Class Schedule - Last Updated: 2014-04-14-07:00

NOTE: Students who are enrolled in any of the EDUC classes, you can download Spring 2014 Education Class Schedule here.

Spring Semester ( January 13 - May 5 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 011
1 Fundamentals of Drawing 3 MW 1100-1240 Kennedy 402 Lang Art 11/9   ARTS 111
2 ARTS 013
1 Graphic Design and Color 3 MW 1:00-2:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 19/20    
3 ARTS 111
1 Fundamentals of Drawing 3 MW 1100-1240 Kennedy 402 Lang Art 13/13   ARTS 011
4 ARTS 115
1 Computer Graphics 3 MW 630-745 HEDCO Tech Center Crane Art 16/11    
5 ARTS 121
1 Beginning Painting: Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 20/15   ARTS 122, ARTS 123
6 ARTS 122
1 Intermediate Painting:Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 2/5   ARTS 121, ARTS 123
7 ARTS 123
1 Advanced Painting: Acrylics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 402 Landau Art 1/3   ARTS 121, ARTS 122
8 ARTS 132
1 Multimedia Printmaking 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 13/15   ARTS 134
9 ARTS 134
1 Advanced Printmaking Workshop 3 TR 910-1050 Kennedy 402 Simons Art 2/2   ARTS 132
10 ARTS 141
1 Beginning Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Lang Art 20/18   ARTS 142, ARTS 143
11 ARTS 142
1 Intermediate Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Lang Art 2/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 143
12 ARTS 143
1 Advanced Ceramics 3 MW 3:00-4:40 Kennedy 401 Lang Art 1/1   ARTS 141, ARTS 142
13 ARTS 161
1 Beginning Photography 3 TR 1:30-2:55 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 12/14   ARTS 162, ARTS 163
14 ARTS 162
1 Intermediate Photography 3 TR 1:30-2:55 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/1   ARTS 161, ARTS 163
15 ARTS 163
1 Advanced Photography 3 TR 1:30-2:55 Kennedy 406 Simons Art 0/0   ARTS 161, ARTS 162
16 ARTS 175
1 Arts of Today 3 TR 1100-1215 Kennedy 405 Simons Art 24/20 Due to construction, class will meet in Heafey 655/656. After February 8, class will resume in Kennedy 405.  
17 ARTS 197
1 The Arts of Rome 3 MW 430-545 Kennedy 406 Rosequist Art 19/20    
18 ARTS 197 1
1 Special Topics: Italian: Beg. Language and Culture 1 F 1100-1150 Brennan 75 Rosequist Art 12/20    
19 DRAM 097
1 Special Topics: Drama Workshop 3 R 7:00-10:00 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 6/30   DRAM 197
20 DRAM 097 1
1 Special Topics: Drama Workshop 1 R 7:00-10:00 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 0/30   DRAM 197
21 DRAM 197
1 Special Topics: Drama Workshop 3 R 7:00-10:00 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 1/30   DRAM 097
22 DRAM 197 1
1 Special Topics: Drama Workshop 1 R 7:00-10:00 Studio Theatre Schlader Art 1/30   DRAM 097
23 BIOL 001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 100 Monfared Biological Science 23/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, M 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 101  
24 BIOL 001A
2 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 100 Limm King Biological Science 17/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, W 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 101  
25 BIOL 001ADsc
1 Principles of Biological Science Discussion 0 M 4:45-6:00 Brennan 121 Ahearn Biological Science 10/24 Signature only registration. This is a mandatory discussion section for lecture-only students repeating BIOL 1A or BIOLA 1A  
26 BIOL 001B
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 MW 930-1045 Brennan 109 Miller-Sims Biological Science 24/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, M 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 102  
27 BIOL 011
1 Human Physiology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Bach Biological Science 25/24    
28 BIOL 011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 M 1:30-5:30 Brennan 104 Bach Biological Science 25/24    
29 BIOL 015
1 Human Biology 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 100 Peters Biological Science 26/28    
30 BIOL 015
2 Human Biology 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 100 McPheron Biological Science 28/28    
31 BIOL 017
1 Human Anatomy 4 TR 1:30-2:20 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 21/20 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, T 2:30-4:30 in Brennan 102  
32 BIOL 020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 100 McLaughlin Biological Science 24/24    
33 BIOL 020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 1:30-3:30 Brennan 103 McLaughlin Biological Science 24/24    
34 BIOL 115
1 Advanced Human Physiology 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 121 Hugenberger Biological Science 24/24    
35 BIOL 115LW
1 Exercise Physiology Lab 2 TR 1:30-5:30 Brennan 105 Hugenberger Biological Science 18/16    
36 BIOL 140
1 Immunology 3 W 1:30-4:00 Brennan 78 McLaughlin Biological Science 14/24    
37 BIOL 192W
1 Biology Seminar 3 M 1:30-4:00 HEDCO Tech Center McLaughlin Biological Science 7/16   BIOL 195W
38 BIOL 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Handley Biological Science 2/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 17th, 12:30pm -1:30pm  
39 BIOL 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Handley Biological Science 3/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 17th, 12:30pm -1:30pm  
40 BIOL 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Handley Biological Science 2/24 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 17th, 12:30pm -1:30pm  
41 BSAD 012
1 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 900-1045 Brennan 75 Domeier Business 18/30    
42 BSAD 012
2 Principles of Accounting 4 TR 1100-1245 Brennan 75 Domeier Business 30/30    
43 BSAD 020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business and Economics 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 109 Rohrer Business 12/30    
44 BSAD 030
1 Principles of Management 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 652 Sloan Business 12/10    
45 BSAD 105
1 Decision Analysis For Business 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 63 Rohrer Business 8/30    
46 BSAD 113W
1 Survey of Global Business 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 78 Portillo Business 20/35    
47 BSAD 113W
2 Survey of Global Business 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Portillo Business 11/35    
48 BSAD 120B
1 Intermediate Financial Accounting 4 TR 130-315 Brennan 75 Xu Business 2/30    
49 BSAD 129
1 Business Finance 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Xu Business 19/30    
50 BSAD 130
1 Business Management 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 652 Sloan Business 7/10    
51 BSAD 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 659 Stryker Business 17/15   PSYC 148W
52 BSAD 160
1 Principles of Marketing 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 653 Chen Business 15/30    
53 BSAD 165
1 Marketing Research 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 121 Costen Business 4/30    
54 BSAD 171
1 Sports Marketing and Public Relations 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 652 Jones Business 18/30    
55 BSAD 195W
1 Strategic Management 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Stryker Business 6/30    
56 BSAD 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Business 0/30 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 17th, 12:30pm -1:30pm  
57 BSAD 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Business 0/10    
58 BSAD 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Business 0/10 Mandatory Meeting: Friday, January 17th, 12:30pm -1:30pm  
59 CALP 095
1 Academic Success Strategies 3 R 300-515 Faculty Lounge Lyndon Marshall Career and Life Planning 21/20 Class will meet in the Faculty Lounge in Heafey Second Floor. On 1/30, class will meet in Heafey 655/656  
60 CALP 191
1 Leadership, Trans & Social Change I 1 R 12:30-1:20 Brennan 61 Truxler Melrose Career and Life Planning 15/15    
61 CALP 196
1 Career Exploration: Internship 3 W 12:20-1:20 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 0/4    
62 CALP 196 1
1 Career Exploration: Internship 1 W 12:20-1:20 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 3/2    
63 CALP 196 2
1 Career Exploration: Internship 2 W 12:20-1:20 ARR Rodriguez Career and Life Planning 0/2    
64 CHEM 001B
1 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis 5 TR 930-1045 Brennan 109 Grunbaum Chemistry 19/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend discussion and lab, T 1:30-3:30 in Brennan 111 and R 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 106  
65 CHEM 007
1 Introductory Chemistry for Health Science 4 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 109 Tsang Chemistry 24/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, T 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 106  
66 CHEM 019
1 Organic Chemistry II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 108 Tsang Chemistry 10/24    
67 CHEM 019L
1 Organic Chemistry II Lab 1 F 1:30-5:30 Brennan 107 Tsang Chemistry 10/24    
68 COMM 001
1 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Prentiss Communications Studies 22/22    
69 COMM 001
2 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 M 7:00-9:30 Brennan 61 Mohammed Communications Studies 10/22    
70 COMM 001
3 Essen Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 652 Jackson Communications Studies 23/22    
71 COMM 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 618 Hernandez Communications Studies 0/8   ENGL 108W
72 COMM 110
1 Presentation Strategies 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 111 Prentiss Communications Studies 23/22    
73 COMM 122
1 Mediation and Conflict Resolution 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 650 Prentiss Communications Studies 22/22    
74 COMM 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 2/3    
75 COMM 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
76 COMM 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
77 CRIM 135
1 Juvenile Delinquency/Justice 3 W 4:30-7:30 Heafey 659 Gallo Criminology 29/30    
78 CRIM 196
1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Gallo Criminology 8/30    
79 CRIM 196 1
1 Academic Internship 1 ARR Gallo Criminology 0/30    
80 CRIM 196 2
1 Academic Internship 2 ARR Gallo Criminology 0/30    
81 ECON 002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 MW 930-1045 Heafey 655/656 Driscoll Economics 11/30    
82 ECON 002
2 Principles Of Economics (Micro) 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 659 Driscoll Economics 34/30    
83 ECON 015
1 Statistical Methods 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 111 Rohrer Economics 12/24    
84 EDUC 100
1 Social Foundations in Education 2 F 430-730BW1 Heafey 618 Mayfield Education 8/12   EDUC 200, EDUC 400
85 EDUC 101
1 Educational Psychology 2 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 652 Smith Education 2/8   EDUC 201, EDUC 401
86 EDUC 102A
1 Educating Students with Special Needs 1 W 730-1030 Brennan 77 Browne Education 14/30 Class meets 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/19  
87 EDUC 102B
1 Multicultural Education 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education 1/10   EDUC 202B, EDUC 402B
88 EDUC 103
1 Theories/Methods Second Language Acquisition 2 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education 4/15   EDUC 203
89 EDUC 151
1 Math for Elementary School Teachers 3 W430-730 BW2 ARR Smith Education 0/20    
90 ENGL 001B
1 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 78 Handler English 15/15    
91 ENGL 001B
10 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Hunt English 7/15    
92 ENGL 001B
2 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 77 Goldweber English 20/15    
93 ENGL 001B
3 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 653 Hansen English 20/15    
94 ENGL 001B
4 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 61 D'Alois English 13/15    
95 ENGL 001B
5 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 651 Hansen English 14/15    
96 ENGL 001B
6 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 60 Lacques-Aranda English 14/15    
97 ENGL 001B
7 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 77 Schmidt English 11/15    
98 ENGL 001B
8 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 121 Lacques-Aranda English 12/15    
99 ENGL 001B
9 Critical Reading and Writing II 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 78 D'Alois English 6/15    
100 ENGL 018 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English 2/5   ESLG 18
101 ENGL 018 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English 2/5   ESLG 018 2
102 ENGL 018 3
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English 3/5   ESLG 018 3
103 ENGL 021
1 Poetry 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Goldweber English 13/13    
104 ENGL 108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 618 Hernandez English 12/28   COMM 108W
105 ENGL 114W
1 Shakespeare 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 121 O'Hare English 12/30    
106 ENGL 116
1 History of English 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 618 Alderman English 0/2   LING 147
107 ENGL 121
1 Poetry 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Goldweber English 13/13    
108 ENGL 131
1 20th Century American Literature 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 61 Schmidt English 13/30    
109 ENGL 197
1 Online Journal: Literature and Social Justice 3 M 6:30-9:30 Library Seminar Room Cipriani English 1/15 Students can check out laptops from the Library  
110 ESLG 018 1
1 Intensive Writing 1 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 0/5   ENGL 018 1
111 ESLG 018 2
1 Intensive Writing 2 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 2/5   ENGL 018 2
112 ESLG 018 3
1 Intensive Writing 3 ARR Hunt English as a Second Language 1/5   ENGL 018 3
113 ESLG 019
1 Academic Skills II 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language 0/9    
114 ESLG 024B
1 Crit Reading/Writing for Non-Native Speakers 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language 4/15    
115 ESLG 025
1 Techniques of Communicative Interaction 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 667 Hunt English as a Second Language 1/15    
116 FREN 002
1 Elementary French II 3 MWF 900-950 Heafey 667 Alderman French 5/30    
117 HIST 006
1 World Politics & Geography 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Patrinos History 3/6   HIST 106
118 HIST 017B
1 US History: Survey B 3 MWF 900-950 Brennan 78 Patrinos History 12/30    
119 HIST 106
1 World Politics & Geography 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Patrinos History 9/8   HIST 006
120 HIST 160
1 Contemporary Latin America 3 R 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Galindo History 14/30    
121 HIST 183
1 California History 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Sawada History 14/30    
122 HIST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
123 HIST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
124 HIST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Sawada History 0/30    
125 ISAC 002
1 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 652 Villanueva Integrative Studies Across Cultures 27/30    
126 ISAC 002
2 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 651 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 21/30    
127 ISAC 004
1 The Contemporary World 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 63 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures 30/30    
128 ISAC 004
2 The Contemporary World 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures 27/30    
129 ISAC 101
1 The Ancient World 3 W 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Lago Integrative Studies Across Cultures 23/25    
130 ISAC 102
1 The Premodern World 3 MWF 10-1050 Heafey 659 Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 32/25 On 4/11, class will meet in Heafey 653  
131 ISAC 103
1 The Modern World 3 W 7:00-9:30 Brennan 75 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 21/25    
132 ISAC 103
2 The Modern World 3 W 7:00-9:30 Heafey 652 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 23/25    
133 ISAC 104
1 The Contemporary World 3 MW 930-1045 Brennan 61 Truxler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 36/25    
134 ISAC 104
2 The Contemporary World 3 W 4:30-7:00 Heafey 655/656 Galindo Integrative Studies Across Cultures 30/25    
135 ISAC 195W
1 Senior Colloquium: "Film Historical Injustices" 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 75 Sawada Integrative Studies Across Cultures 12/15    
136 ISAC 195W
2 Senior Colloquium: "Oakland" 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Epstein Integrative Studies Across Cultures 7/15    
137 ISAC 195W
3 Senior Colloquium: "Education Today" 3 T 4:30-7:30 Heafey 668 Mayfield Integrative Studies Across Cultures 11/15    
138 ISAC 195W
4 Senior Colloquium "Protest" 3 M 600-830 Brennan 121 Rasiah Integrative Studies Across Cultures 14/15    
139 ISAC 195W
5 Senior Colloquium: "Memory" 3 W 1:30-4:00 Brennan 75 Handler Integrative Studies Across Cultures 12/15    
140 LALS 128A
1 Latin America Short Story 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 75 Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies 9/25    
141 LALS 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Galindo Latin American and Latino/a Studies 1/15    
142 CHDT 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/15    
143 CHDT 196 1
2 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/15    
