0/30 Meeting Dates: 9/4, 9/18, 10/9, 10/16  
100 EDUC 102B
1 Multicultural Education 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 78 Epstein Education 0/10   EDUC 202B, EDUC 402B
101 EDUC 103
1 Second Language Acquisition 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 McCall-Perez Education 0/15   EDUC 203
102 ENGL 001A
1 Critical Reading and Writing -First-Year Experience 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 78 Handler English 0/20    
103 ENGL 001A
10 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 D'Alois English 0/20    
104 ENGL 001A
2 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 650 Goldweber English 0/20    
105 ENGL 001A
3 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 652 Hansen English 0/20    
106 ENGL 001A
4 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 653 D'Alois English 0/20    
107 ENGL 001A
5 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Hansen English 0/20    
108 ENGL 001A
7 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 651 Lacques-Aranda English 0/20    
109 ENGL 001A
8 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 650 Schmidt English 0/20    
110 ENGL 001A
9 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 651 Lacques-Aranda English 0/20    
111 ENGL 001B
1 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Dance English 0/20    
112 ENGL 001B
2 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Lafferty English 0/20    
113 ENGL 001B
3 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Lafferty English 0/20    
114 ENGL 016
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English 0/10   ENGL 016
115 ENGL 016 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English 0/10   ESLG 016
116 ENGL 016 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English 0/10   ESLG 016
117 ENGL 020
1 Fiction 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 650 Schmidt English 0/14    
118 ENGL 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Hernandez English 0/18   COMM 108W
119 ENGL 120
1 Fiction 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 650 Schmidt English 0/14    
120 ENGL 147
1 British Literature: Fears, Anxieties & Secrets 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Handler English 0/30    
121 ENGL 160
1 Tutorial Projects in English 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 60 Hunt English 0/30    
122 ESLG 016
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 0/5   ENGL 016
123 ESLG 016 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 0/5   ENGL 016
124 ESLG 016 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 0/5   ENGL 016
125 ESLG 024A
1 Crit Rdg&Wrtg-NonNS 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Hunt English as a Second Language 0/20    
126 FREN 001
1 Elementary French I 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 667 Alderman French 0/30    
127 HIST 017A
1 United States History: Survey A 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 61 Patrinos History 0/30    
128 HIST 102W
1 Historiography 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 667 Sawada History 0/24    
129 HIST 179
1 U.S. Cultural Experiences: Indigenous Peoples 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Patrinos History 0/15   SOCI 179
130 HIST 185W
1 Diplomacy and Foreign Policy; US & the World 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 663 Sawada History 0/30    
131 HIST 196
1 History Internship 3 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
132 HIST 196 1
1 History Internship 1 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
133 HIST 196 2
1 History Internship 2 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
134 ISAC 001
1 The Ancient World, First-Year Experience 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 653 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
135 ISAC 001
2 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 61 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
136 ISAC 001
3 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 75 Villanueva Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
137 ISAC 001
4 The Ancient World-First-Year Experience 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 77 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
138 ISAC 003
1 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 650 Alderman Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
139 ISAC 003
2 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 652 Patrick Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
140 ISAC 101
1 The Ancient World 3 MWF 10-1050 Brennan 63 Lassalle-Klein Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
141 ISAC 102
1 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Heafey 659 Park Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
142 ISAC 102
2 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Heafey 652 Antokhin Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
143 ISAC 103
1 The Modern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 659 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
144 ISAC 104
1 The Contemporary World 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
145 ISAC 104
2 The Contemporary World 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30    
146 ISAC 195W
1 Senior Colloquium: "Gendered Bodies: Myth and Reality" 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15    
147 ISAC 195W
2 Senior Colloquium: "Gender, Culture and Identity" 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15    
148 ISAC 195W
3 Senior Colloquium: "Exile and Belonging" 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Galindo Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15    
149 ISAC 195W
4 Senior Colloquium: Gender, Culture, & Identity 3 M 7:00-9:30 Heafey 650 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15    
150 ISAC 195W
5 Senior Colloquium: "Memory" 3 W 4:30-7:00 Heafey 618 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15    
151 LALS 128D
1 The New Latin American Cinema 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 651 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies 0/25    
152 LBST 110
1 Liberal Studies Seminar II 1 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 121 Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/10 Meeting dates: 9/9, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30  
153 LBST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
154 LBST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
155 LBST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
156 LING 145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Alderman Linguistics 0/30    
157 LING 145
2 Fundamentals of Language 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 0/30    
158 MATH R
