Class Schedule - Last Updated: 2014-08-29-07:00

Fall Semester ( August 27 - December 13 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 011
1 Fundamentals Of Drawing 3 MW 1:00-2:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 5/9   ARTS 111
2 ARTS 013
1 Graphic Design and Color 3 MW 1100-1240 Kennedy 402 Lang Art 18/20    
3 ARTS 111
1 Fundamentals Of Drawing 3 MW 1:00-2:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 13/13   ARTS 011
4 ARTS 115
1 Computer Graphics 3 W 6:30-9:30 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Crane Art 10/11    
5 ARTS 121
1 Beginning Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 15/15   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
6 ARTS 121
2 Beginning Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 9/15   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
7 ARTS 122
1 Intermediate Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 1/5   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
8 ARTS 122
2 Intermediate Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 2/5   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
9 ARTS 123
1 Advanced Painting 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 2/3   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
10 ARTS 123
2 Advanced Painting: Watercolor 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 0/3   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
11 ARTS 132
1 Multimedia Printmaking 3 TR 1:30-3:10 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 6/15   ARTS 134
12 ARTS 134
1 Advanced Printmaking Workshop 3 TR 1:30-3:10 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 1/2   ARTS 132
13 ARTS 141
1 Beginning Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 17/18   ARTS 142, ARTS 143
14 ARTS 142
1 Intermediate Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 1/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 143
15 ARTS 143
1 Advanced Ceramics 3 TR 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Patrick Art 1/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 142
16 ARTS 151
1 Calligraphy 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Kennedy 406 Patrick Art 15/20    
17 ARTS 161
1 Beginning Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 14/14   ARTS 162, ARTS 163
18 ARTS 162
1 Intermediate Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 1/1   ARTS 161, ARTS 163
19 ARTS 163
1 Advanced Photography 3 F 1:30-4:40 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/0   ARTS 161, ARTS 162
20 ARTS 178
1 Modern Art History 3 TR 1100-1215 Kennedy 405 Simons Art 10/20    
21 ARTS 197
1 Special Topics: Painting Murals 3 T 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 406 Lang Art 2/20    
22 DRAM 097
1 Drama Workshop 3 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 0/30 Schlader's DRAM 097 and DRAM 197 will meet in CA Room on 10/3, 12/5 and 12/12 DRAM 197
23 DRAM 097 1
1 Drama Workshop 1 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 0/30 Schlader's DRAM 097 and DRAM 197 will meet in CA Room on 10/3, 12/5 and 12/12 DRAM 197
24 DRAM 197
1 Drama Workshop 3 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 1/30 Schlader's DRAM 097 and DRAM 197 will meet in CA Room on 10/3, 12/5 and 12/12 DRAM 097
25 DRAM 197 1
1 Drama Workshop 1 MF 7:00-8:30 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 0/30 Schlader's DRAM 097 and DRAM 197 will meet in CA Room on 10/3, 12/5 and 12/12 DRAM 097
26 BIOL 001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 100 Bach King Biological Science 23/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, M 1:30 - 5:30, Brennan 101  
27 BIOL 001A
2 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Bach Limm Biological Science 23/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, W 1:30-5:30, Brennan 101  
28 BIOL 001ADsc
1 Principles of Biological Science Discussion 0 M 1:30-2:45 Brennan 78 Ahearn Biological Science 10/24 Signature-only registration. This is a mandatory discussion section for lecture-only students repeating BIOL 1A or BIOLA 1A.  
29 BIOL 001B
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 109 Limm Biological Science 24/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, M 1:30-5:30, Brennan 102.  
30 BIOL 011
1 Human Physiology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Apollon Biological Science 24/24    
31 BIOL 011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 104 Apollon Biological Science 23/24    
32 BIOL 015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Smith Biological Science 27/24    
33 BIOL 017
1 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 18/20 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, Tuesday 2:30 - 4:30, Brennan 102  
34 BIOL 017
2 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 20/20 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, Thursday 2:30-4:30, Brennan 102  
35 BIOL 020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Barrett Biological Science 16/24    
36 BIOL 020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-3:30 Brennan 103 Barrett Biological Science 16/24    
37 BIOL 117
1 Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Smith Biological Science 13/16    
38 BIOL 160
1 Genetics 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 121 Bissonnette Biological Science 23/24    
39 BIOL 175L
1 Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Lab 2 MW 1:30-4:30 Brennan 105 Bach Biological Science 17/16    
40 BIOL 195W
1 Senior Seminar 3 F 10-12:30 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Limm Biological Science 11/16    
41 BIOL 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Pirkle Biological Science 4/24 Mandatory Meeting, Friday, August 29th, 12:30-1:30  
42 BIOL 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Pirkle Biological Science 1/24 Mandatory Meeting, Friday, August 29th, 12:30-1:30  
43 BIOL 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Pirkle Biological Science 1/24 Mandatory Meeting, Friday, August 29th, 12:30-1:30  
44 BSAD 011
1 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 63 Domeier Business 22/35    
45 BSAD 011
2 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 1100-1245 Brennan 63 Domeier Business 31/35    
46 BSAD 018
1 Business Law 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655 Harding Business 20/30    
47 BSAD 020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business and Economics 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Rohrer Business 25/30    
48 BSAD 030
1 Principles of Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Stryker Business 10/10    
49 BSAD 030
2 Principles of Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Costen Business 10/10    
50 BSAD 105
1 Decision Analysis For Business 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 651 Rohrer Business 7/30    
51 BSAD 113W
1 Global Business 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Proboll Business 15/35    
52 BSAD 120A
1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 77 Jacobus Business 6/30    
53 BSAD 123
1 Auditing 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 668 Domeier Business 6/15    
54 BSAD 124
1 Financial Information Analysis 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Xu Business 1/15    
55 BSAD 129
1 Business Finance 3 TR 1100-1215 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Xu Business 17/30    
56 BSAD 130
1 Business Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Stryker Business 10/10    
57 BSAD 130
2 Principles of Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Costen Business 9/10    
58 BSAD 145
1 Human Resource Management 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Jorden Business 20/30    
59 BSAD 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Stryker Business 15/15   PSYC 148W
60 BSAD 151
1 Business, Government and Society 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Proboll Business 28/30    
61 BSAD 160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 61 Chen Business 28/30    
62 BSAD 161
1 Consumer Behavior 3 R 3:00-5:30 Heafey 652 Chen Business 4/30    
63 BSAD 170
1 Sports Prog Organ. & Leadership 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Costen Business 28/30    
64 BSAD 195W
1 Strategic Management 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 100 Portillo Business 11/30    
65 CALP 095
1 Academic Success Strategies 3 T 3:00-5:15 Brennan 78 Lyndon Marshall Career and Life Planning 7/20    
66 CALP 097
1 Connections Project Lab 1 ARR Truxler Career and Life Planning 99/150 Hybrid Course - required of all First Year Students  
67 CALP 192A
1 Leadership, Transition and Social Change 3 T 12:20-1:20 Brennan 77 Truxler Career and Life Planning 17/30 required of all Fall 2014 Peer Mentors  
68 CALP 196
1 Career Exploration: Internship 3 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 0/4    
69 CALP 196 1
1 Career Exploration: Internship 1 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 0/2    
70 CALP 196 2
2 Career Exploration: Internship 2 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 0/2    
71 CHEM 001A
1 General Chemistry/Qualitative Analysis 5 TR 930-1045 Brennan 109 Li Chemistry 16/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend discussion, T 12:30-2:30 in Brennan 111 and lab, R 12:45-4:45, Brennan 106  
72 CHEM 007
1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Tsang Chemistry 14/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, T 1:30-5:30, Brennan 106  
73 CHEM 018
1 Organic Chemistry I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 121 Tsang Chemistry 7/24    
74 CHEM 018L
1 Organic Chemistry I Laboratory 1 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 107 Tsang Chemistry 7/24    
75 COMM 001
1 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 618 Jackson Communications Studies 12/22    
76 COMM 001
2 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 663 Martin Communications Studies 22/22    
77 COMM 001
3 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 M 600-830 Heafey 618 Mohammed Communications Studies 6/22    
78 COMM 001
4 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 Martin Communications Studies 12/22    
79 COMM 001
5 Essentials of Interpersonal Comm and Effective Speaking 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 618 Jackson Communications Studies 14/22    
80 COMM 101
1 Organizational Communication 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 651 Prentiss Communications Studies 22/22    
81 COMM 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Zwaag Communications Studies 5/8   ENGL 108W
82 COMM 121
1 Introduction to Multimedia/Hypermedia 3 M 4:30-7:00 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Okolie Communications Studies 11/13    
83 COMM 165E
1 Performance Studies 3 F 10-12:30 VCPA 539 Prentiss Communications Studies 14/20    
84 COMM 196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 2/3    
85 COMM 196 2
1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
86 CRIM 001
1 Introduction to Criminology 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Huff Criminology 18/30    
87 CRIM 120
1 The Criminal Justice System 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Feren Criminology 19/24    
88 CRIM 163
1 Images Of Deviance & Social 4 TR 1:30-3:00 Heafey 653 Sarno Criminology 18/18   SOCI 163
89 CRIM 195W
1 Criminology Senior Seminar 4 W 4:00-7:20 Heafey 653 Salazar Criminology 12/20    
90 CRIM 196
1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Sarno Criminology 1/30    
91 ECON 001
1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 655/656 Driscoll Economics 14/30    
92 ECON 001
2 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Driscoll Economics 28/30    
93 ECON 015
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Rohrer Economics 18/24    
94 EDUC 100
1 Social Foundations in Education 2 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education 6/12 Friday BW2 - class meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, (11/28 Thanksgiving Holiday), 12/12 EDUC 200
95 EDUC 101
1 Educational Psychology 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Henderson Education 1/8 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 201, EDUC 401
96 EDUC 102A