144 LBST 010
1 Introduction to Liberal Studies 1 T 6:30-9:30 Brennan 77 Rasiah Liberal Studies 5/10 Class will meet in classroom on 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4 LBST 110
145 LBST 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 1/30    
146 LBST 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 1/30    
147 LBST 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Rasiah Liberal Studies 0/30    
148 LING 145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 M 7:00-9:30 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 8/25    
149 LING 147
1 History of English 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 618 Alderman Linguistics 17/18   ENGL 116
150 MATH A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 111 Plunkett Mathematics 9/20    
151 MATH A
2 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 61 Apak Mathematics 25/20    
152 MATH A
3 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Heafey 653 Plunkett Mathematics 16/20    
153 MATH C
1 Algebra 1 Workshop 3 MWF 130-245 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics 10/20    
154 MATH 001
1 Precalculus 4 MWF 11-1215 Brennan 121 Plunkett Mathematics 11/24    
155 MATH 012
1 Calculus II 4 MWF 930-1045 Brennan 121 Gomez Mathematics 3/24    
156 MUSC 001B
1 World Music 3 MWF 11-1215 Kennedy 403 Smith Music 3/30    
157 MUSC 016
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 3/20   MUSC 116, MUSC 216
158 MUSC 017
1 Private Lessons/Second Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/20   MUSC 117
159 MUSC 020B
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 5/10   MUSC 120B
160 MUSC 022B
1 Voice Class 1 M 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 3/20   MUSC 122B
161 MUSC 060
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 3/50   MUSC 160
162 MUSC 061
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 161, MUSC 261
163 MUSC 063
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 0/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 263
164 MUSC 071C
1 Perspectives in Music: History of Jazz 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 7/15   MUSC 171C
165 MUSC 102
1 Bytes&Notes:IntroComputerTechnology 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/20    
166 MUSC 108A
1 Music of the 20th and 21st Centuries:Musicianship and Theory 2 TR 11-12:30 Kennedy 407 Lee Music 2/20    
167 MUSC 108B
1 Music of the 20th and 21st Centuries: History and Theory 2 MWF 115-245 VCPA 539 Hofer Music 2/20    
168 MUSC 116
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 2/20   MUSC 016, MUSC 216
169 MUSC 117
1 Private Lessons / Second Instrument 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 017
170 MUSC 120B
1 Piano Class 1 MW 9:00-9:50 Kennedy 409 Tsai Music 0/5   MUSC 020B
171 MUSC 122B
1 Class Voice 1 M 9:00-10:50 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 1/20   MUSC 022B
172 MUSC 160
1 HNU Chorus 1 W 3:00-5:00 Kennedy 407 Hege Music 1/50   MUSC 060
173 MUSC 161
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 0/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 261
174 MUSC 163
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 1/50   MUSC 063, MUSC 263
175 MUSC 164
1 Piano Ensemble 1 W 10 - 1050 VCPA 539 Varney Music 0/20   MUSC 064
176 MUSC 171C
1 Perspectives in Music: History of Jazz 3 TR 930-1045 Kennedy 403 Binkov Music 6/15   MUSC 071C
177 MUSC 181B
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 0/20    
178 MUSC 190A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290A
179 MUSC 190B
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 290B
180 NUTR 001
1 Human Nutrition and Matabolism 3 TR 930-1045 Brennan 100 Peters Nutrition 24/30    
181 PHIL 040W
1 The Human Person 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 656 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy 16/24    
182 PHIL 140W
1 The Human Person 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 77 Sylvester Philosophy 21/24    
183 PHIL 140W
2 The Human Person 3 TR 1100-1215 Heafey 653 Lassalle-Klein Philosophy 22/24    
184 PHIL 151
1 Ethics and Friendship 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 653 Gibson Philosophy 30/30    
185 PHIL 156
1 Ethics at Work 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 653 Salazar Philosophy 19/25    
186 PHIL 180B
1 Metaphysics 3 TR 930-1045 Library Seminar Room Gibson Philosophy 6/20    
187 PHED 010
1 StrnghtTrainingFitn 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 26/90    
188 PHED 062
1 Intercol Basketball - Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 7/20   PHED 162
189 PHED 062
2 Intercol Basketball - Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 3/20   PHED 162
190 PHED 064
1 Intercol Volleyball - Men 1 ARR Mall Physical Education 6/15   PHED 164
191 PHED 064
2 Intercol Volleyball - Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 4/15   PHED 164
192 PHED 068
1 Intercol Cross Country - Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 1/15   PHED 168
193 PHED 068
2 Intercol Cross Country - Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 2/15   PHED 168
194 PHED 070
1 Intercol Golf - Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 2/15   PHED 170
195 PHED 070
2 Intercol Golf - Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 3/15   PHED 170
196 PHED 072
1 Intercol Soccer - Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 7/25   PHED 172
197 PHED 072
2 Intercol Soccer - Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 5/25   PHED 172
198 PHED 074
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Physical Education 5/15   PHED 174
199 PHED 075
1 Intercol Tennis 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 12/15    
200 PHED 076
1 Intercol Baseball - Men 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 17/20    
201 PHED 097
1 Special Topics: Yoga 1 W 1:30-2:45 CA Room Lago Physical Education 21/24    
202 PHED 097
2 Special Topics: Hula 1 TR 3:00-4:15 Hawk's Nest Patrinos Physical Education 4/24    
203 PHED 110
1 Physical Education for Educators 1 S 9:00-5:00 Heafey 659 Trampleasure Physical Education 12/30 Class meets: 3/8, 3/29  
204 PHED 162
1 Intercol Basketball - Men 1 ARR Sanchez Physical Education 7/15   PHED 062
205 PHED 162
2 Intercol Basketball - Women 1 ARR Covell Physical Education 6/15   PHED 062
206 PHED 164
1 Intercol Volleyball - Men 1 ARR Mall Physical Education 4/15   PHED 064
207 PHED 164
2 Intercol Volleyball - Women 1 ARR Oliver Physical Education 4/15   PHED 064
208 PHED 168
1 Intercol Cross Country - Men 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 2/15   PHED 068
209 PHED 168
2 Intercol Cross Country - Women 1 ARR Rau Physical Education 3/15   PHED 068
210 PHED 170
1 Intercol Golf - Men 1 ARR Stone Physical Education 0/15   PHED 070
211 PHED 170
2 Intercol Golf - Women 1 ARR Perez Physical Education 0/15   PHED 070
212 PHED 172
1 Intercol Soccer - Men 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 13/15   PHED 072
213 PHED 172
2 Intercol Soccer - Women 1 ARR Yamagishi Physical Education 13/15   PHED 072
214 PHED 174
1 Intercollegiate Softball 1 ARR Physical Education 10/15   PHED 074
215 PHED 175
1 Intercol Tennis 1 ARR Howard Physical Education 5/15    
216 PHED 176
1 Intercol Baseball 1 ARR Carrion Physical Education 13/15    
217 PHSC 015
1 Fundamentals Of Phys Science 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 109 Demirlioglu Physical Science 20/24    
218 PHYS 008B
1 General Physics II 4 MW 1100-1230 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physics 8/24 Students enrolled in this class must also attend lab, F 1:30-5:30 in Brennan 108  
219 PSCI 006
1 World Politics & Geography 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 61 Patrinos Political Science 17/16    
220 PSCI 114
1 Comparative Revolutions 3 TR 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Patrinos Political Science 14/30    
221 PSCI 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
222 PSCI 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
223 PSCI 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Patrinos Political Science 0/30    
224 PSYC 001
1 Intro to Psychology 3 TR 11-12:30 Brennan 61 Gade Psychology 33/30 PSYCA001 section also available: W 6:00-9:00 PM, Weekly  
225 PSYC 020
1 Intro Psych Seminar:Psych Of Humor 3 TR 11-12:30 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology 9/10 CBL Course: Freshman Psychology Majors Only  
226 PSYC 030
1 Introduction to Life-Span Development 3 MW 5:30-6:45 Heafey 652 Stearns Psychology 30/30    
227 PSYC 063
1 Statistical Methods 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Heafey 655/656 Dosalmas Psychology 31/30 On 3/20, 4/10, 5/1 - class meets in Heafey 651. (PSYCA063 section also available: W 6:00-8:45 PM, weekly)  
228 PSYC 100W
1 Experimental Psychology 4 TR 9-10:40 Heafey 652 Lampert Psychology 9/20    
229 PSYC 108W
1 Field Methods 4 TR 3:00-4:40 Heafey 650 Sarno Psychology 16/10   SOCI 108W
230 PSYC 128
1 Human Sexuality 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 653 Feren Psychology 31/30    
231 PSYC 140
1 Social Psychology 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Kuby Psychology 21/20   SOCI 140
232 PSYC 148W
1 Organizational Behavior 3 MW 3:00-4:15 Heafey 659 Stryker Psychology 16/20   BSAD 148W
233 PSYC 169
1 Community Psychology 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Heafey 618 Franskoviak Psychology 13/15 CBL Course  
234 PSYC 195W
1 Senior Seminar 4 W 6:00-9:20 Heafey 653 Isaacson Psychology 20/15    
235 PSYC 195W
2 Senior Seminar 4 W 1:30-4:50 Heafey 655/656 Isaacson Psychology 18/15    
236 PSYC 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Lampert Psychology 0/30    
237 PSYC 196
2 Internship 3 ARR Isaacson Psychology 3/30    
238 PSYC 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Lampert Psychology 5/30    
239 PSYC 196 1
2 Internship 1 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
240 PSYC 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Lampert Psychology 1/30    
241 PSYC 196 2
2 Internship 2 ARR Isaacson Psychology 0/30    
242 PSYC 197
1 Special Topics: Psychology of Humor 3 TR 11-12:30 Heafey 652 Isaacson Lampert Psychology 5/5 CBL Course: Instructor Permission Required  
243 PSYC 197 1
1 Special Topics: Psychology Conventions 1 Heafey 652 Isaacson Lampert Psychology 2/5    
244 RLST 010
1 Intro: Hebrew Scriptures 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Vernieu Religious Studies 12/12   RLST 110
245 RLST 075A
1 World Wisdom Traditions:Survey 3 F 3:00-5:30 Brennan 75 Antokhin Religious Studies 4/10   RLST 175A
246 RLST 110
1 Intro: Hebrew Scriptures 3 MW 1:30-2:45 Brennan 63 Vernieu Religious Studies 9/13   RLST 010
247 RLST 122
1 Religion, Philosophy & Human Rights 3 TR 1:30-2:45 Heafey 651 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 21/30    
248 RLST 130A
1 Spirituality and Social Justice 3 W 3:00-5:30 Brennan 63 Park Religious Studies 13/30    
249 RLST 165B
1 Themes in Contemporary Theology: Jesus and his Followers 3 TR 3:00-4:15 Brennan 63 Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 9/30    
250 RLST 175A
1 World Wisdom Traditions:Survey 3 F 3:00-5:30 Brennan 75 Antokhin Religious Studies 12/20   RLST 075A
251 RLST 175B
1 World Wisdom Traditions:Islam 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 111 Rasiah Religious Studies 13/20 Forthcoming catalog change  
252 RLST 195W
1 Senior Seminar in Religious Studies 3 ARR Lassalle-Klein Religious Studies 2/10    
253 SOCI 001
1 Intro to Sociology 3 MW 1100-1215 Brennan 63 Huff Sociology 28/30 SOCIA001 section also available: M 6:00-9:00 PM, Weekly  
254 SOCI 108W
1 Field Methods 4 TR 3:00-4:40 Heafey 650 Sarno Sociology 8/10   PSYC 108W
255 SOCI 130
1 Contemporary Families 3 TR 930-1045 Heafey 650 Stearns Sociology 27/30    
256 SOCI 140
1 Social Psychology 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 655/656 Kuby Sociology 10/10   PSYC 140
257 SOCI 196
1 Internship 3 ARR Sarno Sociology 3/30    
258 SOCI 196
2 Internship 3 ARR Gallo Sociology 1/30    
259 SOCI 196 1
1 Internship 1 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
260 SOCI 196 2
1 Internship 2 ARR Sarno Sociology 0/30    
261 SPST 002
1 Beginning Spanish II 3 MW 8:30-9:50 Heafey 651 Dykstra Spanish Studies 8/25    
262 SPST 004
1 Intermediate Spanish II 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 6/12    
263 SPST 101W
1 Advanced Spanish: Reading and Writing 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 0/10   SPST 003
264 SPST 102
1 AdvSpan:Listen&Speak 3 MW 1100-1215 Heafey 668 Dykstra Spanish Studies 0/12    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTSA177
1 Asian Art and Philosophy 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 77 Simons Art 13/20 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
2 BIOLA001A
1 Principles of Biological Science 4 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Bach Biological Science 13/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, W 6:00 - 10:00 in Brennan 101  
3 BIOLA011
1 Human Physiology 3 M 6:00-9:30 Brennan 104 Limm Biological Science 7/24    
4 BIOLA011L
1 Human Physiology Laboratory 2 W 6:00-10:00 Brennan 104 Limm Biological Science 7/24    
5 BIOLA017
1 Human Anatomy 4 T 5:30-7:30 Brennan 109 Owen Biological Science 12/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, T 8:00-10:00 in Brennan 102  
6 BIOLA020
1 Allied Health Microbiology 3 TR 6:00-7:15 Brennan 104 Barrett Biological Science 20/24    
7 BIOLA020L
1 Allied Health Microbiology Laboratory 2 TR 7:30-9:30 Brennan 103 Barrett Biological Science 19/24    
8 BSADA011
1 Principles of Accounting 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Heafey 667 Jacobus Business 7/30 Course dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/8, 3/1, 3/22, 4/12, 5/3  
9 BSADA020
1 Quantitative Analysis for Business 3 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 663 Rohrer Business 5/30    
10 BSADA105
1 Decision Analysis for Business 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 668 Ohwobete Business 11/30    
11 CHEMA007
1 Intro Chemistry for Health Science 4 F 6:00-9:00 Brennan 100 Schwietert Chemistry 23/24 Students enrolled in this class MUST also attend lab, S 10:00-2:00 in Brennan 106  
12 COMMA001
1 Essential Interpersonal Comm/Effect Speaking 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 78 Martin Communications Studies 6/22 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
13 COMMA101
1 Organizational Communication 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 121 Martin Communications Studies 6/30 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
14 ENGLA001B
1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 111 Dance English 9/20 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
15 ENGLA107W
1 Creative Writing 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Galindo English 11/20 Meeting dates: 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/21, 4/4 and 4/25  
16 ENGLA151
1 Children's Literature 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 78 Handler English 14/20 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
17 HISTA174
1 Asian American Experience 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 63 Sawada History 7/30 Meets Biweekly SOCIA174
18 ISACA102
1 Premodern World 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 61 Antokhin Integrative Studies Across Cultures 30/30 Class meets: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/29, 4/12, 4/26  
19 ISACA195W
1 Senior Colloquim: "Spiritual Activism" 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 653 Salazar Integrative Studies Across Cultures 12/15 Class meets: 1/24, 2/7, 2/14, 2/28, 3/7, 3/21, 3/28 (class will meet in Heafey 659 on 3/21, 3/28, and 4/11)  
20 LINGA145
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 6/20 Meeting dates: 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/21, 4/4, 4/25 LING 245
21 MATHA A
1 Algebra 2 Workshop 3 TR 6:00-8:00 Brennan 108 Andronic Mathematics 19/20    
22 MATHA C
1 Algebra I Workshop 3 TR 6:00-8:00 Brennan 111 Murphy Mathematics 11/20    
23 PHILA140W
1 The Human Person 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 61 Sylvester Philosophy 11/24 Meeting Dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/19, 4/2, 4/23 - Class will meet in Heafey 667 on 4/23 PHILA040W
24 PHILA164
1 Philosophy Through Film 3 F 6:30-9:30 Brennan 61 Gibson Philosophy 21/30 Class meets 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/21, 4/4, 4/25  
25 PHILA177
1 Asian Art and Philosophy 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 77 Simons Philosophy 0/15 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
26 PHSCA015
1 Fund Of Phys Science 3 M 6:00-9:00 Brennan 108 Demirlioglu Physical Science 7/24    
27 PSYCA001
1 Introduction to Psychology 3 W 6:00-9:00 Brennan 63 Gade Psychology 19/30 Meets Weekly  
28 PSYCA063
1 Statistical Methods 3 W 6:00-8:45 Brennan 108 Shopshire Psychology 23/24 Meets Weekly  
29 PSYCA108W
1 Field Methods 4 S 9:00-12:20 Heafey 651 Sarno Psychology 13/14 Meets Weekly.  
30 PSYCA134
1 Personality & Social Development 3 S 1-4 BW 1 Heafey 653 Lampert Psychology 20/30 Meets Biweekly  
31 SOCIA001
1 Intro to Sociology 3 M 6:00-9:00 Heafey 659 Huff Sociology 9/30 Meets Weekly  
32 SOCIA108W
1 Field Methods 4 S 9:00-12:20 Heafey 651 Sarno Sociology 6/6 Meets Weekly.  
33 SOCIA162
1 Contemporary Social Problems 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Heafey 653 Rasiah Sociology 24/30 Meets Biweekly  
34 SOCIA174
1 Asian American Experience 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 63 Sawada Sociology 0/30 Meets Biweekly HISTA174