1 Refresher Mathematics Workshop 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 108 Dosalmas Math 0/20    
159 MATH A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 108 Apak Mathematics 0/20    
160 MATH A
2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 745-900 Brennan 121 Apak Mathematics 0/20    
161 MATH A
3 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 78 Plunkett Mathematics 0/20    
162 MATH A
4 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 300-415 Brennan 78 Plunkett Mathematics 0/20    
163 MATH C
1 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 121 Dosalmas Mathematics 0/20    
164 MATH C
2 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 121 Apak Mathematics 0/20    
165 MATH 001
1 Precalculus 4 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 121 Tanriverdi Mathematics 0/24    
166 MATH 011
1 Calculus I 4 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 78 Plunkett Mathematics 0/24    
167 MUSC 001A
1 American Music 3 MWF 11-1215 Kennedy 407 Smith Music 0/30    
168 MUSC 012A
1 Medieval to Renaissance Music: Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 11-12:30 Kennedy 403 Needleman Music 0/15    
169 MUSC 012B
1 Medieval to Renaissance Music: History and Theory 2 MWF 11-1230 Kennedy 405 Walsh Music 0/15    
170 MUSC 016
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 116, MUSC 216
171 MUSC 017
1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 117
172 MUSC 020A
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/6   MUSC 120A
173 MUSC 021
1 Functional Piano 1 T 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/10   MUSC 121
174 MUSC 022A
1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 0/20   MUSC 122A
175 MUSC 060
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Hege Music 0/50   MUSC 160
176 MUSC 061
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 161, MUSC 261
177 MUSC 062
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 162
178 MUSC 063
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 263
179 MUSC 064
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 164
180 MUSC 071C
1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 0/15   MUSC 171C
181 MUSC 097
1 Introduction to Music, First-Year Experience 3 MWF 900-950 VCPA 539 Hofer Music 0/20    
182 MUSC 106AW
1 Music of the Romantic Era: Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 115-245 Kennedy 407 Lee Music 0/30    
183 MUSC 106BW
1 Music of the Romantic Era: History and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 Kennedy 407 Hofer Music 0/30    
184 MUSC 116
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 016, MUSC 216
185 MUSC 117
1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 017
186 MUSC 120A
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/4   MUSC 020A
187 MUSC 121
1 Functional Piano 1 T 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/5   MUSC 021
188 MUSC 122A
1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 0/20   MUSC 022A
189 MUSC 133
1 Literature of the Voice 3 T 1:30-4:30 VCPA 539 Keller Music 0/20    
190 MUSC 146
1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music 0/15   MUSC 246
191 MUSC 151
1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:20 VCPA 539 Varney Music 0/20    
192 MUSC 154
1 Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music 0/24   MUSC 254
193 MUSC 160
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Hege Music 0/50   MUSC 060
194 MUSC 161
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 261
195 MUSC 162
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 062
196 MUSC 163
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 063, MUSC 263
197 MUSC 164
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 064
198 MUSC 165
1 Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 065
199 MUSC 171C
1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 0/15   MUSC 071C
200 MUSC 181A
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 0/10   MUSC 281A
201 MUSC 190A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290A
202 MUSC 190B
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290B
203 NUTR 001
1 Human Nutrition and Metabolism 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 111 Peters Nutrition 0/30    
204 PHIL 002
1 Logic 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 63 Gibson Philosophy 0/30    
205 PHIL 020W
1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Harrison Philosophy 0/15   PHIL 120W
206 PHIL 100C
1 Tutorials:Hume, Leibniz & Kant 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 667 Gibson Philosophy 0/15    
207 PHIL 120W
1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Harrison Philosophy 0/15   PHIL 020W
208 PHIL 156
1 Ethics at Work 3 MWF 1230-120 Brennan 78 Salazar Philosophy 0/30    
209 PHILA040W
1 The Human Person 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Sylvester Philosophy 0/25   PHILA140W
210 PHED 010
1 Strength Training and Fitness 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 0/90    
211 PHED 062
1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 0/20   PHED 162
212 PHED 062
2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 0/20   PHED 162
213 PHED 064
1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Mall Physical Education 0/15   PHED 164
214 PHED 064
2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 0/15   PHED 164
215 PHED 068
1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 0/15   PHED 168
216 PHED 068
2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 0/15   PHED 168
217 PHED 070
1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 0/15   PHED 170
218 PHED 070
2 Intercol Golf-Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 0/15   PHED 170
219 PHED 072
1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 0/25   PHED 172
220 PHED 072
2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 0/25   PHED 172
221 PHED 074
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Physical Education 0/15   PHED 174
222 PHED 075
1 Intercol Tennis 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 0/15    
223 PHED 076
1 Intercol Baseball-Men 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 0/20    
224 PHED 097
1 Special Topics-Hula Dance 1 TR 3:00-4:15 CA Room Patrinos Physical Education 0/24    
225 PHED 097
2 Special Topics-Yoga 1 R 3:00-4:30 CA Room Lago Physical Education 0/24    
226 PHED 110
1 Physical Education for Educators 1 S 9:00-5:00 Heafey 659 Trampleasure Physical Education 0/30 Meeting Dates: 9/21, 10/5  
227 PHED 111
1 Sport Theory 3 TR 9-1015 Heafey 655/656 Toma Physical Education 0/24    
228 PHED 162
1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 0/15   PHED 062
229 PHED 162
2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 0/15   PHED 062
230 PHED 164