1 Educating Students with Special Needs 1 W730-1030BW1 Brennan 75 Browne Education 3/30 Wednesday BW1 - class meets 8/27, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22  
97 EDUC 102B
1 Multicultural Education 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 121 Epstein Education 5/10 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 202B, EDUC 402B
98 EDUC 103
1 Second Language Acquisition 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education 4/15 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8 EDUC 203
99 ENGL 001A
1 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 78 Handler English 15/15    
100 ENGL 001A
2 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 650 Goldweber English 15/15    
101 ENGL 001A
3 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 652 Hansen English 14/15    
102 ENGL 001A
4 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 HEDCO (Brennan 80) D'Alois English 14/15    
103 ENGL 001A
5 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 651 Chon English 12/15    
104 ENGL 001A
6 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 652 Hansen English 15/15    
105 ENGL 001A
7 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Hunt English 15/15    
106 ENGL 001A
8 Critical Reading and Writing I 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Chon English 15/15    
107 ENGL 001B
1 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 60 D'Alois English 12/15    
108 ENGL 001B
2 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Kennedy 407 Goldweber English 11/15    
109 ENGL 016
1 Intensive Writing 3 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English 2/10   ESLG 016
110 ENGL 016 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English 2/10   ESLG 016
111 ENGL 016 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English 2/10   ESLG 016
112 ENGL 040W
1 Close Encounters with Literature 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 650 Walker English 4/28   ENGL 140W
113 ENGL 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Zwaag English 13/18   COMM 108W
114 ENGL 140W
1 Close Encounters with Literature 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 650 Walker English 2/15   ENGL 040W
115 ENGL 146
1 British Literature: Love Without Limits 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 78 Handler English 12/30    
116 ENGL 160
1 Tutorial Projects in English 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 60 Hunt English 6/30    
117 ENGL 197
1 Online Journal: Literature and Social Justice 3 M 6:30-9:30 Library Seminar Room Cipriani English 1/15 Students can check out laptops from the library if needed. ENGL 297
118 ESLG 016
1 Intensive Writing 3 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English as a Second Language 1/5   ENGL 016
119 ESLG 016 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English as a Second Language 1/5   ENGL 016
120 ESLG 016 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 TR 8:30-9:30 Brennan 60 Hunt English as a Second Language 1/5   ENGL 016
121 ESLG 024A
1 Crit Rdg&Wrtg-NonNS 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Hunt English as a Second Language 2/20    
122 HIST 017A
1 United States History: Survey A 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 618 Williams History 10/30    
123 HIST 165
1 History of China & Japan 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Sawada History 21/30    
124 HIST 177
1 Latino/Hispanic Experience 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Galindo History 11/15   SOCI 177
125 HIST 196
1 History Internship 3 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
126 HIST 196 1
1 History Internship 1 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
127 HIST 196 2
1 History Internship 2 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
128 IPJS 001
1 Introduction to Intercultural Peace and Justice 4 TR 1100-1225 Brennan 78 Sawada History 2/10   IPJS 101
129 IPJS 101
1 Introduction to Intercultural Peace and Justice 4 TR 1100-1225 Brennan 78 Sawada History 9/10   IPJS 001
130 ISAC 001
1 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 78 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures 14/15 First-Year Experience  
131 ISAC 001
2 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 111 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 13/15 First-Year Experience  
132 ISAC 001
3 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 75 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures 13/15 First-Year Experience  
133 ISAC 001
4 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 63 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 11/15 First-Year Experience  
134 ISAC 001
5 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 77 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 13/15 First-Year Experience  
135 ISAC 001
6 The Ancient World: First-Year Experience 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 60 Villanueva Integrative Studies Across Cultures 13/15 First-Year Experience  
136 ISAC 003
1 The Modern World 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 650 Alderman Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
137 ISAC 003
2 The Modern World 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 652 Patrick Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
138 ISAC 101
1 The Ancient World 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 61 Santilli Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
139 ISAC 102
1 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Heafey 659 Park Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
140 ISAC 102
2 The Premodern World 3 W 7-9:30 Heafey 652 Assenyoh Integrative Studies Across Cultures 23/25    
141 ISAC 103
1 The Modern World 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 659 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 24/25    
142 ISAC 103
2 The Modern World 3 MW 930-1045 Bay Vista Lanza Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
143 ISAC 104
1 The Contemporary World 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures 13/25    
144 ISAC 104
2 The Contemporary World 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures 25/25    
145 ISAC 195W
1 Senior Colloquium: "Gendered Bodies: Myth and Reality" 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 75 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 15/15    
146 ISAC 195W
2 Senior Colloquium: "Creativity" 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 15/15    
147 ISAC 195W
3 Senior Colloquium: "Oakland" 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Epstein Integrative Studies Across Cultures 14/15    
148 ISAC 195W
4 Senior Colloquium: "Drugs" 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 618 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 14/15    
149 ISAC 195W
5 Senior Colloquium: "Protest" 3 M 600-830 Heafey 667 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 11/15    
150 LALS 177
1 History and Culture of Oaxaca 2 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies 10/20 January travel to Mexico included as part of the class: additional fees required for travel. Meets 9 times. Student must also register for LALS 180.  
151 LALS 180
1 Immersion Study Trip to Oaxaca 2 ARR Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies 8/20 Students must also register for LALS 177. Additional fees required for travel. RLST 180
152 LALS 197
1 Special Topics: Painting Murals 3 T 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 406 Lang Latin American and Latino/a Studies 4/15    
153 LBST 110
1 Liberal Studies Seminar II 1 M 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Rasiah Liberal Studies 4/10    
154 LBST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
155 LBST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
156 LBST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
157 LING 145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 651 Alderman Linguistics 16/25    
158 LING 145
2 Fundamentals of Language 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Segatti Linguistics 14/25    
159 MATH A
1 Algebra 2 3 MWF 800-915 Brennan 111 Plunkett Mathematics 20/20    
160 MATH A
2 Algebra 2 3 TR 9-10:50 Brennan 111 Apak Mathematics 20/20    
161 MATH A
3 Algebra 2 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 63 Plunkett Mathematics 20/20    
162 MATH C
1 Algebra 1 3 TR 3:00-4:50 Brennan 121 Apak Mathematics 16/20    
163 MATH C
2 Algebra 1 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics 20/20    
164 MATH C
3 Algebra 1 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics 3/20    
165 MATH R
1 Refresher Mathematics 3 TR 4:30-5:45 Brennan 60 Wanzo Mathematics 12/20    
166 MATH 001
1 Precalculus 4 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 121 Plunkett Mathematics 8/24    
167 MATH 007
1 Mathematical Reasoning 3 TR 5:00-6:15 Brennan 111 Gomez Mathematics 9/24   MATHA007
168 MUSC 001A
1 American Music 3 MWF 11-1215 Kennedy 407 Smith Music 3/30    
169 MUSC 012A
1 Medieval to Renaissance Music: Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 11-12:30 Kennedy 403 Needleman Music 2/15    
170 MUSC 012B
1 Medieval to Renaissance Music: History and Theory 2 MWF 11-1230 Kennedy 405 Walsh Music 1/15    
171 MUSC 016
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 4/20 Music Department Chair Signature Required. (additional fees required) MUSC 116, MUSC 216
172 MUSC 017
1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/20 Music Department Chair Signature Required. (additional fees required) MUSC 117
173 MUSC 020A
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/6   MUSC 120A
174 MUSC 021
1 Functional Piano 1 T 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 3/10   MUSC 121
175 MUSC 022A
1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 408 Hege Music 3/20   MUSC 122A
176 MUSC 060
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Hege Music 0/50   MUSC 160
177 MUSC 061
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 1/20   MUSC 161, MUSC 261
178 MUSC 062
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 162
179 MUSC 063
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 263
180 MUSC 064
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 164
181 MUSC 071C
1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 6/15   MUSC 171C
182 MUSC 097
1 Introduction to Music, First-Year Experience 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 407 Hofer Music 8/20    
183 MUSC 104A
1 Baroque to Classical Music: Musicianship 2 MWF 115-245 Kennedy 403 Needleman Music 0/30    
184 MUSC 104B
1 Baroque to Classical Music: History 2 TR 115-245 Kennedy 403 Music 0/30    
185 MUSC 106AW
1 Music of the Romantic Era: Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 115-245 Lee Music 0/30    
186 MUSC 106BW
1 Music of the Romantic Era: History and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 Hofer Music 0/30    
187 MUSC 116
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20 Music Department Chair Signature Required. (additional fees required) MUSC 016, MUSC 216
188 MUSC 117
1 Private Lesson 2nd Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20 Music Department Chair Signature Required. (additional fees required) MUSC 017
189 MUSC 120A
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/4   MUSC 020A
190 MUSC 121
1 Functional Piano 1 T 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 1/5   MUSC 021
191 MUSC 122A
1 Class Voice 1 R 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 408 Hege Music 0/20   MUSC 022A
192 MUSC 146
1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music 0/15   MUSC 246
193 MUSC 151
1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:20 VCPA 539 Varney Music 0/20    
194 MUSC 160
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 VCPA 539 Hege Music 0/50   MUSC 060
195 MUSC 161
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 261
196 MUSC 162
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 062
197 MUSC 163
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 063, MUSC 263
198 MUSC 164
1 Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 064
199 MUSC 165
1 Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 065
200 MUSC 171C