LVN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSA001
1 The Transition to Role of RN 2 T 6:00-8:00 Heafey 655/656 Thomas Halloran Nursing 10/24    
2 NURSA009
1 Fundamentals of Nursing 3 R 6:30-9:30 ARR Winters Nursing 3/30    
3 NURSA009L
1 Fundamentals of Nursing Lab 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 3/10    
4 NURSA010
1 Care of Adults 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 650 Winters Nursing 25/30    
5 NURSA010L
1 Care of Adults Clinical 3 Off Campus Olsen-Vanoni Winters Nursing 9/10    
6 NURSA010L
2 Care of Adults Clinical 3 Off Campus D'Autruche Winters Nursing 10/10    
7 NURSA010L
3 Care of Adults Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 6/10    
8 NURSA011
1 Care of the Mentally Ill 3 W 7:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Thomas Nursing 26/30    
9 NURSA011L
1 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 Off Campus Ervin Thomas Nursing 9/10    
10 NURSA011L
2 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 Off Campus Thomas Corlito Nursing 10/10    
11 NURSA011L
3 Care of the Mentally Ill Clinical 3 Off Campus Thomas Corlito Nursing 7/10    
12 NURSA031
1 Health Assessment 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Brown Bean Nursing 2/24    
13 NURSA041
1 Nursing Research 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 653 Pinio Bean Nursing 12/24    
14 NURSA120
1 Maternal Health 3 T 7:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Halloran Ronquillo Nursing 9/36    
15 NURSA120L
1 Maternal Health Clinical 3 Off Campus Chop Halloran Nursing 6/10    
16 NURSA120L
2 Maternal Health Clinical 3 Off Campus Halloran Brown-Price Nursing 3/10    
17 NURSA130
1 Care of Children 3 T 4:00-7:00 Heafey 659 Halloran Nursing 9/36    
18 NURSA130L
1 Care of Children Clinical 3 Off Campus Halloran Nursing 4/10    
19 NURSA130L
2 Care of Children Clinical 3 Off Campus Halloran Javier Nursing 5/10    
20 NURSA140
1 Care of the Elderly 3 W 7:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Winters Nursing 8/20    
21 NURSA140L
1 Care of the Elderly Clinical 3 Off Campus Winters Nwokocha Nursing 8/10    
22 NURSA142L
1 Family/Comm Health Nursing I Practicum 3 R 3:00-5:00 Brennan 111 Bean Nwokocha Williams Nursing 12/12    
23 NURSA142L
2 Family/Comm Health Nursing I Practicum 3 Off Campus Nwokocha Williams Nursing 12/12    
24 NURSA142W
1 Family and Community Health Nursing I 3 R 5:30-8:30 Heafey 651 Nwokocha Williams Pummer Nursing 24/30    
25 NURSA151
1 Leardership & Management In Nursing 3 W 7:00-10:00 Heafey 650 Johnson Nwokocha Nursing 2/24    
26 NURSA151L
1 Leadership/Managemt Nursing Practicum 3 Off Campus Chop Nwokocha Nursing 2/11    
27 NURSA161
1 Evidence-based Nursing Research and Practice 2 M 4:00-6:00 Heafey 651 Pinio Bean Nursing 16/24    
28 NURSA180
1 Epidemiology 3 W 4:00-7:00 Heafey 651 Dukes Bean Nursing 24/25    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ENGLN001B
1 Critical Reading & Writing II 3 F 6:00-10:00 Founders Studio Zwaag English 4/30 Hybrid course: 1/17, 1/31, 3/7, 4/25, three classes online  
2 ISACN195W
1 Senior Colloq "Gender, Culture, and Identity" 3 W 6-10 BW2 Founders Studio Prentiss Integrative Studies Across Cultures 12/15 Courses dates: 1/22, 2/5, 2/19, 3/5, 3/26, 4/9, 4/23  
3 NURSN131 2
1 Health Assessment 2 M 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Schrader Nursing 6/20 Course dates: 1/13, 1/27, 2/10, 2/24, 3/24, 4/7, 4/21  
4 NURSN131L
1 Health Assessment Lab 1 ARR Jenkins-Weinrub Schrader Nursing 6/15    
5 NURSN132
1 Theoretical Basis of Prof Nurs Prac 3 M 6:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Pinio Nursing 2/30 Hybrid course: 2/3, 3/31, 5/5, four classes online  
6 NURSN142L
1 Family and Community Health Nursing Lab 1.5 M 6-10 BW 2 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Gomes Williams Nursing 11/99 Course dates: 2/17, 3/3, 4/14  
7 NURSN142W
1 Community Health Nursing 1.5 R 6-10 BW 1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Gomes Williams Nursing 11/99 Course dates: 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/6, 3/20, 4/3, 4/17  
8 NURSN180
1 Epidemiology 3 M 6:00-10:00 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Dukes Nursing 24/30 Hybrid course dates: 1/20 class online. 2/3, 3/17, 4/28 on campus, four classes online  
9 NURSN195W
1 Senior Seminar 3 T 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Williams Nursing 3/99 Course dates: 1/21, 2/4, 2/18, 3/4, 3/25, 4/8, 4/22  
10 PSYCN063
1 Statistical Methods 3 T 6:00-10:00 Founders Studio Dosalmas Psychology 19/20 class meets biweekly  
11 RLSTN175
1 World Wisdom Traditions 3 W 6-10 BW1 Founders Studio Harrison Religious Studies 6/99 Course dates: 1/15, 1/29, 2/12, 2/26, 3/19, 4/2, 4/16  