1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Mall Physical Education 0/15   PHED 064
231 PHED 164
2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 0/15   PHED 064
232 PHED 168
1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 0/15   PHED 068
233 PHED 168
2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 0/15   PHED 068
234 PHED 170
1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 0/15   PHED 070
235 PHED 170
2 Intercol Golf-Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 0/15   PHED 070
236 PHED 172
1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 0/15   PHED 072
237 PHED 172
2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 0/15   PHED 072
238 PHED 174
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Physical Education 0/15   PHED 074
239 PHED 175
1 Intercol Tennis 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 0/15    
240 PHED 176
1 Intercol Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 0/15    
241 PHSC 015
1 Fundamentals of Physical Science 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 109 Bergman Physical Science 0/28    
242 PHSC 015
2 Fundamentals of Physical Science 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 109 Bergman Physical Science 0/28    
243 PHYS 008AL
1 General Physics I Laboratory 0 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 108 Coh Physical Science 0/24    
244 PHYS 008A
1 General Physics I 4 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 108 Coh Physics 0/24    
245 PSCI 001
1 Introduction to Political Science, First-Year Experience 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 108 Patrinos Political Science 0/18    
246 PSCI 169
1 Power and Powerlessness 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Sarno Political Science 0/1 Note: CBL Course SOC 169
247 PSCI 196
1 Political Science Internship 3 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
248 PSCI 196 1
1 Political Science Internship 1 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
249 PSCI 196 2
1 Political Science Internship 2 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
250 PSYC 001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 63 Hannon Psychology 0/30 Note: PSYCA001 Section is also available; W 6:00-9:00, Meets Weekly  
251 PSYC 001
2 Introduction to Psychology, First-Year Experience 3 TR 11-12:30 Heafey 650 Isaacson Psychology 0/30 First Year Experience Course: Enrollment only open to new Freshman students starting Fall 2013  
252 PSYC 030
1 Introduction to Lifespan Development 3 MW 430-545 Heafey 655/656 Chin-Newman Psychology 0/30    
253 PSYC 063
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Lampert Psychology 0/24 Note: PSYCA063 Section also available; W 6:00pm-8:45pm, Meets Weekly  
254 PSYC 124
1 Physiological Psychology 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 651 Honzel Psychology 0/18   BIOL 124
255 PSYC 130
1 Child and Adolescent Psychology 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Lampert Psychology 0/30    
256 PSYC 143
1 Group Processes 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Jones Psychology 0/24    
257 PSYC 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Stryker Psychology 0/20   BSAD 148W
258 PSYC 167
1 Counseling Theories & Procedures 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Franskoviak Psychology 0/30    
259 PSYC 167
2 Counseling Theories & Procedures 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 655/656 Franskoviak Psychology 0/30    
260 PSYC 196
1 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
261 PSYC 196
2 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
262 PSYC 196 1
1 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
263 PSYC 196 1
2 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
264 PSYC 196 2
1 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
265 PSYC 196 2
2 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
266 RLST 060
1 Christianity: Hist and Foundations 3 W 3:00-5:30 Heafey 651 Park Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 160
267 RLST 075
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
268 RLST 075
2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
269 RLST 075
3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Lago Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
270 RLST 075
4 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
271 RLST 075
5 World Wisdom Traditions, First-Year Experience 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Truxler Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
272 RLST 075
6 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/18   RLST 175
273 RLST 160
1 Christianity: Themes and Foundations 3 W 3:00-5:30 Heafey 651 Park Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 060
274 RLST 175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 075
275 RLST 175
2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 075
276 RLST 175
3 World Wisdom Traditions 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Lago Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 075
277 RLST 175
4 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Park Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 075
278 RLST 175
5 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/12   RLST 075
279 RLST 195W
1 Senior Seminar (tutorial) 3 ARR Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 0/10    
280 SOCI 001
1 Introduction to Sociology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Sarno Sociology 0/30 Note: SOCIA001 section is also available; M 6:00pm-9:00pm; Meets Weekly  
281 SOCI 001
2 Introduction to Sociology, First-Year Experience 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Sarno Sociology 0/30    
282 SOCI 169
1 Power and Powerlessness 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Sarno Sociology 0/29   PSCI 169
283 SOCI 179
1 U.S. Cultural Experiences: Indigenous Peoples 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Patrinos Sociology 0/15   HIST 179
284 SOCI 196
1 Sociology Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
285 SOCI 196
2 Sociology Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
286 SOCI 196 1
1 Sociology Internship 1 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
287 SOCI 196 2
1 Sociology Internship 2 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
288 SOCI 197
1 Special Topics: Sociology Conventions 1 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/5    
289 SPST 001
1 Beginning Spanish I 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 0/20    
290 SPST 003
1 Intermediate Spanish I 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 0/10   SPST 101W
291 SPST 101W
1 Advanced Spanish: Reading and Writing 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 0/10   SPST 003