1 Perspectives in Music: Pop Music 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 5/15   MUSC 071C
201 MUSC 181A
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 0/10   MUSC 281A
202 MUSC 190A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290A
203 MUSC 190B
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290B
204 NUTR 001
1 Human Nutrition and Metabolism 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 75 Peters Nutrition 20/30    
205 PHIL 002
1 Logic 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 618 Gibson Philosophy 12/30    
206 PHIL 020W
1 Moral Choices 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 667 Moles Philosophy 14/24 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. PHIL 120W
207 PHIL 040W
1 The Human Person 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Sylvester Philosophy 14/24    
208 PHIL 100A
1 Plate & Aristotle 3 TR 930-1045 Library Seminar Room Gibson Philosophy 11/25    
209 PHIL 120W
1 Moral Choices 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 663 Checketts Philosophy 20/24 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. PHIL 020W
210 PHIL 140W
1 The Human Person 3 W 7-9:30 Brennan 77 Tanner Philosophy 17/24    
211 PHIL 156
1 Ethics at Work 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Salazar Philosophy 19/25    
212 PHED 062
1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 6/20   PHED 162
213 PHED 062
2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 4/20   PHED 162
214 PHED 064
1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 6/15   PHED 164
215 PHED 064
2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 5/15   PHED 164
216 PHED 068
1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 3/15   PHED 168
217 PHED 068
2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 8/15   PHED 168
218 PHED 070
1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 2/15   PHED 170
219 PHED 070
2 Intercol Golf-Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 5/15   PHED 170
220 PHED 072
1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Romo Physical Education 11/25   PHED 172
221 PHED 072
2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Romo Physical Education 8/25   PHED 172
222 PHED 074
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Chamberlin Physical Education 4/15   PHED 174
223 PHED 075
1 Intercol Tennis - Men 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 7/15    
224 PHED 075
2 Intercol Tennis - Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 3/15    
225 PHED 076
1 Intercol Baseball-Men 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 8/20    
226 PHED 097
2 Special Topics-Yoga 1 T 1:30-2:45 CA Room Lago Physical Education 16/24    
227 PHED 110
1 Physical Education for Educators 1 S 9-5 BW 2 Heafey 659 Trampleasure Physical Education 19/30 Class meets on Saturday - 9/6 and 10/4  
228 PHED 162
1 Intercol Basketball-Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 8/15   PHED 062
229 PHED 162
2 Intercol Basketball-Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 10/15   PHED 062
230 PHED 164
1 Intercol Volleyball-Men 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 8/15   PHED 064
231 PHED 164
2 Intercol Volleyball-Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 5/15   PHED 064
232 PHED 168
1 Intercol Cross Country-Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 3/15   PHED 068
233 PHED 168
2 Intercol Cross Country-Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 2/15   PHED 068
234 PHED 170
1 Intercol Golf-Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 0/15   PHED 070
235 PHED 170
2 Intercol Golf-Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 1/15   PHED 070
236 PHED 172
1 Intercol Soccer-Men 1 ARR Romo Physical Education 11/15   PHED 072
237 PHED 172
2 Intercol Soccer-Women 1 ARR Romo Physical Education 14/15   PHED 072
238 PHED 174
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Chamberlin Physical Education 10/15   PHED 074
239 PHED 175
1 Intercol Tennis - Men 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 5/15    
240 PHED 175
2 Intercol Tennis - Women 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 1/15    
241 PHED 176
1 Intercol Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 10/15    
242 PHSC 015
1 Fundamentals of Physical Science 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 109 Demirlioglu Physical Science 24/24    
243 PHSC 015
2 Fundamentals of Physical Science 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 109 Demirlioglu Physical Science 9/24    
244 PHYS 008A
1 General Physics I 4 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physics 16/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, F 1:30-5:30, Brennan 108  
245 PSCI 001
1 Introduction to Political Science, First-Year Experience 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Patrinos Political Science 12/15    
246 PSCI 102W
1 Comparative Political Systems 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 63 Patrinos Political Science 20/30    
247 PSCI 196
1 Political Science Internship 3 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
248 PSCI 196 1
1 Political Science Internship 1 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
249 PSCI 196 2
1 Political Science Internship 2 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
250 PSYC 001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 MW 1:30-3:00 Heafey 655 Foster Psychology 27/30    
251 PSYC 001
2 Introduction to Psychology 3 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 77 Foster Psychology 17/30 Prereq: Freshmen Psych Major or by permission  
252 PSYC 030
1 Introduction to Lifespan Development 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 653 Stearns Psychology 30/30    
253 PSYC 063
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 651 Lampert Psychology 23/24    
254 PSYC 100W
1 Experimental Psychology 4 TR 9-10:40 Heafey 653 Lampert Psychology 20/20    
255 PSYC 108W
1 Field Methods 4 R 6:00-9:20 Heafey 652 Sarno Psychology 10/10   SOCI 108W
256 PSYC 132
1 Cognitive Development 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Lampert Psychology 30/30    
257 PSYC 143
1 Group Processes 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 109 Stearns Psychology 18/20    
258 PSYC 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 75 Stryker Psychology 8/15   BSAD 148W
259 PSYC 168
1 Psychopathology 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 651 Franskoviak Psychology 25/30    
260 PSYC 168
2 Psychopathology 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Franskoviak Psychology 30/30    
261 PSYC 174
1 Sports Psychology 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Dukes Psychology 30/30    
262 PSYC 196
1 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
263 PSYC 196
2 Psychology Internship 3 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
264 PSYC 196 1
1 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
265 PSYC 196 1
2 Psychology Internship 1 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
266 PSYC 196 2
1 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
267 PSYC 196 2
2 Psychology Internship 2 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
268 RLST 015
1 Introduction to the New Testament 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 651 Park Religious Studies 15/15   RLST 115
269 RLST 075A
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 61 Antokhin Religious Studies 25/25 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. RLST 175A
270 RLST 075A
2 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 111 Assenyoh Religious Studies 10/25 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. RLST 175A
271 RLST 075A
4 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Villanueva Religious Studies 25/25 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. RLST 175A
272 RLST 115
1 Introduction to the New Testament 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 651 Park Religious Studies 12/12   RLST 015
273 RLST 175A
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Wu Religious Studies 18/25 This class is not cross-listed for Fall 2014. RLST 075A
274 RLST 180
1 Immersion Study Trip to Oaxaca 2 ARR Galindo Religious Studies 1/20 Students must also register for LALS 177. Additional fees required for travel. LALS 180
275 SOCI 001
1 Introduction to Sociology 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Sarno Sociology 22/30    
276 SOCI 001
2 Introduction to Sociology, First-Year Experience 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Sarno Sociology 12/30    
277 SOCI 108W
1 Field Methods 4 R 6:00-9:20 Heafey 652 Sarno Sociology 5/10   PSYC 108W
278 SOCI 163
1 Images Of Deviance & Social 4 TR 1:30-3:00 Heafey 653 Sarno Sociology 6/6   CRIM 163
279 SOCI 177
1 Latino/Hispanic Experience 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Galindo Sociology 7/15   HIST 177
280 SOCI 196
1 Sociology Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
281 SOCI 196 1
1 Sociology Internship 1 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
282 SOCI 196 2
1 Sociology Internship 2 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
283 SOCI 197
1 Special Topics: Sociology Conventions 1 ARR Sarno Sociology 1/5    
284 SPST 001
1 Beginning Spanish I 3 MW 8:30-9:45 Heafey 663 Dykstra Spanish Studies 7/20    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSA150
1 Art and Creativity 3 S 9:00-12:00 Kennedy 402 Moore Art 16/20 class meets Saturday 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, and 11/22  
2 BIOLA011
1 Human Physiology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 121 Apollon Biological Science 21/24    
3 BIOLA011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 104 Apollon Biological Science 19/24    
4 BIOLA015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 6:00-7:15 Brennan 100 Hugenberger Biological Science 14/24    
5 BIOLA020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 6:00-7:15 Brennan 121 Barrett Biological Science 2/24    
6 BIOLA020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 7:30-9:30 Brennan 103 Pirkle Biological Science 2/24    
7 BSADA010
1 Principles of Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 2 Heafey 651 Jacobus Business 10/30 class meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/22, 12/6  
8 COMMA110
1 Presentation Strategies 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 77 Mohammed Communications Studies 4/22 class meets Saturday 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, and 11/22  
9 ISACA101
1 Ancient World 3 S 1-4 BW 1 Brennan 75 Gibson Integrative Studies Across Cultures 20/25 class meets Saturday 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, and 11/22  
10 ISACA103
1 Modern World 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Brennan 75 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 30/30 class meets Saturday 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, and 11/22  
11 ISACA195W
1 Sr. Colloquium: "Names" 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Brennan 78 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 6/15 class meets Saturday 8/30, 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, and 11/22  
12 LINGA145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Segatti Linguistics 8/20 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 LING 245
13 MATHA A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 TR 6:00-8:00 Heafey 663 Andronic Mathematics 3/20    
14 PHILA140W
1 The Human Person 3 F 630-930BW1 Brennan 61 Sylvester Philosophy 11/24 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 PHILA040W
15 PSCIA169
1 Power and Powerlessness 3 F 630-930BW1 Heafey 653 Patrinos Political Science 7/15 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 SOCIA169
16 PSYCA001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 63 Gade Psychology 14/30    
17 PSYCA063
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Heafey 663 Dosalmas Psychology 24/24    
18 SOCIA001
1 Intro to Sociology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Heafey 652 Huff Sociology 16/30    
19 SOCIA169
1 Power & Powerlessness 3 F 630-930BW1 Heafey 653 Patrinos Sociology 15/15 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 PSCIA169