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 229
1 Financial Management 3 S 9-12 BW 1 Brennan 109 Xu Business 17/30 Course dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/8, 3/1, 3/22, 4/12, 5/3  
2 BSAD 296
1 Internship 3 ARR Stryker Business 1/15    
3 CPSY 208
1 Substance Abuse Assessment and Treatment 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 31/27   CPSY 408
4 CPSY 209A
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of Victim 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Counseling Psychology 8/27   CPSY 409A
5 CPSY 209B
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of the Offender 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Counseling Psychology 10/27   CPSY 409B
6 CPSY 212
1 ForensicPsycSeminar 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Feren Counseling Psychology 11/27   CPSY 412
7 CPSY 215
1 The Law and Professional Ethics 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Silva Counseling Psychology 22/30    
8 CPSY 226
1 Adv Issues in Correct & Comm Counseling 3 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 16/27 Online CPSY 426
9 CPSY 235
1 Advanced Human Diversity Issues 2 M 7:30-9:15 Brennan 75 Smith Counseling Psychology 17/30    
10 CPSY 240A
1 Alcohol & Chemical Dependency 1 S 9:00-5:00 Brennan 77 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 3/30 Meets 2/1 and 2/8  
11 CPSY 240B
1 Child Abuse Assessment and Reporting 1 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 4/30 Online  
12 CPSY 245A
1 Human Sexuality & Counseling 1 S 9:00-4:00 Heafey 652 Feren Counseling Psychology 3/30 Meets 4/19 and 5/3  
13 CPSY 245B
1 Psychopharmacology 2 S 9:00-4:00 Brennan 75 Gharib Counseling Psychology 5/30 Meets 2/8, 2/15, and 2/22  
14 CPSY 245C
1 HIV/AIDS Assessment and Treatment 1 S 9:00-4:00 Heafey 668 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 6/30 Meets 4/12 and 4/26  
15 CPSY 250
1 Marriage and Family Counseling 3 W 7:30-10:00 Heafey 659 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 29/30    
16 CPSY 260
1 Treatment of Children 3 T 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Kim Counseling Psychology 35/37    
17 CPSY 265
1 Group Psychotherapy 3 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 18/15    
18 CPSY 265 2
1 Group Psychotherapy 2 M 7:30-10:00 Brennan 78 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/15    
19 CPSY 280 2
1 Psychological Assessment 2 R 5:00-6:45 Brennan 61 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 35/30    
20 CPSY 286
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar: Forensic Psychology 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/8   CPSY 486
21 CPSY 290
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 7/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
22 CPSY 290
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology 9/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
23 CPSY 290
3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 4:30-7:00 Heafey 618 Kelley Counseling Psychology 9/8   CPSY 490, CPSY 286, CPSY 295
24 CPSY 295
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 2 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 77 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 5/3   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 490
25 CPSY 297
1 Special Topics:Career Development Theories and Techniques 3 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 2/30    
26 EDUC 200
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW1 Heafey 618 Mayfield Education 17/21   EDUC 100, EDUC 400
27 EDUC 201
1 Educational Psychology 3 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 652 Smith Education 8/19   EDUC 101, EDUC 401
28 EDUC 202B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education 13/20   EDUC 102B, EDUC 402B
29 EDUC 203
1 Theories/Methods Second Language Acquisition 3 M 430-730BW1 Brennan 111 McCall-Perez Education 4/20   EDUC 103
30 EDUC 265
1 Behavior Management 3 R 5-8 BW1 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education 17/20    
31 EDUC 266
1 Practicum in Assessment 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 121 Marshall Education 9/15   EDUC 466
32 EDUC 267
1 Counseling/Collaboration Skills for Professionals 2 R 500-800BW2 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education 11/15   EDUC 467
33 EDUC 268A
1 Role of The Eductional Therapist 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 121 Hamilton Education 5/15   EDUC 468B
34 EDUC 271
1 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 2 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education 11/20   EDUC 417
35 EDUC 271
2 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 2 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education 1/20   EDUC 417
36 EDUC 290
1 Educational Research 3 T 430-730BW1 HEDCO Tech Center McCall-Perez Education 14/9    
37 EDUC 292
1 Educational Evaluation 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Battle Education 11/20    
38 EDUC 293
1 Proposal Development 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 63 Smith Education 0/9   EDUC 293 2
39 EDUC 293 2
1 Proposal Development 2 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 63 Smith Education 0/9   EDUC 293
40 EDUC 295
1 Educational Research Tools 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 63 Battle Education 6/30    
41 EDUC 297
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 1 W430-730 BW2 Brennan 60 Smith Education 0/15    
42 EDUC 297 2
1 Professional Academic Writing, Graduate Level 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 60 Smith Education 1/15    
43 ENGL 251
1 Children's Literature 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 78 Handler English 1/10 Meeting dates: 1/18, 2/1, 2/15, 3/1, 3/22, 4/5, 4/26  
44 LING 245
1 Fundamentals of Language 3 F 6:00-9:00 Heafey 653 Segatti Linguistics 8/10 Meeting dates: 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/21, 4/4, 4/25 LINGA145, LING 445
45 MUSC 216
1 Private Lessons 1 ARR Hofer Music 6/20   MUSC 016, MUSC 116
46 MUSC 231
1 Grad Sem in Musical Lit 2 W 4:00-6:00 VCPA 539 Hofer Music 11/30    
47 MUSC 243B
1 Folk Music 2 TR 4:00-5:00 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 9/30    
48 MUSC 244B
1 Solfege and Musicianship 2 MW 1:30-3:50 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 12/30    
49 MUSC 247B
1 Kodaly Pedagogy 2 TR 245-345 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 8/30    
50 MUSC 255
1 Advanced Vocal Pedagogy 3 T 9:00-11:50 VCPA 539 Howe Music 3/30    
51 MUSC 261
1 HNU Chamber Singers 1 M 6:00-9:30 Kennedy 403 Horvath Music 6/20   MUSC 061, MUSC 161
52 MUSC 263
1 HNU Orchestra 1 T 7:00-10:00 VCPA 500 Hofer Music 1/50   MUSC 163, MUSC 063
53 MUSC 264
1 Advanced Piano Ensemble 1 W 10 - 1050 VCPA 539 Varney Music 2/20   MUSC 164
54 MUSC 265
1 Advanced Accompanying 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/20    
55 MUSC 281B
1 Choral Conducting 2 MW 1100-1230 VCPA 539 Horvath Music 10/20    
56 MUSC 290A
1 Recital 1 ARR Hofer Music 2/20   MUSC 190A
57 MUSC 290B
1 Recital 0 ARR Hofer Music 0/20   MUSC 190B
58 MUSC 291A
1 Master's Project 1 ARR Hofer Music 1/30    
59 MUSC 296B
1 Practicum 3 TR 1:30-2:30 Kennedy 403 Laskey Music 8/30    
60 MUSC 296D
1 Practicum/Piano 2 R 10 - 12 VCPA 539 Woo Music 3/30    
61 MUSC 296F
1 Practicum/Vocal 2 ARR Howe Music 0/30    
62 SPIR 201
1 Core Course: Geo-Wisdom 4 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Swimme Spirituality 6/15   SPIR 401
63 SPIR 204
1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 7/15   SPIR 404
64 SPIR 204 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 404 2
65 SPIR 211B
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 4/15   SPIR 411B
66 SPIR 212
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 3/15   SPIR 412
67 SPIR 213
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 2/15   SPIR 413
68 SPIR 213 3
1 Sophia Praxis 3 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 413 3
69 SPIR 225
1 Visions of the Future 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 5/15   SPIR 425
70 SPIR 227
1 Mystics of Modern World 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Rehak Spirituality 8/15   SPIR 427
71 SPIR 243
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 1 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 4/15   SPIR 443
72 SPIR 243 2
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 2 T 3:30-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 1/15    
73 SPIR 265
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 3/4   SPIR 465
74 SPIR 265 2
1 Archtypal Myth. DreamWork 2 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 465 2
75 SPIR 290B
1 Geo-Wisdom and Human Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 2/15 SPIR 490B SPIR 490B
76 SPIR 291E
1 The Great Work 6 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 5/15 Class meets (Weekend Schedule): 1/25-26, 2/21-23, 3/21-23, 4/25-27 SPIR 491E