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSA150
1 Art and Creativity 3 S 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 402 Moore Art 0/20 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
2 BIOLA001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Monfared Biological Science 0/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST enroll in BIOLA 001AL;  
3 BIOLA001AL
1 Principles of Biological Science Laboratory 0 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 101 Monfared Biological Science 0/24 This lab is only open to students in BIOLA 001A  
4 BIOLA011
1 Human Physiology 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Bach Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only for LVN to BSN students  
5 BIOLA011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 102 Bach Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
6 BIOLA015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 6:00-7:15 Brennan 100 Peters Biological Science 0/24    
7 BIOLA017
1 Human Anatomy 4 T 5:30-7:30 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
8 BIOLA017L
1 Human Anatomy Laboratory 0 T 8:00-10:00 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only for LVN to BSN students  
9 BIOLA020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 MW 6:00-7:15 Brennan 108 McLaughlin Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
10 BIOLA020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 MW 7:30-9:30 Brennan 103 McLaughlin Biological Science 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
11 BSADA010
1 Principles of Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 2 Heafey 651 Jacobus Business 0/30 Meeting Dates: 9/7, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
12 CHEMA007
1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 108 Schwietert Chemistry 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
13 CHEMA007L
1 Intro to Chemistry for Health Science Lab 0 R 6:00-10:00 Brennan 106 Schwietert Chemistry 0/24 Class enrollment is only open for LVN to BSN students  
14 COMMA001
1 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 77 Martin Communications Studies 0/22 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
15 COMMA110
1 Presentation Strategies 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 77 Martin Communications Studies 0/20 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
16 ENGLA001A
1 Critical Reading & Writing I 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Hart English 0/20 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
17 ENGLA001B
1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 652 Hart English 0/20 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
18 ENGLA175
1 Latin American Lit in Translation: Dictators & Revolutions 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Galindo English 0/15 Meeting Dates: 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/22  
19 HISTA170
1 Social and Cultural History 3 S 1-4 BW 1 Brennan 63 Sawada History 0/30 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
20 ISACA101
1 Ancient World 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 75 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
21 ISACA103
1 Modern World 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 75 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/30 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
22 ISACA195W
1 Sr. Colloquium: "Names" 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 78 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 0/15 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
23 LINGA145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 0/20 8/30,9/13,9/27,10/11,10/25,11/8,11/22 LING 245
24 MATHA A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 T 6:00-9:00 Brennan 111 Andronic Mathematics 0/20    
25 MATHA A
2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 111 Andronic Mathematics 0/20    
26 MATHA C
1 Algebra I Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Heafey 618 Murphy Mathematics 0/20    
27 MATHA R
1 Refresher Mathematics Workshop 3 R 6:00-9:00 Brennan 60 Salas Mathematics 0/20    
28 MATHA007
1 Mathematical Reasoning 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Andronic Mathematics 0/24   MATH 007
29 NURSA009Lx
1 Credit by Exam: Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical 3 Nursing 0/15    
30 PHILA140W
1 The Human Person 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 109 Tanner Philosophy 0/24   PHILA040W
31 PSYCA001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 75 Gade Psychology 0/30 Note: Meets Weekly  
32 PSYCA063
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Brennan 63 Shopshire Psychology 0/24 Note: Meets Weekly  
33 PSYCA100W
1 Experimental Psychology 4 S 9:00-12:40 Heafey 653 Lampert Psychology 0/20 Note: Meets Weekly  
34 SOCIA001
1 Intro to Sociology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Heafey 652 Huff Sociology 0/30 Note: Meets Weekly  
35 SOCIA165
1 Racial and Ethnic Issues 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Brennan 60 Sarno Sociology 0/20 Meeting Dates: 8/31, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  