LVN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSA001
1 The Transition to Role of RN 2 M 4:00-6:00 Heafey 650 Winters Stanley Nursing 7/24    
2 NURSA009
1 Fundamentals of Nursing 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 661 Winters Stanley Nursing 13/30    
3 NURSA009L
1 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Winters Stanley Nursing 2/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday (Time TBD)  
4 NURSA009L
2 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 Off Campus Winters Lopes Stanley Nursing 11/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
5 NURSA010
1 Care of Adults 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Winters Schrader Nursing 17/30    
6 NURSA010L
1 Care of Adults Clinical 3 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Winters Nursing 9/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
7 NURSA010L
2 Care of Adults Clinical 3 Off Campus D'Autruche Winters Nursing 7/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
8 NURSA011
1 Care of the Mentally Ill 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Corlito Bean Winters Deboer Nursing 17/30    
9 NURSA011L
1 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 Off Campus Bean Winters Odes Nursing 8/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
10 NURSA011L
2 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 Off Campus Bean Winters Ayodele Nursing 8/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
11 NURSA031
1 Health Assessment 3 M 6:30-9:30 NURSING SIM LAB B Brown Winters Nursing 6/24    
12 NURSA041
1 Nursing Research 3 M 4:00-7:00 Heafey 663 Pinio Bean Winters Nursing 18/27    
13 NURSA100
1 Pathophysiology/Pharmacology 3 R 4:00-7:00 Bay Vista Winters Nursing 19/30    
14 NURSA120
1 Maternal Health 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Winters Stanley Nursing 7/36    
15 NURSA120L
1 Maternal Health Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Salvoni Stanley Nursing 8/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
16 NURSA130
1 Care of Children 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 659 Halloran Winters Nursing 7/36    
17 NURSA130L
1 Care of Children Clinical 3 Off Campus Halloran Javier Winters Nursing 8/10 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
18 NURSA140
1 Care of the Elderly 3 W 4:00-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Winters Nursing 29/35    
19 NURSA140L
1 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 9/12 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
20 NURSA140L
2 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 11/12 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
21 NURSA140L
3 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Spear Nursing 9/12 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
22 NURSA142L
1 Community Health Nurs Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Williams Nursing 8/12 Tuesday and Wednesday (Time: TBD)  
23 NURSA142W
1 Community Health Nurs 3 R 5:00-8:00 Heafey 655 Winters Nwokocha Pummer Nursing 8/30    
24 NURSA151
1 Leadership & Management in Nursing 3 W 7:00-10:00 Heafey 655 Johnson Winters Nwokocha Nursing 29/35    
25 NURSA151L
1 Nursing Leadership Clinical 3 Off Campus Chop Winters Nwokocha Nursing 13/18 Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Time: TBD)  
26 NURSA151L
2 Leadership/Managemt Nursing Practicum 3 Off Campus Earls Winters Nwokocha Nursing 15/18 Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday - Time TBD  
27 NURSA180
1 Epidemiology 3 W 4:00-7:00 Heafey 659 Dukes Bean Winters Nursing 5/25    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSN101W
1 History of Western Art 3 W 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Patrick Art 4/99 class meets: 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5 and 11/9  
2 NURSN141
1 Nursing Research 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Pinio Nursing 3/99 class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25  
3 NURSN151
1 Nursing Leadership 3 M 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Williams Nursing 3/99 class meets: 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/20, 11/3, 11/17, 12/1  
4 NURSN151L
1 Nursing Leadership Lab 2 M 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Williams Nursing 3/99 class meets: 9/15, 10/13 and 11/24  
5 NURSN171
1 Pathophysiology 3 W 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Corpuz Jenkins-Weinrub Winters Nursing 1/99 class meets: 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, and 11/26  