RN to MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 SOCIN156
1 Sociology of Health Care & Health Policy 3 R 6-10 BW 1 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Thomas Sociology 3/20 Course dates: 1/16, 1/30, 2/13, 2/27, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 305
1 Latino Culture 3 W430-730 BW2 Brennan 109 McCall-Perez Education 19/30    
2 EDUC 320A
1 Student Teaching Introduction: Single Subject 3 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Henderson Education 6/30   EDUC 320M
3 EDUC 320B
1 Student Teaching Practicum: Single Subject 1 R 430-730BW1 ARR Hamadeh Education 0/30    
4 EDUC 320C
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 8 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 1/30    
5 EDUC 320C 10
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 10 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 3/30    
6 EDUC 320C 9
1 Student Teaching in the Secondary School 9 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 0/30    
7 EDUC 320I
1 Internship Teaching in a Secondary School 4 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 0/30   EDUC 320I 5
8 EDUC 320I 3
1 Internship Teaching in Secondary School 3 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 2/30    
9 EDUC 320I 5
1 Internship Teaching in Secondary School 5 R 430-730BW1 Brennan 75 Epstein Education 1/30   EDUC 320I
10 EDUC 320M
1 Teaching in the Secondary School for Special Ed. Teachers 2 T 430-730BW1 Brennan 60 Henderson Education 0/15   EDUC 320A
11 EDUC 329
1 PACT 2 Support 1 T 430-630 Brennan 77 Johnson Education 4/30    
12 EDUC 329
2 PACT 2 Support 1 R730-930 BW1 Brennan 77 Henderson Education 8/30    
13 EDUC 330A
1 Teaching in the Elementary School 3 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Johnson Education 2/30   EDUC 330M
14 EDUC 330B
1 Internship Teaching: Multiple Subject 1 T 4:30-7:30 Brennan 78 Education 1/15    
15 EDUC 330C
1 Student Teaching in the Elementary School 8 R 4:30-7:30 Brennan 63 Johnson Education 1/30    
16 EDUC 330I
1 Internship Teaching:MultipleSubject 4 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Smith Education 2/30   EDUC 330I 2-1 and EDUC 330I 3-1
17 EDUC 330I 2
1 Internship Teaching, Multi-Subject 2 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Smith Education 1/30   EDUC 330I and EDUC 330 3-1
18 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Smith Education 1/10   EDUC 330I-1 and EDUC 330I 2-1
19 EDUC 330M
1 Teaching in the Elementary School for Special Ed. Teachers 2 T 430-730BW1 Heafey 667 Johnson Education 1/15   EDUC 330A
20 EDUC 331
1 C & I Elementary School: Mathematics 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 61 Ruiz Education 19/20   EDUC 341
21 EDUC 334
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 430-730BW1 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 11/20 Due to construction, class will meet in Brennan 109. After February 8, class will resume in Kennedy 405. EDUC 434
22 EDUC 335
1 Curr/Instr Secondary School: Reading 3 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Richter Education 12/15   EDUC 345
23 EDUC 341
1 C&I Elementary Schools for Special Educ Teachers:Mathematics 2 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 61 Ruiz Education 6/15   EDUC 331
24 EDUC 344
1 Curr & Instuct in Elem Schools for Special Ed Teach:Reading 2 M 430-730BW1 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 3/15 Due to construction, class will meet in Brennan 109. After February 8, class will resume in Kennedy 405. EDUC 334 & EDUC 434
25 EDUC 345
1 Curr. & Instruct. in the Secondary School: Reading 2 W 430-730BW1 Brennan 77 Richter Education 1/15   EDUC 335
26 EDUC 361
1 Field Studies Practicum, MM Disabilities 3 M 430-730BW1 Heafey 663 Parker-West Education 0/30   EDUC 361I
27 EDUC 361I
1 Special Education Internship Teaching 1 M 430-730BW1 Heafey 663 Parker-West Education 5/30   EDUC 361