LVN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSA001
1 The Transition to Role of RN 2 R 5:00-7:00 Heafey 650 Winters Nursing 0/24    
2 NURSA009
1 Fundamentals of Nursing 3 R 5:00-8:00 Heafey 651 Thomas Nursing 0/30    
3 NURSA009L
1 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Thomas Olsen-Vanoni Nursing 0/10    
4 NURSA009L
2 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Thomas Nwokocha Nursing 0/10    
5 NURSA009L
3 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 F 6:00-10:00 Off Campus Thomas Fragulia Nursing 0/10    
6 NURSA009x
1 Credit by Exam: Fundamentals of Nursing 3 Nursing 0/15    
7 NURSA010
1 Care of Adults 3 T 4:00-7:00 NURSING SIM LAB B Winters Nursing 0/30    
8 NURSA010L
1 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus D'Autruche Winters Nursing 0/10    
9 NURSA010L
2 Care of Adults Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Winters Nursing 0/10    
10 NURSA011
1 Care of the Mentally Ill 3 T 7:00-10:00 Brennan 61 Thomas Nursing 0/30    
11 NURSA011L
1 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Corlito Nursing 0/10    
12 NURSA011L
2 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 F6-10, S3-11 Off Campus Ervin Nursing 0/10    
13 NURSA031
1 Health Assessment 3 F 6:00-9:00 Nursing Skills Lab Cockerham Nursing 0/24    
14 NURSA041
1 Nursing Research 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Pinio Nursing 0/24    
15 NURSA120
1 Maternal Health 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Halloran Ronquillo Nursing 0/16    
16 NURSA120L
1 Maternal Health Clinical 3 N 7:00-7:00 Off Campus Halloran Brown-Price Ronquillo Nursing 0/6    
17 NURSA130
1 Care of Children 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 668 Halloran Nursing 0/12    
18 NURSA130L
1 Care of Children Clinical 3 R6-10,F3-11 Off Campus Halloran Nursing 0/6    
19 NURSA140
1 Care of the Elderly 3 W 4:00-7:00 Nursing Skills Lab Winters Nursing 0/20    
20 NURSA140L
1 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 0/10    
21 NURSA140L
2 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 R6-10, N3-11 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 0/10    
22 NURSA142L
1 Community Health Nurs Clinical 3 Off Campus Jenkins-Weinrub Halloran Bean Nursing 0/10    
23 NURSA142L
2 Family/Comm Health Nursing I Practicum 3 Off Campus Jenkins-Weinrub D'Autruche Halloran Bean Nursing 0/10    
24 NURSA142W
1 Community Health Nurs 3 R 5:30-8:30 Heafey 652 Canton Jenkins-Weinrub Bean Nursing 0/22    
25 NURSA151
1 Nursing Leadership 3 W 7:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Jenkins-Weinrub Bean Johnson Nursing 0/22    
26 NURSA151L
1 Nursing Leadership Clinical 2 Off Campus Earls Pinio Bean Nursing 0/11    
27 NURSA151L
2 Leadership/Managemt Nursing Practicum 2 Off Campus Jenkins-Weinrub Chop Pinio Bean Nursing 0/11    
28 NURSA161
1 Evidence Based Nursing Practice 2 M 4:00-6:00 Heafey 650 Pinio Nursing 0/24    
29 NURSA180
1 Epidemiology 3 T 4:00-7:00 Faculty Lounge Dukes Nursing 0/30    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSN101W
1 History of Western Art 3 W 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Patrick Art 0/99    
2 ENGLN001B
1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 T 6-10 BW 2 Founders Studio Goldweber English 0/30 Meeting Dates: 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3  
3 NURSN141
1 Nursing Research 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Gardiner Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 9/3, 9/17 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26  
4 NURSN142L
1 Community Health Nursing Lab 1.5 R 6-10 BW 1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Gomes Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 9/19, 10/17, 11/14  
5 NURSN142W
1 Community Health Nursing 1.5 R 6-10 BW 2 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Gomes Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21  
6 NURSN151
1 Nursing Leadership 3 M 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Maxworthy Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2  
7 NURSN151L
1 Nursing Leadership Lab 2 M 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Williams Harrison Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 9/16, 10/14, 11/11  
8 NURSN171
1 Pathophysiology 3 W 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Corpuz Nursing 0/99 Meeting Dates: 9/4, 9/18, 10/2, 10/16, 10/30, 11/13, 11/27  