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 205
1 Decision Modeling 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 61 Ramrattan Business 14/30    
2 BSAD 207
1 Managerial Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 2 Brennan 61 Mankaryous Business 16/30 class meets 9/6, 9/20, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 11/22, and 12/6  
3 CPSY 200
1 Foundations of Counseling: Models and Skills 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 109 Jackson Counseling Psychology 23/27   CPSY 400
4 CPSY 201
1 Foundations of Psychological Research 3 ARR Gin Counseling Psychology 26/27 This is an online course. Meets ONCE in class Monday 9/8 from 7:30 PM - 10 PM in Brennan 60.  
5 CPSY 205
1 Psychopathology 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 23/27   CPSY 405
6 CPSY 207
1 Psychology of Criminal Behavior 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Seidner Counseling Psychology 14/27   CPSY 407
7 CPSY 210
1 Counseling Theories 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 22/27   CPSY 410
8 CPSY 211
1 Forensics: Psychometrics and Assessment 3 Byars Counseling Psychology 11/27 online course CPSY 411
9 CPSY 220
1 Human Development 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Markle Counseling Psychology 27/30    
10 CPSY 230
1 Human Diversity in Counseling 2 ARR Feren Counseling Psychology 26/27 online course CPSY 430
11 CPSY 230
2 Human Diversity in Counseling 2 ARR Feren Counseling Psychology 8/27 online course CPSY 430
12 CPSY 285
1 Intro:SupervisedPracticum&CaseSemnr 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 121 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 18/27   CPSY 485
13 CPSY 286
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 3/8   CPSY 486
14 CPSY 290
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 4/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
15 CPSY 290
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology 8/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
16 CPSY 290
3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 668 Ghilardi Counseling Psychology 8/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
17 CPSY 295
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 2 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 3/3   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 490
18 EDUC 200
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 109 Mayfield Education 14/21 Friday BW2 - class meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, (11/28 Thanksgiving Holiday), 12/12 EDUC 100
19 EDUC 201
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Henderson Education 19/19 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 101, EDUC 401
20 EDUC 202B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 121 Epstein Education 8/20 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 102B, EDUC 402B
21 EDUC 203
1 Second Language Acquisition 3 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education 15/20 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8 EDUC 103
22 EDUC 241
1 Issues in Urban Education 3 R 4-7 BW1 Brennan 78 Epstein Education 16/30 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4  
23 EDUC 261
1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 651 Parker-West Education 16/20 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 (Special Meeting Date 9/4) EDUC 461
24 EDUC 263
1 Strategies/Students with Reading Disorders 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 121 Hamilton Education 20/20 Wednesday BW1 - class meets 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3 EDUC 463
25 EDUC 264
1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW1 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education 18/20 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 EDUC 464
26 EDUC 269
1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 108 Marshall Education 15/17 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 EDUC 469
27 EDUC 270 2
1 Curriculum/Instruction for Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 667 Education 11/20 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9  
28 EDUC 270 3
1 Curriculum/Instruction for Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 T 4:30-7 BW2 Heafey 667 Education 3/15 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9  
29 EDUC 290
1 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW1 HEDCO (Brennan 80) McCall-Perez Education 10/9 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2  
30 EDUC 290
2 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Johnson Education 9/9 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2  
31 EDUC 290
3 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Battle Education 9/9 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2  
32 EDUC 293
1 Proposal Development 3 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Johnson Education 3/9 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2 EDUC 293 2
33 EDUC 293 2
1 Proposal Development 2 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Johnson Education 0/9 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2 EDUC 293
34 EDUC 295
1 Educational Research Tools 2 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 618 Battle Education 3/30 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4  
35 ENGL 297
1 Online Journal: Literature and Social Justice 3 M 6:30-9:30 Library Seminar Room Cipriani English 3/15 Students can check out laptops from the library if needed. ENGL 197
36 LING 245
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Segatti Linguistics 1/10 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 LINGA145, LING 445
37 MUSC 216
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 3/20 Music Department Chair Signature Required. (additional fees required) MUSC 016, MUSC 116
38 MUSC 217
1 2nd Instr/Vocal Lessons Majors 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/15    
39 MUSC 238
1 Studies In Vocal Literature 2 T 1:30-3:30 VCPA 539 Music 1/20    
40 MUSC 243A
1 Folk Music 2 TR 4:00-5:00 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 6/20    
41 MUSC 244A
1 Solfege and Musicianship 2 MW 1:30-3:50 Kennedy 407 Horvath Music 7/20    
42 MUSC 246
1 Children's Vocal Pedagogy 1 M 4:30-5:30 Kennedy 403 Arguelles Music 4/15   MUSC 146
43 MUSC 247A
1 Kodaly Pedagogy 2 TR 2:45-3:45 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 6/20    
44 MUSC 251
1 Piano Pedagogy 3 R 9:30-12:20 VCPA 539 Varney Music 2/20    
45 MUSC 254
1 Advanced Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music 1/15   MUSC 154
46 MUSC 261
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:30-9:00 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 4/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 161
47 MUSC 262
1 HNU Chamber Ensemble 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 162
48 MUSC 263
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 063
49 MUSC 264
1 Advanced Piano Ensemble 1 ARR Varney Music 1/20   MUSC 164
50 MUSC 265
1 Advanced Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music 2/20    
51 MUSC 281A
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 6/20   MUSC 181A
52 MUSC 290A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/20   MUSC 190A
53 MUSC 290B
1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 190B
54 MUSC 291A
1 Master's Project/Presentation of Students 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/30    
55 MUSC 296A
1 Practicum/Kodaly 3 TR 1:30-2:30 Kennedy 407 Laskey Music 6/20    
56 MUSC 296C
1 Practicum/Piano 2 ARR Woo Music 0/20    
57 MUSC 296E
1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Music 2/20    
58 SPIR 200
1 Core Course: Spirituality 4 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 400
59 SPIR 204
1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 4/15   SPIR 404
60 SPIR 204 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 404 2
61 SPIR 206 1
1 Cosmology: An Interdisciplinary Approach 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 2/15   SPIR 406 1
62 SPIR 206 2
1 Cosmology: An Interdisciplinary Approach 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 406 2
63 SPIR 211A
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 411A
64 SPIR 212
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 412
65 SPIR 213
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 413
66 SPIR 213 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 413 3
67 SPIR 237
1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 437
68 SPIR 254
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 454
69 SPIR 254 2
1 Tai Chi 2 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 0/15    
70 SPIR 265
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 1 W 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/4   SPIR 465
71 SPIR 265 2
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 2 W 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 465 2
72 SPIR 290A
1 Spirit of Earth, Art, Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 490A
73 SPIR 291A
1 Fourfold Wisdom 5 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 4/15 course meets: Sept 19-22, Oct 17-19, Nov 14-16, Dec 5-7 SPIR 491A