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 408
1 Substance Abuse Assessment and Treatment 3 R 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Franskoviak Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 208
2 CPSY 409A
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of Victim 3 T 7:30-10:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 209A
3 CPSY 409B
1 Assess, Diagnosis and Treatment of the Offender 3 T 4:30-7:00 Heafey 652 Gallo Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 409B
4 CPSY 412
1 Forensic Psychology Prof. Prac Sem 3 R 4:30-7:00 Heafey 650 Feren Counseling Psychology 0/3   CPSY 212
5 CPSY 426
1 Adv Issues in Correct & Community Counseling 3 ARR Byars Counseling Psychology 0/3 Online CPSY 226
6 CPSY 490
1 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 63 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
7 CPSY 490
2 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar I 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 78 Silva Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
8 CPSY 490
3 Supervised Practicum and Case Seminar 3 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 61 Strouzas Counseling Psychology 0/1   CPSY 286, CPSY 290, CPSY 295
9 CPSY 495
1 Supervised Practicum & Case Seminar 2 M 4:30-7:00 Brennan 77 Shoemaker Counseling Psychology 0/1    
10 EDUC 400
1 Social Foundations in Education 3 F 430-730BW1 Heafey 618 Mayfield Education 0/3   EDUC 100, EDUC 200
11 EDUC 401
1 Educational Psychology 3 R 430-730BW1 Heafey 652 Smith Education 0/3   EDUC 101, 201
12 EDUC 402B
1 Multicultural Education 3 W 430-730BW2 Brennan 77 Epstein Education 1/3   EDUC 102B, EDUC 202B
13 EDUC 434
1 Curr/Instr Elementary School: Reading 3 M 430-730BW1 Kennedy 405 Loecher Education 0/5 Due to construction, class will meet in Brennan 109. After February 8, class will resume in Kennedy 405. EDUC 334
14 EDUC 459
1 Neuropsychological Principles in Education 3 F 530-830BW2 Brennan 109 Mickelson Education 8/20    
15 EDUC 460
1 Practicum for Educational Therapists 3 ARR Marshall Education 6/30    
16 EDUC 466
1 Practicum in Assessment 3 R 430-730BW2 Brennan 121 Marshall Education 7/15   EDUC 266
17 EDUC 467
1 Counseling/Collaboration Skills for Professionals 2 R 500-800BW2 Brennan 100 Kosmos Education 0/15   EDUC 267
18 EDUC 468A
1 Role of the Educational Therapist 2 F 430-730BW1 Brennan 121 Hamilton Education 4/15   Cross Listed with EDUC 268A
19 EDUC 471
1 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 3 W 430-730BW1 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education 10/15   EDUC 271
20 EDUC 471
2 Technology for Students with MM Disabilities 3 W 430-730BW2 Heafey 661 Pachelo Education 0/15   EDUC 271
21 SPIR 401
1 Core Course: Geo-Wisdom-Cosmology/Human Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Swimme Spirituality 2/15   SPIR 201
22 SPIR 404
1 Core Course Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 204
23 SPIR 404 2
1 Core Course Weekend Component 2 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 204 2
24 SPIR 411B
1 Public Forum 1 R 1:30-4:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 211B
25 SPIR 412
1 Sophia Wisdom Circle 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 212
26 SPIR 413
1 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 213
27 SPIR 413
2 Sophia Praxis 2 F 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 213
28 SPIR 425
1 Visions of the Future 3 W 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Burgos Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 225
29 SPIR 427
1 Mystics in the Modern World 3 R 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Rehak Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 227
30 SPIR 443
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 1 T 3:00-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 243
31 SPIR 443 2
1 Painting as Spontaneous Expression 2 T 3:00-6:00 Kennedy 402 Davis Spirituality 1/1    
32 SPIR 465
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 1 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 0/15   SPIR 265
33 SPIR 465 2
1 Archetypal Mythology in Dreamwork 2 W 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Friedman Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 265 2
34 SPIR 490B
1 Geo-Wisdom and Human Spirit 3 M 9:30-12:00 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 0/15 SPIR 290B SPIR 290B
35 SPIR 491E
1 The Great Work 6 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 2/15 Class meets (weekend schedule) 1/25-26, 2/21-23, 3/21-23, 4/25-27 SPIR 291E