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 205
1 Decision Modeling 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 61 Ramrattan Business 0/30    
2 BSAD 207
1 Managerial Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 2 Brennan 61 Mankaryous Business 0/30 Meeting Dates: 9/7, 9/14, 9/28, 10/12, 10/26, 11/9, 11/23  
3 BSAD 296
1 Internship 3 ARR Stryker Business 0/15    
4 CPSY 200
1 Foundations of Counseling: Models and Skills 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Feren Counseling Psychology 0/35   CPSY 400
5 CPSY 201
1 Foundations of Psychological Research 3 ARR Isaacson Counseling Psychology 0/27 ONLINE COURSE  
6 CPSY 205
1 Psychopathology 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Kim Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 405
7 CPSY 206
1 Forensic Psychology and the Law 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 121 Byars Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 406
8 CPSY 207
1 Psychology of Criminal Behavior 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 407
9 CPSY 210
1 Counseling Theories 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 410
10 CPSY 211
1 Forensics: Psychometrics and Assessment 3 R 4:30-7:00 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 0/27 Online CPSY 411
11 CPSY 220
1 Human Development 3 T 4:30-7:00 Kennedy 405 Castro Rodriguez Counseling Psychology 0/30    
12 CPSY 230
1 Human Diversity 2 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Feren Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 430
13 CPSY 285
1 Intro:SupervisedPracticum&CaseSemnr 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 60 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/27   CPSY 485
14 CPSY 290
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 77 Silva Counseling Psychology 0/5   CPSY 490
15 CPSY 290
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/5   CPSY 490
16 CPSY 290
3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 668 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/5   CPSY 490
17 CPSY 295
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 2 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/5    
18 CPSY 298
1 Integrating Seminar 3 ARR Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/30 ONLINE COURSE  
19 EDUC 200
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education 0/15   EDUC 100, EDUC 400
20 EDUC 201
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 653 Henderson Education 0/19   EDUC 101, EDUC 401
21 EDUC 202B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 78 Epstein Education 0/20   EDUC 102B, EDUC 402B
22 EDUC 203
1 Second Language Acquisition 3 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 McCall-Perez Education 0/20   EDUC 103
23 EDUC 205
1 Literature Review 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 78 McCall-Perez Education 0/30    
24 EDUC 241
1 Issues in Urban Education 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education 0/30    
25 EDUC 245
1 Curriculum Development 3 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 667 Shakir Education 0/30    
26 EDUC 261
1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Parker-West Education 0/20   EDUC 461
27 EDUC 263
1 Strategies/Students with Reading Disorders 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 650 Hamilton Education 0/20   EDUC 463
28 EDUC 264
1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW2 Brennan 75 Kosmos Education 0/20    
29 EDUC 269
1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 108 Marshall Education 0/15   EDUC 469
30 EDUC 270
1 Curriculum/Instruction for Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 618 Fields Education 0/20    
31 EDUC 290
1 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW2 Montclair Room McCall-Perez Education 0/9    
32 EDUC 293
1 Proposal Development 3 T 430-730BW1 ARR Johnson Education 0/1   EDUC 293 2
33 EDUC 293 2
1 Proposal Development 2 T 430-730BW1 ARR Johnson Education 0/1   EDUC 293
34 EDUC 295
1 Educational Research Tools 2 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Battle Education 0/30    
35 EDUC 297
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 1 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education 0/15    
36 EDUC 297 2
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Johnson Education 0/15    
37 EDUC 298A
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education 0/30   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
38 EDUC 298A
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Marshall Education 0/30   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
39 EDUC 298A
3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Epstein Education 0/30   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
40 EDUC 298A
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
41 EDUC 298B
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR McCall-Perez Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
42 EDUC 298B
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Johnson Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
43 EDUC 298B
3 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Tejeda Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
44 EDUC 298B
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
45 EDUC 298C
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
46 EDUC 298C
2 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Marshall Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
47 LING 245
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 0/10 8/30,9/13,9/27,10/11,10/25,11/8,11/22 LINGA145, LING 445
48 MUSC 216
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 016, MUSC 116
49 MUSC 217
1 2nd Instr/Vocal Lessons Majors 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/NA    
50 MUSC 233
1 Literature of the Voice 3 T 1:30-4:30 VCPA 539 Keller Music 0/24   MUSC 133
51 MUSC 243A
1 Folk Music 2 TR 4:00-5:00 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 0/20    
52 MUSC 244A
1 Solfege and Musicianship 2 MW 1:30-3:50 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20    
53 MUSC 246
1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music 0/15   MUSC 146
54 MUSC 247A
1 Kodaly Pedagogy 2 TR 2:45-3:45 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 0/20    
55 MUSC 251
1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:20 VCPA 539 Varney Music 0/20    
56 MUSC 254
1 Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music 0/15   MUSC 154
57 MUSC 261
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 161
58 MUSC 262
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 162
59 MUSC 263
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 063
60 MUSC 264
1 Advanced Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 164
61 MUSC 265
1 Advanced Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20    
62 MUSC 281A
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 181A
63 MUSC 290A
1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 190A
64 MUSC 290B
1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 190B
65 MUSC 291A
1 Master's Project/Presentation of Students 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/30    
66 MUSC 296A
1 Practicum/Kodaly 3 TR 1:30-2:30 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 0/20    
67 MUSC 296C
1 Practicum/Piano 2 ARR Woo Music 0/20    
68 MUSC 296E
1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Keller Music 0/20    
69 SPIR 200
1 Core Course: Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 400
70 SPIR 200 4
1 Core Course: Spirituality 4 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 400
71 SPIR 204
1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 404
72 SPIR 204 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 404 2
73 SPIR 211A
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 411A
74 SPIR 212
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 930-12BW1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 412
75 SPIR 213
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 413
76 SPIR 213 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 413 3
77 SPIR 223
1 Mystics of Middle Ages 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 423
78 SPIR 237
1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 437
79 SPIR 265
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/4   SPIR 465
80 SPIR 265 2
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 2 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 465 2
81 SPIR 290A
1 Spirit of Earth, Art, Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 490A
82 SPIR 291D
1 Cosmology & Human Spirit 5 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15    
83 SPIR 298
1 Master's Project 3 ARR Conlon Spirituality 0/15    