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 211
1 Theor Basis of Nursing 3 RFN 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Stanley Nursing 21/75 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation  
2 NURS 212
1 Healthcare Law & Ethics 2 RFSN 8-12 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Noonan Nursing 21/35 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation  
3 NURS 225
1 Organizational Theory 3 RFSN 1-5 Brennan 111 Jenkins-Weinrub Lalchandani Nursing 12/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation NURS 425
4 NURS 234A
1 Managing Healthcare Delivery 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 12/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation NURS 434A
5 NURS 263
1 Eval & Test Const 3 RFSN 8-12 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Halloran Nursing 15/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation  
6 NURS 264
1 Curriculum Development 3 RFSN 1-5 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 15/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation NURS 464

MSN/FNP
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSF211
1 Theoretical Basis of Nursing FNP Only 3 R F S N 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Komplin Hand Nursing 4/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF411
2 NURSF212
1 Healthcare Law & Ethics 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Mangini Bird-Leonard Nursing 34/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF412
3 NURSF242
1 Primary Care Through Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Heafey 655/656 Mangini Kilborn Bird-Leonard Nursing 26/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF442
4 NURSF243
1 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Heafey 655 Mangini Kilborn Nursing 28/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 - for second year students only NURSF443
5 NURSF243
2 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Brennan 61 Mangini Paulson Nursing 30/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 - for first year students only NURSF443
6 NURSF251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper registration only NURSF451AL
7 NURSF251B
1 PricareThruLife Span II: RolePerf II 0.5 F 6:30-8:30 Heafey 655 Mangini Nursing 26/70 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF451B
8 NURSF251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 5/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF451BL
9 NURSF252L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF452L
10 NURSF253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 1/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF453L