Spring Term 3 ( January 13 - March 3 )
Jump to a course type:

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010
1 Principles of Accounting 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Jacobus Business 6/30    
2 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 6:30-8:30 Heafey 661 Bender Business 16/20    
3 BSADA130
1 Business Management 3 ARR Stryker Business 15/30 Online Course  
4 BSADA145
1 Human Resource Management 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Jorden Business 17/30    
5 BSADA161
1 Consumer Behavior 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 668 Chen Business 5/15    
6 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Schmidt Communications Studies 5/20   ENGLA108W
7 ECONA002
1 Principles of Economics (Micro) 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Dave Economics 6/11    
8 ECONA015
1 Statistical Methods 3 MW 6:30-9:30 Heafey 667 Rohrer Economics 14/20    
9 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Schmidt English 9/20   COMMA108W
10 PSYCA125
1 Psychology of Emotion 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 651 Shopshire Psychology 20/30    

RN/BSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURSN131 2
1 Health Assessment 2 RFN 1-5 Heafey 668 Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 3/20 For RN-MSN program  
2 NURSN131L
1 Health Assessment Lab 1 S 1:00-5:00 Heafey 651 Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 2/15 For RN-MSN program  

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 230
1 Advanced Management:Leading Change 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Sadler Business 20/30    
2 BSAD 237
1 Investments 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Xu Business 10/30    
3 BSAD 261
1 Diverse Consumer Behavior 3 S 9:00-12:00 Heafey 668 Chen Business 4/15    
4 CPSY 274
1 Neurobiology of Trauma: Risk,Resiliency &PositivePsychology 3 F6-9, S9-5 Heafey 652 Isaacson Counseling Psychology 10/15 Meets 1/24-25, 2/7-8, 2/21-22, and 2/28-3/1  
5 ENGL 203B
1 Seminar in Teaching Writing: Creative Writing Pedagogy 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 667 Garlick English 8/20    
6 SPIR 297
1 Special Topic: The Role of Plants as Spiritual Companions 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Concordia Spirituality 5/15   SPIR 497

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 214
1 Health Promotion 3 RFSN 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Ogunlana Bird Nursing 29/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 414
2 NURS 215
1 Role Transition of Graduate Nurse 3 F 8:00-12:00 Heafey 655/656 Jenkins-Weinrub Williams Nursing 33/35 Course dates: 1/16-1/19, 2/6-2/9, 2/27-3/2  
3 NURS 216
1 Health Economics & Organization Des 2 R F S N 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Lalchandani Nursing 34/99    
4 NURS 217A
1 Scientific Inquiry 3 RFSN 8-12 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Gardiner Nursing 33/99    
5 NURS 220
1 Concepts and Theories of Nursing Administration/Management 3 R N 8-12 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 18/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 420
6 NURS 234B
1 Managing Health Care Delivery 2 F 500-700 Heafey 650 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 9/99   NURS 434B
7 NURS 240
1 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RFSN 8-1 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing 29/35 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2-6/9, 2/27-3/2 - FNP students ONLY NURS 440
8 NURS 240
2 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RSN 1-5 Heafey 618 Corpuz Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 16/35 Course Dates:1/16-1/19, 2/6-2/9, 2/27-3/2. MSN-NURSE EDUCATOR students ONLY. NURS 440
9 NURS 240L
1 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 SN 8:00-1:00 NURSING SIM LAB B Garcia Kilborn Paulson Bird Balassone Nursing 29/35 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 - FNP students only - students will be assigned Sat. or Sun. lab  
10 NURS 240L
2 Advanced Health Assessment Lab 1 F 1:00-5:00 Heafey 655/656 Corpuz Nursing 16/35 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 - Nurse Educator students only - students will be assigned Sat. or Sun. lab  
11 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 ARR Kilborn Nursing 1/70 Paper only registration NURS 451AL
12 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 ARR Mangini Nursing 1/30 Paper-only Registration NURS 451BL
13 NURS 252
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III 1 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing 25/99   NURS 452
14 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 ARR Kilborn Nursing 11/30 Paper only registration NURS 452L
15 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 ARR Mangini Nursing 0/30 Paper only registration NURS 453L

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 353B
1 Using Computers in the K-12 Classroom, Level 1 1 S 9:00-5:00 HEDCO Tech Center Pachelo Education 13/12 Class meets: 1/25, 2/8, 2/22  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 474
1 Neurobiology of Trauma: Risk,Resiliency &PositivePsychology 3 F6-9, S9-5 Heafey 652 Isaacson Counseling Psychology 0/15 Meets 1/24-25, 2/7-8, 2/21-22, and 2/28-3/1  
2 NURS 414
1 Hlth Promo/Risk Reduc of Diverse Pop 3 RFSN 2-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing 3/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 214
3 NURS 420
1 Concept/Theor Nursing Admin/Manage 3 R N 8-12 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 220
4 NURS 440
1 Advanced Health Assessment 3 RFSN 8-1 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing 4/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 240
5 NURS 440L
1 Advanced Heath Assessment Lab 1 Heafey 667 Garcia Kilborn Paulson Bird Balassone Nursing 4/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 - FNP Students Only - students will be assigned Sat. or Sun. lab  
6 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 ARR Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Paper only registration NURS 251AL
7 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 ARR Mangini Nursing 0/70 Paper-only Registration NURS 251BL
8 NURS 452
1 Primary Care Family through Lifespan III 1 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing 1/99 Course Dates: 1/16-19, 2/6-9, 2/27-3/2 NURS 252
9 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 ARR Kilborn Nursing 1/70 Paper only registration NURS 252L
10 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 ARR Mangini Nursing 0/40 Paper only registration NURS 253L
11 SPIR 497
1 Special Topic: The Role of Plants as Spiritual Companions 1 M 1:15-4:15 Sophia Classroom Concordia Spirituality 2/15   SPIR 297