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 211
1 Theor Basis of Nursing 3 RFN 1-5 Heafey 659 Jenkins-Weinrub Williams Pinio Nursing 0/75 Meeting Dates: 9/12-9/15, 10/24-10/25, 11/21-11/24  
2 NURS 212
1 Healthcare Law & Ethics 3 RFSN 8-12 Bay Vista Maxworthy Noonan Nursing 0/75 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24  
3 NURS 225
1 Organizational Theory 3 RFSN 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 425
4 NURS 234A
1 Managing Healthcare Delivery 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 667 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 434A
5 NURS 242
1 PriCare Thru Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Founders Studio Mangini Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 442
6 NURS 243
1 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Heafey 655/656 Corpuz Nursing 0/75 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 443
7 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
8 NURS 251B
1 PriCare Thru Lifespan II: RolePerf II 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 655/656 Mangini Nursing 0/70 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 451B
9 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
10 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
11 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
12 NURS 263
1 Eval & Test Const 3 RFSN 8-12 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24  
13 NURS 264
1 Curriculum Development 3 RFSN 1-5 Heafey 663 Swain Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 464

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 304
1 Bilingual Education Theory & Method 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Cardenas Education 0/24    
2 EDUC 320A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: Single Subject 3 T 430-730BW2 HEDCO Tech Center Henderson Education 0/30   EDUC 320M
3 EDUC 320B
1 Student Teaching Practicum: Single Subject 1 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 44 Hamadeh Education 0/30    
4 EDUC 320I
1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 4 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 44 Hamadeh Education 0/30   EDUC 320I 5
5 EDUC 320I 5
1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 5 T 430-730BW2 Brennan 44 Hamadeh Education 0/30   EDUC 320I
6 EDUC 320M
1 Student Tch in Second Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 668 Henderson Education 0/15   EDUC 320A
7 EDUC 322
1 Curriculum/Instruction in the Secondary School 3 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 Allan Education 0/21    
8 EDUC 328
1 PACT I Single Subject 1 T 430-730BW1 HEDCO Tech Center Henderson Education 0/30    
9 EDUC 328
2 PACT I Multiple Subject 1 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 78 Smith Education 0/30 Meeting Dates: 8/26, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14  
10 EDUC 329
1 PACT 2 Multiple Subject 1 W 4-7:30 BW1 Brennan 60 Smith Education 0/30    
11 EDUC 330A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: ElemSchool 3 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 667 Smith Education 0/30   EDUC 330M
12 EDUC 330B
1 Internship Teaching Practicum: Multiple Subject 1 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Smith Education 0/15    
13 EDUC 330C
1 Student Teaching Multiple Subject 8 R 430-730BW2 Heafey 668 Johnson Education 0/30    
14 EDUC 330I
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 4 T 430-730BW1 Montclair Room Smith Education 0/30   EDUC 330I 2-1 and EDUC 330I 3-1
15 EDUC 330I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 2 T 430-730BW1 Montclair Room Smith Education 0/30   EDUC 330I and EDUC 330 3-1
16 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 T 430-730BW1 Montclair Room Smith Education 0/10   EDUC 330I-1 and EDUC 330I 2-1
17 EDUC 330M
1 Student Tch in Elem Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 2 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 667 Smith Education 0/15   EDUC 330A
18 EDUC 332
1 Curriculum/Instruction: Social Studies 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Smith Education 0/30    
19 EDUC 334
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 4:30-7:30 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 0/20   EDUC 434
20 EDUC 344
1 Curr & Instuct in Elem Schools for Special Ed Teach:Reading 2 M 430-730BW1 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 0/15   EDUC 334 & EDUC 434
21 EDUC 361
1 Field Study Practicum, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 663 Mayfield Education 0/30   EDUC 361I
22 EDUC 361I
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 1 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 663 Mayfield Education 0/30   EDUC 361
23 EDUC 361I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 663 Mayfield Education 0/30    
24 EDUC 361I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Heafey 663 Mayfield Education 0/30    
25 EDUC 375
1 US: Constitution Prep 0.5 F730-1030BW2 Brennan 61 Patrinos Education 0/30 Meeting Dates: October 11th  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 400
1 Foundations in Counseling 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Feren Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 200
2 CPSY 405
1 Psychopathology 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Kim Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 205
3 CPSY 406
1 Forensic Psych & The Law 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 121 Byars Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 206
4 CPSY 407
1 Psych of Criminal Behavior 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Gallo Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 207
5 CPSY 410
1 Counseling Theories 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 210
6 CPSY 411
1 Forensics: Psychometrics and Assessment 3 R 4:30-7:00 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 0/5 Online CPSY 211
7 CPSY 430
1 Human Diversity in Counseling 2 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Feren Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 230
8 CPSY 470
1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F 6-10 S 9-5 Brennan 121 Purcell Counseling Psychology 0/3 Meeting Dates: Nov. 1-2; Nov. 8-9; Nov. 15-16; Nov. 22-23 CPSY 270
9 CPSY 485
1 Introduction to Practicum 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 60 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 285
10 CPSY 490
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 77 Silva Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 290
11 EDUC 400
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education 0/3   EDUC 100, EDUC 200
12 EDUC 401
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 653 Henderson Education 0/3   EDUC 101, 201
13 EDUC 402B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 78 Epstein Education 0/3   EDUC 102B, EDUC 202B
14 EDUC 434
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 2 M 4:30-7:30 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 0/5   EDUC 334
15 EDUC 460
1 Practicum for Educational Therapists 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Marshall Education 0/30    
16 EDUC 461
1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Parker-West Education 0/15   EDUC 261
17 EDUC 463
1 Strategies with Reading Difficulties 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 650 Hamilton Education 0/10   EDUC 263
18 EDUC 464
1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW2 Brennan 75 Kosmos Education 0/10    
19 EDUC 469
1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 108 Marshall Education 0/15   EDUC 269
20 LING 445
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 0/10 8/30,9/13,9/27,10/11,10/25,11/8,11/22 LING 245, LINGA145
21 NURS 425
1 Organizational Theory 3 R F S N 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 225
22 NURS 434A
1 Manage Healthcare Delivery I 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 667 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 234A
23 NURS 442
1 Pricare Thru Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Founders Studio Mangini Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 242
24 NURS 443
1 Adv Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Heafey 655/656 Corpuz Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 243
25 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
26 NURS 451B
1 PriCare Thru Lifespan II: RolePerf II 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 655/656 Mangini Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 251B
27 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
28 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
29 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
30 NURS 463
1 Evaluation and Test Instruction 3 RFSN 8-12 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24  
31 NURS 464
1 Curriculum Development 3 RFSN 1-5 Heafey 663 Swain Nursing 0/40 Meeting Dates: 9/12-15, 10-24-27, 11/21-24 NURS 264
32 SPIR 400
1 Core Course: Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 200
33 SPIR 404
1 Core Course Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 204
34 SPIR 404 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 204 2
35 SPIR 411A
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 211A
36 SPIR 412
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 930-12BW1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 212
37 SPIR 413
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 213
38 SPIR 413 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 930-12BW2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 213 3
39 SPIR 423
1 Mystics of the Middle Ages 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 223
40 SPIR 437
1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 237
41 SPIR 465
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 265
42 SPIR 465 2
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 2 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 265 2
43 SPIR 490A
1 Spirit of Earth, Art, and Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 290A
44 SPIR 491D
1 Cosmology & Human Spirit 5 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15    