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 304
1 Bilingual Education Theory & Method 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Education 0/24 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10  
2 EDUC 305
1 Latino Culture 3 W 4-7:30 BW1 Brennan 100 McCall-Perez Education 11/30 Wednesday BW1 - class meets 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3  
3 EDUC 320B
1 Student Teaching Practicum: Single Subject 1 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 668 Hamadeh Education 4/30 Tuesday BW1 - class meets 9/9, 9/23, 10/7, 10/21, 11/4, 11/18, 12/2  
4 EDUC 320I
1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 4 T 430-730BW2 Bay Vista Hamadeh Education 1/30 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 320I 5
5 EDUC 320I 5
1 Internship Teaching, Single Subject 5 T 430-730BW2 Bay Vista Hamadeh Education 4/30 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 320I
6 EDUC 320M
1 Student Tch in Second Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 618 Henderson Education 1/15 Wednesday BW1 - class meets 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3 EDUC 320A
7 EDUC 322
1 Curriculum/Instruction in the Secondary School 3 F 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Allan Education 13/21 Friday BW2 - class meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, (11/28 Thanksgiving Holiday), 12/12  
8 EDUC 328
1 PACT I Single Subject 1 R 430-730BW2 ARR Henderson Education 9/30 First class meets 9/4 in Brennan 109. The remaining classes are TBA.  
9 EDUC 328
2 PACT I Multiple Subject 1 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Tomlin Education 8/30 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8  
10 EDUC 329
1 PACT 2 Multiple Subject 1 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 78 Johnson Education 6/30 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10  
11 EDUC 330A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: ElemSchool 3 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 668 Johnson Education 9/30 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330M
12 EDUC 330B
1 Internship Teaching Practicum: Multiple Subject 1 T 430-730BW2 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Tomlin Education 4/15 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330I
13 EDUC 330C
1 Student Teaching Multiple Subject 8 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Johnson Education 3/30 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4  
14 EDUC 330I
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 4 T 430-730BW2 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Tomlin Education 1/30 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330B, EDUC 330I 2-1 and EDUC 330I 3-1
15 EDUC 330I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 2 T 430-730BW2 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Tomlin Education 0/30 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330B, EDUC 330I and EDUC 330 3-1
16 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 T 430-730BW2 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Tomlin Education 0/10 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330B, EDUC 330I-1 and EDUC 330I 2-1
17 EDUC 330M
1 Student Tch in Elem Sch for Special Ed Tchrs,Multiple Subj 2 T 430-730BW2 Heafey 668 Johnson Education 1/15 Tuesday BW2 - class meets 9/2, 9/16, 9/30, 10/14, 10/28, 11/11, 11/25, 12/9 EDUC 330A
18 EDUC 332
1 Curriculum/Instruction: Social Studies 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Spears Education 11/30 Friday BW1 - class meets 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, 11/21, 12/5  
19 EDUC 334
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Loecher Education 2/20 Monday BW1 - class meets 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/22, 11/3, 11/17 and 12/1 EDUC 434
20 EDUC 344
1 Curr & Instuct in Elem Schools for Special Ed Teach:Reading 2 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Loecher Education 1/15 Monday BW1 - class meets 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/22, 11/3, 11/17 and 12/1 EDUC 334 & EDUC 434
21 EDUC 361
1 Field Study Practicum, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Mayfield Education 1/30 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8 EDUC 361I
22 EDUC 361I
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 1 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Mayfield Education 1/30 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8 EDUC 361
23 EDUC 361I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 2 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Mayfield Education 2/30 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8  
24 EDUC 361I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Mayfield Education 1/30 Monday BW2 - class meets (9/1 Labor Day Holiday), 9/15, 9/29, 10/13, 10/27, 11/10, 11/24, 12/8  
25 EDUC 375
1 US: Constitution Prep 0.5 F730-1030BW2 Brennan 63 Patrinos Education 1/30 Friday BW2 - class meets 9/5, 9/19, 10/3, 10/17, 10/31, 11/14, (11/28 Thanksgiving Holiday), 12/12  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 400
1 Foundations in Counseling: Models and Skills 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 109 Jackson Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 200
2 CPSY 405
1 Psychopathology 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 61 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 205
3 CPSY 407
1 Psych of Criminal Behavior 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 653 Seidner Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 207
4 CPSY 410
1 Counseling Theories 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 210
5 CPSY 411
1 Forensics: Psychometrics and Assessment 3 R 4:30-7:00 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 0/3 online course CPSY 211
6 CPSY 430
1 Human Diversity in Counseling 2 ARR Feren Counseling Psychology 0/3 online course CPSY 230
7 CPSY 430
2 Human Diversity in Counseling 2 ARR Feren Counseling Psychology 0/3 online course CPSY 230
8 CPSY 485
1 Introduction to Practicum 3 W 7:30-10:00 Brennan 121 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 285
9 CPSY 490
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 667 Ghilardi Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
10 CPSY 490
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
11 CPSY 490
3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 668 Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
12 EDUC 401
1 Educational Psychology 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 75 Henderson Education 0/3 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 101, 201
13 EDUC 402B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 121 Epstein Education 0/3 Wednesday BW2 - class meets 9/3, 9/17, 10/1, 10/15, 10/29, 11/12, 11/26, 12/10 EDUC 102B, EDUC 202B
14 EDUC 434
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Loecher Education 0/5 Monday BW1 - class meets 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/22, 11/3, 11/17 and 12/1 EDUC 334
15 EDUC 460
1 Practicum for Educational Therapists 3 M 430-700BW1 Brennan 75 Marshall Education 3/30 Monday BW1 - class meets 9/8, 9/22, 10/6, 10/22, 11/3, 11/17 and 12/1  
16 EDUC 461
1 Introduction to Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 651 Parker-West Education 4/15 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 (Special Meeting Date 9/4) EDUC 261
17 EDUC 463
1 Strategies with Reading Difficulties 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 121 Hamilton Education 2/10 Wednesday BW1 - class meets 8/27, 9/10, 9/24, 10/8, 10/22, 11/5, 11/19, 12/3 EDUC 263
18 EDUC 464
1 Assessment in Special Education 3 R730-1030BW1 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education 4/10 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 EDUC 264
19 EDUC 469
1 Math Strategies for Students with Mild/Moderate Disabilities 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 108 Marshall Education 3/15 Thursday BW1 - class meets 8/28, 9/11, 9/25, 10/9, 10/23, 11/6, 11/20 and 12/4 EDUC 269
20 LING 445
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 75 Segatti Linguistics 0/10 class meets Friday 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/10, 10/24, 11/7, and 11/21 LING 245, LINGA145
21 NURS 425
1 Organizational Theory 3 R F S N 1-5 Brennan 111 Jenkins-Weinrub Lalchandani Nursing 0/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation NURS 225
22 NURS 434A
1 Manage Healthcare Delivery I 2 F 6:00-8:00 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40   NURS 234A
23 NURS 463
1 Evaluation and Test Instruction 3 RFSN 8-12 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation  
24 NURS 464
1 Curriculum Development 3 RFSN 1-5 Nursing Skills Lab Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 0/40 Course dates: Sept 4-7, Oct 9-12, Nov 6-9, Dec clinical orientation NURS 264
25 NURSF411
1 Theoretical Basis of Nursing FNP Only 3 R F S N 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Komplin Hand Nursing 0/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF211
26 NURSF412
1 Healthcare Law & Ethics 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Mangini Bird-Leonard Nursing 0/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF212
27 NURSF442
1 Primary Care Through Life Span II 4 RFSN 8-1 Heafey 655/656 Mangini Kilborn Bird-Leonard Nursing 2/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF242
28 NURSF443
1 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Heafey 655 Mangini Kilborn Nursing 0/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 - for second year students only NURSF243
29 NURSF443
2 Advanced Pathophysiology 2 RFSN 2-5 Brennan 61 Paulson Nursing 1/35 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 - for first year students only NURSF243
30 NURSF451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF251AL
31 NURSF451B
1 PricareThruLife Span II: RolePerf II 0.5 F 6:30-8:30 Heafey 655 Mangini Nursing 2/40 course dates: Sept 11-14, Oct 23-26, Nov 20-23 NURSF251B
32 NURSF451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 1/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF251BL
33 NURSF452L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF252L
34 NURSF453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF253L
35 SPIR 400
1 Core Course: Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 200
36 SPIR 404
1 Core Course Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 204
37 SPIR 404 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 204 2
38 SPIR 406 1
1 Cosmology: An Interdisciplinary Approach 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 206 1
39 SPIR 406 2
1 Cosmology: An Interdisciplinary Approach 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 206 2
40 SPIR 411A
1 Sophia Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 211A
41 SPIR 412
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 212
42 SPIR 413
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 213
43 SPIR 413 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 213 3
44 SPIR 437
1 Cosmology & Spiritual Practices 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 237
45 SPIR 454
1 Tai Chi 1 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 254
46 SPIR 454 2
1 Tai Chi 2 T 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Dwyer Spirituality 0/15    
47 SPIR 465
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 265
48 SPIR 465 2
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 2 W 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 265 2
49 SPIR 490A
1 Spirit of Earth, Art, and Spirituality 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 290A
50 SPIR 491A
1 Fourfold Wisdom 5 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 2/15 course meets: Sept 19-22, Oct 17-19, Nov 14-16, Dec 5-7 SPIR 291A