Spring Term 4 ( March 17 - May 10 )
Jump to a course type:

Undergraduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 ARTS 196 1
1 Internship: Program Planning for Rome Prize 1 ARR Rosequist Art 1/NA    
2 CRIM 196
1 Academic Internship 3 ARR Gallo Criminology 1/30    

ABD
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSADA010C
1 Spreadsheets 2 M 6:30-8:30 Heafey 661 Bender Business 19/20    
2 BSADA011
1 Principles of Accounting 3 R 6:30-9:30 Brennan 109 Holtzman Business 3/30 BSADA011 (TERM 4) will meet in Brennan 109 and on 5/1 will meet in Brennan 80  
3 BSADA018
1 Business Law 3 W 6:30-9:30 Brennan 111 Harding Business 13/30    
4 BSADA165
1 Marketing Research 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 651 Chen Business 6/30    
5 BSADA195W
1 Strategic Management 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Ohwobete Business 3/30    
6 COMMA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Garlick Communications Studies 3/20   ENGLA108W
7 COMMA196
1 Communication Internships 3 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 1/3    
8 COMMA196 1
1 Communication Internships 1 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 0/3    
9 COMMA196 2
1 Communication Internship 2 ARR Prentiss Communications Studies 1/3    
10 ENGLA108W
1 Professional Writing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 651 Garlick English 9/20   COMMA108W
11 ENGLA122
1 Dramatic Literature 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 618 O'Hare English 7/30   ENGLA 022
12 PHILA120W
1 Moral Choices in Contemporary Society 3 M 6:30-9:30 Heafey 652 Harrison Philosophy 26/30    
13 PSYCA168
1 Psychopathology 3 F 6:00-10:00 Heafey 655/656 Franskoviak Psychology 30/30    

Graduate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 BSAD 239
1 Financial Markets and Institutions 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 655/656 Xu Business 8/30    
2 BSAD 243
1 Energy & Environmental Public Finance and Management 3 W 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Saez Business 1/30    
3 BSAD 253
1 Building Learning Organizations 3 F 6:30-9:30 Heafey 650 Sadler Stryker Business 5/30    
4 BSAD 260
1 Marketing Management 3 S 9:00-12:00 Brennan 121 Proboll Business 2/30    
5 BSAD 263
1 The Global Imperative: Strategic Marketing 3 T 6:30-9:30 Heafey 663 Chen Business 7/30    
6 BSAD 265
1 Marketing Research 3 S 1:00-4:00 Heafey 651 Chen Business 3/30    
7 BSAD 295
1 Strategy in the Global Environment 3 S 1:00-4:00 Brennan 61 Ohwobete Business 14/30    
8 CPSY 273
1 Traumatology and Demographics 3 F6-9, S9-5 Heafey 668 Walsh Counseling Psychology 7/15 Meets 3/21-22, 3/28-29, 4/11-12, & 5/2-3  
9 CPSY 293
1 Community Mental Health C 2 T 7:30-10:00 Brennan 63 Kim Counseling Psychology 21/30    
10 EDUC 268B
1 Role of The Eductional Therapist 1 F 430-730BW1 Heafey 652 Marshall Education 1/15   EDUC 468B
11 ENGL 222
1 Dramatic Literature 3 R 6:30-9:30 Heafey 618 O'Hare English 4/20    
12 SPIR 204
1 Core Course: Weekend Component 1 Sophia Classroom Conlon Spirituality 1/15   SPIR 404
13 SPIR 297
1 Special Topic: American Sacred 1 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality 2/15 3 Days Intensive SPIR 497

MSN
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 NURS 217B
1 Capstone 3 RFSNBW2 8-12 Bay Vista Jenkins-Weinrub Gardiner Nursing 34/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
2 NURS 223
1 Finance & Budgeting in Health Care 3 RFN 8-12 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Lalchandani Nursing 16/20 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
3 NURS 224
1 Human Resource Management & Develop 3 FSN 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 15/15 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
4 NURS 235
1 Prov Ldrsgip/Hlth Del/Div Pop/Comm II 4 F 5:00-8:00 NURSING SIM LAB B Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 10/15 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
5 NURS 238
1 Advanced Pathophysiology/Pharmacology 4 F S N 8-12 Heafey 655/656 Corpuz Nursing 16/35 Hybrid Class - Course dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
6 NURS 241
1 Primary Care Family Thru Lifespan I 4 RFSN 1-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Nursing 27/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
7 NURS 244
1 Advanced Pharmacology 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Nursing 28/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
8 NURS 251A
1 Primary Care I 0.5 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing 27/70 one day of clinical practice a week  
9 NURS 251AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 ARR Kilborn Nursing 6/70 Paper only registration NURS 451AL
10 NURS 251BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 ARR Mangini Nursing 2/30 Paper-only Registration NURS 451BL
11 NURS 252L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 ARR Kilborn Nursing 12/30 Paper only registration NURS 452L
12 NURS 253
1 Pri Care Thru Lifespan III 1 S 8:00-12:00 Brennan 75 Mangini Nursing 24/60 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
13 NURS 253L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 ARR Mangini Nursing 23/30 Paper only registration NURS 453L
14 NURS 261
1 Theories Of Nursing 3 R 8:00-5:00 NURSING SIM LAB B Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 16/99 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
15 NURS 262
1 Teaching Strategies 3 RF 1-5 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 16/30 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  

Credential
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 EDUC 330I 3
1 Internship Teaching, Multiple Subject 3 ARR Epstein Education 1/10   EDUC 330I-1 and EDUC 330I 2-1
2 EDUC 375
1 US: Constitution Prep 0.5 F 7:30-10:30 ARR Patrinos Education 3/30 Meets 3/21  
3 EDUC 393A
1 Health Education For Teachers 1 S 9:00-5:00 Brennan 78 Clayton Education 16/18 Class meets: 4/12, 5/3  

Certificate
# Course ID Book(s) Section Class Name Units Time Room Instructor Department Enrolled #/Max Size Notes Cross-Listed
1 CPSY 473
1 Traumatology and Demographics 3 F6-9, S9-5 Heafey 668 Walsh Counseling Psychology 0/15 Meets 3/21-22, 3/28-29, 4/4-5, & 4/11-12  
2 EDUC 468B
1 Role of the Educational Therapist 1 F 4-7:30 BW1 Heafey 652 Marshall Education 9/30   EDUC 268B
3 NURS 423
1 Finance and Budgeting in Healthcare 3 RFN 8-12 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Lalchandani Nursing 0/30 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
4 NURS 424
1 Human Resource Manage/Develop 3 FSN 1-5 Founders Studio Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
5 NURS 435
1 Prov Ldrship/Hlth Dev/Div Pop/Comm II 4 F 1:00-5:00 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
6 NURS 441
1 Primary Care Family Thru Lifespan I 4 RFSN 1-6 Heafey 659 Mangini Nursing 2/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
7 NURS 444
1 Advanced Pharmacology 3 RFSN 8-12 Heafey 659 Mangini Kilborn Nursing 1/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
8 NURS 451A
1 Primary Care Family/life:Role Perf I 0.5 R 6:30-8:30 Heafey 659 Kilborn Nursing 2/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4 - one day of clinical practice a week  
9 NURS 451AL
1 Primary Care I Lab 1.5 ARR Kilborn Nursing 0/40 Paper only registration NURS 251AL
10 NURS 451BL
1 Primary Care II Lab 1.5 ARR Mangini Nursing 0/70 Paper-only Registration NURS 251BL
11 NURS 452L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan III Lab 3 ARR Kilborn Nursing 0/70 Paper only registration NURS 252L
12 NURS 453
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV 1 S 8:00-12:00 Brennan 75 Mangini Nursing 1/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
13 NURS 453L
1 Primary Care Thru Lifespan IV Lab 3 ARR Mangini Nursing 1/40 Paper-only Registration NURS 253L
14 NURS 461
1 Concepts & Theories 3 RFSN 9-12 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Nursing 0/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
15 NURS 462
1 Teaching Strategies 3 RF 1-5 Heafey 663 Jenkins-Weinrub Swain Nursing 0/40 Course Dates: 3/20-23, 4/10-13, 5/1-4  
16 SPIR 497
1 Special Topic: American Sacred 1 Sophia Classroom Flinders Spirituality 0/15 3 Days Intensive SPIR 297