Fall Term 1 ( August 28 - October 15 )
Jump to a course type:

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 600-830 Heafey 661 Bender Business 0/30    
2 BSADA113W
1 Survey of Global Business 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Portillo Business 0/30    
3 BSADA129
1 Business Finance 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 650 Holtzman Business 0/30    
4 BSADA130
1 Business Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Jorden Business 0/30    
5 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hansen Communications Studies 0/8   ENGLA108W
6 ECONA001
1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 109 Dave Economics 0/11    
7 ECONA002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Dave Economics 0/11    
8 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hansen English 0/12   COMMA108W
9 PHILA156
1 Ethics At Work 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 77 Harrison Philosophy 0/30    
10 PSYCA160
1 Psychology of Personality 3 T 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
11 RLSTA175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Antokhin Religious Studies 0/30    

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 229
1 Financial Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 650 Xu Business 0/30    
2 BSAD 251
1 Corporate Policy and Ethics 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Sloan Business 0/30    
3 BSAD 260
1 Marketing Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 653 Chen Business 0/30    
4 CPSY 202
1 Clinical Neuroscience 1 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 63 Gharib Counseling Psychology 0/30 Meeting Dates: Sept. 7 and 21  
5 CPSY 272
1 Trauma:Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 F 6-10 S 9-5 Brennan 121 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/27 Meeting Dates: Aug. 30-31; Sept. 13-14; Sept. 27-28; Oct. 4-5 CPSY 472
6 CPSY 291
1 Community Mental Health A 2 T 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Kim Counseling Psychology 0/30    
7 ENGL 201B
1 Workshop in Creative Writing 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Garlick English 0/30    
8 SPIR 254
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 454
9 SPIR 258A
1 The Healing Ecstasy of Sound 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Berezan Spirituality 0/15    
10 SPIR 297
1 Special Topics:The Body in Transformation of Consciousness 1 Sophia Classroom Reinders Spirituality 0/15 Note: 3 Day Intensive- Thursday, Friday and Monday SPIR 497

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
2 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
3 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
4 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 340 1
1 Intro to Internship Teaching 1 Hamadeh Education 0/15    

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 472
1 Trauma:Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 F 6-10 S 9-5 Brennan 121 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/3 Meeting Dates: Aug. 30-31; Sept. 13-14; Sept. 27-28; Oct. 4-5 CPSY 272
2 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
3 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
4 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
5 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
6 SPIR 454
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 254
7 SPIR 458
1 The Healing Ecstasy of Sound 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Berezan Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 258
8 SPIR 497
1 Special Topics: The Body in Transformation of Consciousness 1 Sophia Classroom Reinders Spirituality 0/15 Note: 3 Day Instensive: Thursday, Friday and Monday SPIR 297

Fall Term 2 ( October 21 - December 14 )
Jump to a course type:

# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 394 1
1 Special Study: Intro to Internship Teaching 1 ARR Hamadeh <None> 0/5    

Upper Division
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 SOCIA147
1 Gender Issues 3 T 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Patrinos Sociology 0/10   PSYCA147

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 LBST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 600-830 Heafey 661 Bender Business 0/30    
2 BSADA148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 ARR Stryker Business 0/25 ONLINE COURSE  
3 BSADA151
1 Government Business & Society 3 W 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Sloan Business 0/30    
4 BSADA160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Chen Business 0/30    
5 BSADA195W
1 Strategic Management 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Ohwobete Business 0/30    
6 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 121 Walker Communications Studies 0/8   ENGLA108W
7 COMMA196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
8 COMMA196 1
1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
9 COMMA196 2
1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
10 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 121 Walker English 0/12   COMMA108W
11 ENGLA148
1 Special Topics 3 T 6:30-9:30 Kennedy 403 O'Hare English 0/30   ENGL 248
12 PSYCA147
1 Gender Issues 3 T 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Patrinos Psychology 0/24   SOCIA147
13 RLSTA115
1 New Testament 3 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Park Religious Studies 0/30   RLSTA 015

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 215
1 International Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 653 McGaffey Business 0/30    
2 BSAD 236
1 Intermediate Financial Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 651 Xu Business 0/30    
3 BSAD 241
1 Environmental Economics 3 ARR Saez Business 0/30 Online Course  
4 BSAD 255
1 Organizational Behavior for Leaders 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Stryker Business 0/30    
5 CPSY 270
1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F 6-10 S 9-5 Brennan 121 Purcell Counseling Psychology 0/25 Meeting Dates: Nov. 1-2; Nov. 8-9; Nov. 15-16; Nov. 22-23 CPSY 470
6 CPSY 292
1 Community Mental Health B 2 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 652 Kim Counseling Psychology 0/30    
7 EDUC 298A
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR McCall-Perez Education 0/30   EDUC 298B, EDUC 298C
8 EDUC 298B
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
9 EDUC 298B
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 0 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298C
10 EDUC 298C
1 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
11 EDUC 298C
4 Masters Culminating Activity, in progress 3 ARR Battle Education 0/30   EDUC 298A, EDUC 298B
12 ENGL 202B
1 Workshop in Professional Writing 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Schmidt English 0/30    
13 ENGL 248
1 Selected Topics 3 T 6:30-9:30 Kennedy 403 O'Hare English 0/24   ENGLA148
14 SPIR 243
1 Paint. As Spont. Expression 1 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 443

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
2 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
3 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
4 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 330I
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 4 Off Campus Smith Education 0/30   EDUC 330I 2-1 and EDUC 330I 3-1
2 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 Off Campus Smith Education 0/10   EDUC 330I-1 and EDUC 330I 2-1
3 EDUC 353B
1 Using Computers in the K-12 Classroom, Level 1 1 S 9-5 BW 2 HEDCO Tech Center Pachelo Education 0/12 Meeting Dates: 11/16, 11/30, 12/7  
4 EDUC 393A
1 Health Education For Teachers 1 S 9-5 BW 1 Brennan 78 Clayton Education 0/18 Meeting Dates: 10/19, 11/2  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
2 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
3 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
4 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Please Note: Paper-Only Registration; This course is tentatively scheduled to be offered every term, however, respective academic calendar deadlines apply.  
5 SPIR 443
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 1 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 243