Fall Term 1 ( August 27 - October 14 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 001A
1 Transitioning to Nursing 1 W 12:30-2:30 Founders Studio Haynes Nursing 17/20    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 600-830 Heafey 661 Bender Business 14/20    
2 BSADA113W
1 Survey of Global Business 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Portillo Business 13/30    
3 BSADA129
1 Business Finance 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 650 Jacobus Business 8/30    
4 BSADA130
1 Business Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Jorden Business 4/30    
5 ECONA001
1 Principles of Economics (Macro) 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Dave Economics 3/11    
6 ECONA002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Dave Economics 7/11    
7 ENGLA021
1 Poetry 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Garlick English 0/18   ENGLA121, ENGL 221
8 ENGLA121
1 Poetry 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Garlick English 3/18   ENGLA021, ENGL 221
9 PHILA156
1 Ethics At Work 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Checketts Philosophy 13/25    
10 PSYCA140
1 Social Psychology 3 W 6:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Mansoori-Rostam Psychology 13/15   SOCIA140
11 SOCIA140
1 Social Psychology 3 W 6:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Mansoori-Rostam Sociology 5/15   PSYCA140

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 229
1 Financial Management 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 650 Xu Business 6/30    
2 BSAD 251
1 Corporate Policy and Ethics 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Sloan Business 7/30    
3 BSAD 260
1 Marketing Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 653 Chen Business 9/30    
4 CPSY 272
1 Trauma:Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 121 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 8/27 course meets 9/12-13; 9/26-27; 10/10-11; 10/17-18 CPSY 472
5 CPSY 291
1 Community Mental Health A 2 R 7:00-10:00 Heafey 668 Kim Counseling Psychology 13/30    
6 CPSY 297 1
1 Special Topics: Treatment Planning 1 S 9:00-5:00 Heafey 667 Walsh Counseling Psychology 10/15 class will meet 2 days - Saturday August 30 and September 6  
7 ENGL 221
1 Poetry 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Garlick English 0/10   ENGLA021, ENGLA121

MSN/FNP
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSF251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF451AL
2 NURSF251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 1/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF451BL
3 NURSF252L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF452L
4 NURSF253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF453L

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 320A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: Single Subject 3 T 4:30-7:30 Heafey 650 Henderson Education 5/30 class meets 9/2, 9/9, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/7, 10/14 and one session TBD EDUC 320M
2 EDUC 340 1
1 Intro to Internship Teaching 1 Hamadeh Education 11/15    

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 472
1 Trauma:Assessment, Diagnosis and Treatment 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 121 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/3 course meets 9/12-13; 9/26-27; 10/10-11; 10/17-18 CPSY 272
2 NURSF451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF251AL
3 NURSF451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF251BL
4 NURSF452L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF252L
5 NURSF453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF253L
6 SPIR 458
1 Healing Ecstasy of Sound 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Berezan Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 258

Fall Term 2 ( October 20 - December 13 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 171
1 Pathophysiology 1 W 12:30-2:30 Founders Studio Dukes Nursing 13/20    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 600-830 Heafey 661 Bender Business 3/20    
2 BSADA148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 ARR Stryker Business 9/25 online course  
3 BSADA151
1 Government Business & Society 3 W 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Sloan Business 14/30    
4 BSADA160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 63 Chen Business 10/30    
5 BSADA195W
1 Strategic Management 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 78 Ohwobete Business 2/30    
6 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Hernandez Communications Studies 2/20   ENGLA108W
7 COMMA196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
8 COMMA196 1
1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
9 COMMA196 2
1 Communication Internships 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
10 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Hernandez English 16/20   COMMA108W
11 ENGLA133
1 American Literature:Self-Images 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Walker English 8/28   ENGL 233
12 ISACA104
1 The Contemporary World 3 T 7-9:30 Brennan 63 Lanza Integrative Studies Across Cultures 5/30    
13 PSYCA128
1 Human Sexuality 3 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 61 Mansoori-Rostam Psychology 19/30    
14 RLSTA175C
1 World Wisdom Traditions: Eastern Religions 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 650 Park Religious Studies 10/28    

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 215
1 International Management 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 653 McGaffey Business 13/30    
2 BSAD 236
1 Intermediate Financial Management 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Xu Business 1/30    
3 BSAD 255
1 Organizational Behavior for Leaders 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Stryker Business 10/30    
4 CPSY 270
1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 121 Kelley Counseling Psychology 5/27 meeting dates: 10/31-11/1; 11/7-8; 11/14-15; 11/21-22 CPSY 470
5 CPSY 292
1 Community Mental Health B 2 R 7:00-10:00 Heafey 668 Kim Counseling Psychology 17/30    
6 ENGL 233
1 American Literature:Self-Images 3 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Walker English 2/30   ENGLA133
7 SPIR 258
1 Healing Esctascy of Sound 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Berezan Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 458
8 SPIR 297
1 Special Topics: Sacred Space in Afro-Cuban Tradition 1 M 4:30-6:30 Sophia Classroom Concordia Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 497
9 SPIR 297
2 Special Topics: Opening to the Sacred Age of Distraction 1 Sophia Classroom Spirituality 2/15 Three Day Intensive - Thursday, Friday, Monday SPIR 497

MSN/FNP
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSF251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF451AL
2 NURSF251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF451BL
3 NURSF252L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF452L
4 NURSF253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/30 Paper Registration Only NURSF453L

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 335
1 C&I Secondary Schools:Reading 3 T 4:30-7:30 Heafey 651 Richter Education 6/15 class meets 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/11, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2, 12/9 EDUC 345
2 EDUC 345
1 C&I in the Secondary School for Special Ed Teachers: Reading 2 T 4:30-7:30 Heafey 651 Richter Education 0/15 class meets 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/11, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2, 12/9 EDUC 335
3 EDUC 353B
1 Using Computers in the K-12 Classroom, Level 1 1 S 9-5 BW 2 HEDCO (Brennan 80) Pachelo Education 12/12 class meets 10/18 and 11/15  
4 EDUC 393A
1 Health Education For Teachers 1 S 9-5 BW 1 Brennan 60 Clayton Education 14/18 class meets 11/1 and 12/6  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 470
1 Trauma: Types and Transformation 3 F6-10S9-5BW1 Brennan 121 Kelley Counseling Psychology 0/3 course meets: 10/31-11/1; 11/7-8; 11/14-15; 11/21-22 CPSY 270
2 NURSF451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF251AL
3 NURSF451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF251BL
4 NURSF452L
1 Primary CareThru LifeSpan III Lab 3 Off Campus Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper Registration Only NURSF252L
5 NURSF453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 Off Campus Mangini Nursing 0/40 Paper Registration Only NURSF253L
6 SPIR 497
1 Special Topics: Sacred Space in Afro-Cuban Tradition 1 M 4:00-6:30 Sophia Classroom Concordia Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 297
7 SPIR 497
2 Special Topics: Opening to the Sacred Age of Distraction 1 Sophia Classroom Spirituality 0/15 Three Day Intensive - Thursday, Friday and Monday SPIR 297